Miss Tibbles Interferes by April Kihlstrom Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2084 Title:  Miss Tibbles Interferes

Author:  April Kihlstrom

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451206304

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has light edge wear and a few spine creases.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28387221 0.65 This used book is in very good condition.
A Diamond in the Rough by Andrea Pickens Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2085 Title:  A Diamond in the Rough

Author:  Andrea Pickens

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451203852

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used book is in fair condition.  It is a withdrawn library copy with the usual stamps and stickers.  It has some spine creases and a slight tear on the lower edge of the spine.   There are a few creases on the front cover, and there is some writing inside the back cover.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55324077 0.35 This used book is in fair condition. Vintage Estate Jewelry Egyptian Revival Scarab Bracelet http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=524

Vintae Gold Tone Stone Scarab Link Bracelet

Excellent condition 7"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97024773 35.00 Vintae Gold Tone Stone Scarab Link Bracelet Vintage Estate Jewelry Gray AB Cut Rhinestone Flower Baguettes http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=525

Sparkling Flower formed with teardrop, round and baguette AB cut rhinestones. 

Excellent condition - gorgeous!

approx. 2"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23337557 25.00 Vintage Estate Jewelry Gray AB Cut Rhinestone Flower Baguettes Vintage cabochon black and gray stone gold tone bracelet http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=523

Approx. 7.5"

Shiny gold tone bracelet with diamond shaped gray and black stones that have a smooth feel like marble.  Possibly agate.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8004099 8.50 Vintage cabochon black and gray stone gold tone bracelet 7.5" Delicate Art Deco Silver Tone bracelet http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=522

The twists and cuts make it sparkle.

Approx. 8"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30158149 5.50 Delicate Art Deco Silver Tone bracelet American in Russia by Salisbury HC 1955 1st. Ed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1240

American in Russia by Harrison E. Salisbury HC/No DJ

Marked 1st Edition. Illustrated. Harper & Bros., NY, 1955 Lib. Congress cat # 55-6594

Condition: Very Good

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=2769968 6.00 American in Russia by Harrison E. Salisbury HC 1955 1st. Ed Joy Street Frances Parkinson Keyes HC 1950 Illustrated http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1239

Joy Street by Frances Parkinson Keyes  HC / No DJ
Pub. Julian Messner, Inc., NY & simulataneously in Canada by Copp Clark Co. c. 1950, pp 490

Condition: Very good - minor writing inside 1st blank p. Drawings for chapter headings by Sue Storey Shaw
Endpaper by Thomas Fransioli, Jr.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1170505 4.00 HC illus. 1950 ed. of Joy St. by FP Keyes vintage Victorian Pot Metal Filigree Heart Pendant with Tassels http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=546

Art Nouveau Filigree Victorian Pendant

Pot Metal Heart-shaped Pendant on 18" double chain. 

Two smaller teardrop shapes hang down on the side of the tulip shaped tassel.

Very pretty and in great condition. 

Heart is Approx. 2" x 2.25"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27870403 18.00 Victorian Pot Metal Filigree Heart Pendant with Tassels Vintage Gold Tone Filigree Angel Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=521

Vintage Gold Tone Filigree Angel Pin

Approx. 1" x 1.5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25315951 4.50 Vintage Gold Tone Filigree Angel Pin Art Deco Steel Teardrop Pendant with 32 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=520

Art Deco Steel Teardrop Pendant with 32" chain

Very good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14470354 8.50 Art Deco Steel Teardrop Pendant with 32" chain Vintage Etched Milk Glass Cameo Brooch Pendant http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=517

Cameo is set in a gold tone gilt metal and can be used either as a brooch or pendant.

The glass has a gold etched shell deisng with a chocolate cameo at the center of the dome.

Very good condition.

2" x 1.5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11223711 8.50 Vintage Etched Milk Glass Cameo Brooch Pendant Cute Child\'s Angel Bear Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=515

Cute Child's Angel Bear Pin

Approx. 1.5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81819410 2.50 Cute Child's Angel Bear Pin Womans Silver Embossed Art Nouveau Abalone MOP Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=516

Nice silver tone metal belt buckle with oval abalone.

Shell has green, pink and lavender colors.  Buckle is embossed with a floral motif

Measures approx. 3" x 2"

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10975115 7.50

Silver metal Belt Buckle with Abalone

Vintage Mickey Mouse Bank Disney Soaky Bottle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=53 Vintage Mickey Mouse Walt Disney Soaky Bottle which originally held bubble bath made by Colgate-Palmolive Co. which is marked on the bottom along with Walt Disney Productions http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46380315 20.00

Vintage Mickey Mouse Walt Disney Soaky Bottle

Jiminy Cricket Bank Soaky Bottle Colgate Walt Disney http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=51

Jiminy Cricket Soaky Bottle which originally held Colgate Palmolive Bubble Bath.  The bottom is marked Colgate Palmolive and Walt Disney Productions Soaky.

This is in good condition. with some paint loss at the chest area.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5230195 18.00 Jiminy Cricket Bubble Bath Soaky Ceramic Childs Flower Boquet Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=526

Ceramic Childs Flower Boquet Pin

1.5" - Good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92123215 2.50 Ceramic Childs Flower Boquet Pin Vintage Estate Jewelry Signed Emmons Faceted Topaz Rhinestone Pendant http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=529

Faux Topaz faceted Rhinestone set in the center of this ornate gold tone 1.5" pendant with 24" chain.

Excellent condition.

Signed Emmons

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54553423 9.50

Signed Emmons Pendant

Five Past Midnight by James Stewart Thayer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1130 Title:  Five Past Midnight

 

Author:  James Stewart Thayer

 

Publisher:  Pocket Books

 

ISBN:  0671798154

 

Format:  Paperback

 

Publication Year:  1997

 

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases, and there is a curl to lower left-hand corner of cover.  It also has minor edge wear.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92788320 0.65 This used paperback book is in good condition.  Ohata China Cup and Saucer Set from Japan http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=890

This cup and saucer set is stamped “Ohata China Made in Occupied Japan,” which dates it in the latter half of the 1940’s to 1950. 

The saucer measures 5 1/2 inches in diameter.  The cup is 3 5/8 inches in diameter with a height of 2 1/8 inches.  There are dark pink and deep red flowers in the pattern along with leaves of varying shades (green and gray).  The flowers appear to be hand-painted.  There is a yellowish colored ring around the rim of the cup and the edge of the saucer that is trimmed with gold.  There is also gold trim around the inside of the saucer and the handle and bottom of the cup.  The floral pattern is also on the inside of the cup. 

These pieces are in good condition with no cracks, chips, or visible scratches. 

I am happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

This item has FREE SHIPPING!  (Parcel Post, with insurance--you may upgrade shipping for the cost difference between your preferred method and Parcel Post.)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76201344 40.00 This cup and saucer set is stamped “Ohata China Made in Occupied Japan,” which dates it in the latter half of the 1940’s to 1950. 
His Lady Midnight by Jo Ann Ferguson Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2124 Title:  His Lady Midnight

Author:  Jo Ann Ferguson

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821768638

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has spine creases, a slight curl to the front cover corners, and some edge wear.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72011021 0.45 This used book is in good condition. Vintage Woody the Woodpecker Soaky Bottle Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=49


Woody the Woodpecker is one of the many Soaky's designed by Walter Lantz for Colgate Palmolive Co.  This is plastic and about 7.5" high.  

The bottom reads Walter Lantz Productions - Colgate Palmolive Co Soaky 11 Fl. Ounces

Condition is good with some paint loss

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23572610 20.00 Woody the Woodpecker Soaky Bubble Bath Bottle Vintage Estate Jewelry Flapper Plastic Bead Choker http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=574 Plastic flower beads and logs make up this vintage flapper style choker  16" http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97456926 12.00 Flapper / Egyptian Revival Plastic Bead Choker Vintage Lincoln Beauty Ware Art Deco Retro Canister Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=530

Very good condition.

One has a little spotting inside.  All are very shiny outside.  

One of the lids is miss the black knob.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53751990 25.00 Lincoln Beauty Ware Canister Set Vintage Estate Jewelry Florenza signed Gold Tone Flower Pendant w Chain http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=528

Excellent condition.

Signed Florenza

1.5" pendant

28" chain

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65529299 12.50 Signed Florenza Gold Tone Flower Pendant 28" chain The Pope Speaks J. Guitton HC DJ Pope Paul VI 1968 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1237

HC with dust jacket (a few small tears. Otherwise good condition.  Published 1968

This book is about Pope Paul VI

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35260503 4.00 1st US edition - The Pope Speaks by J. Guitton HC Half Crown House H. Ashton HC 1956 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1238

HC No DJ.  Publ. Dodd-Mead 1956

Half Crown House by Helen Ashton

Overall good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88920667 4.00 1956 HC Half Crown House by Helen Ashton Lionel Train Swift Premium Reefer Car 9855 VG+ http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=27

Nice Lionel O Scale Swift's Premium Reefer Car SRLX 9855 in Very Good Condition.

Only flaw I can find is a very tiny line of missing red paint on one side on the Swift Premium sign. Otherwise I'd say this is excellent.


Mfd.: 1972

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78529080 28.00 Lionel O Scale Swift's Premium Reefer Car SRLX 9855 The Summer House by Susan Mallery Teresa Southwick Silhouette Special Edition 2-in-1: Marrying Mandy and Courting Cassandra http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2105 Title:  The Summer House

Author:  Susan Mallery and Teresa Southwick

Publisher:  Silhouette

ISBN:  0373245106

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has one heavy spine crease and some edge wear.  The pages are slightly discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66522493 0.45 This used paperback book is in good condition. Vintage Royalty Scarecrow Coin Bank PA Bank & Trust http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1706

Advertising bank with sticker from Pennsylvania National Bank & Trust.

This is made by Royalt Plastics.   Mint condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16684137 15.00 Vintage Royalty Scarecrow Coin Bank PA Bank & Trust Vintage MPC Model Kit 1976 Corvette 3 in 1 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1702

This appears to be complete.  .  The box was damaged in storage but the parts are OK.  Instruction sheet is included.

Please see photos.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35201891 20.00 Vintage MPC Model Kit 1976 Corvette in Box Vintage MPC Model Kit 1975 Pontiac Sprint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1703

Vintage MPC Model Kit - Pontiac Sprint

Looks complete - please see photos.  Pieces are in good condition.  The box has wear from storage.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=49678227 28.00 Vintage MPC Model Kit 1975 Pontiac Sprint Unmade Vintage Royalty Frosty Snowman Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1704

Vintage Royalty Plastics Frost the Snowman Bank

Made of a very hard plastic.  Mint condition.  Approx. 6" high.

Sticker advertises Pennsylvania National Bank & Trust Co. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71242303 15.00 Vintage Royalty Plastics Frosty the Snowman Bank Vintage Niagara Plastics Frosty Snowman Coin Bank Erie PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1705

This snowman coin bank is made by Nagara Plastics in Erie PA.   He's in an action pose.

Mint condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10002315 25.00 Vintage Niagara Plastics Frosty Snowman Bank Erie PA Postwar Lionel Train 6142 Green Gondola Train Car EX http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=34

Postwar Lionel O Scale green body gondola #6142 in excellent condition.

It contains some rectangular wood pieces (logs).

Manufactured: 1963-66 and in 1969

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92096469 18.00 Postwar Lionel O Scale green body gondola #6142 Bugs Bunny Vintage Soaky Bottle Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=52 Bugs is approx. 8" high.   The bottom of this Soaky is marked Colgate Palmolive Soaky Warner Brothers Pictures Inc.  Most of the original paint is present.  This originallyl held bubble bath. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86673109 20.00 Bugs Bunny Colgate Palmolive Soaky Bottle Vintage Smokey the Bear Soaky Bottle Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=54 This Smokey the Bear Soaky bottle originally held Colgate Palmolive Bubble Bath.   It has the company mark on the bottom and Soaky. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5337920 20.00 Smokey the Bear Soaky Bubble Bath Bottle The Affair at Greengage Manor by Mona Gedney Zebra Romance http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2125 Title:  The Affair at Greengage Manor

Author:  Mona Gedney

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821776223

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2004

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has spine creases and some edge wear.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17189883 0.65 This used book is in very good condition. 1966 Nabisco Wheat Puffs Puppets Winnie the Pooh Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=55

This was originally a cereal canister for Wheat Puffs by Nabisco.   They made a variety of characters - this one the beloved Winnie the Pooh, and called them puppets.   This has its original lid (See photo)

Condition.  The Coin Slot is not cut.   There is a small hole in the belly section.  Minor paint loss - a few smudges.  

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=84271097 35.00 1966 Winnie the Pooh Puppets Cereal Canister Alvin Chipmunks Vintage Soaky Bottle Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=50

Colgate Palmolive made Soaky Bubble Bath bottles to amuse children.  This one is Alvin from the Chipmunks.   A little paint loss, but general good condition.    He is marked with Colgate Palmolive and Soaky on the bottom.  Approx. 8/5" high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=80035401 20.00 Vintage Alvin Soaky Bubble Bath Bottle Clifford Big Red Dog Plastic Pull Toy Rolling Eyes http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=56

I think this is Clifford - although the toy is not marked.   It is a blow mold pull toy with a ball that rolls for different eye positions.   Needs a new string.

Good condition - His nose has a couple of small holes.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8064034 25.00

Big Red Dog Plastic Pull Toy with Rolling Eyes

Vintage Empire Blow Mold Yellow Bunny Pull Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=57 Cute Yellow Bunny on wheels.  Good condition http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5076855 22.00 Empire Blow Mold Yellow Bunny Vintage 1964 Fisher Price 130 Wood Pull Toy Wobbles http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=58

Wobbles the Dog - This is dated 1964 - Fisher Price

Wooden Pull toy with plastic wheels and original leash.  (See photos).  A few stains, but overall very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96649297 30.00 Wobbles Wood Pull Toy No. 130 Fisher Price 1964 The Accidental Princess by Peggy Webb Silhouette Special Edition #1516 January http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2107 Title:  The Accidental Princess

Author:  Peggy Webb

Publisher:  Silhouette

ISBN:  0373245165

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used paperback book is in very good condition.  It has a crease in its spine and minor edge wear.  Otherwise, it’s in great condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:
  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79703430 0.65 This used paperback book is in very good condition. Vintage Bonnytex Vinyl Nurse Doll Baby Bottle Holder http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=63

A nice way to hold the baby's bottle - this is a vintage vinyl Nurse with a strap for the bottle. 

Made by Bonnytex - in good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10914278 12.00

Bonnytex Vinyl Nurse Figural Baby Bottle Holder Doll

Large Vintage Chein Tin Litho Tiger Toy Top Spinner http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=64

This is a large vintage tin litho child's top with a Tiger made by Chein Toys.  You push the wooden knob down to make the top spin and let it go.

The top works very well.  There is some surface wear - not bad - just a few scuffs and scrapes as seen in photo.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37956342 20.00

Tin Litho Toy Top - Approx 9" wide Made by Chein

Vintage Superman Flippy Flier Flying Disc DC Comics 1944 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=67

This is a Superman Flippy Flier Flying Disc.   It is marked TM & (copyright symbol) Superman DC Comics 1944

I believe this is a rare premium put out in the 80s for the release of the Christopher Reeves version of Superman, by Dial Soap called the Flippy Flyer, but I've only seen it pictured in their ads.  

This works like a frisbee but is foldable and lightweight.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47836201 8.50 Superman Flippy Flier Premium American Flyer Streamline Tinplate 3pc Train Set w Access http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=3589

This is an antique prewar American Flyer Streamline Tinplate 3 pc Train Set - Engine and two cars.   The cars link to the engine and together through pegs that fit into holes.

This has some wear as can be seen in photo, but the headlight is intact, the train runs and the wear seems contained to cosmetic.  This comes with track (shown in photo) as well as a on/off controller. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34914188 199.00 American Flyer Streamline Tinplate 3pc Train Set w Access Big Rail Work Train Set O Gauge by Marx OB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=3590

This is a Big Rail Work Train Set by Louis Marx.   The set is not complete but there are quite a few cars:

1666 Forward and Reverse Steam Locomotive with Penn Central Tender.

Lehigh Valley Hopper

AT&SF red caboose (corner chipped off - see photo)

Penn Central Caboose also with a chipped corner

RI red Boxcar

Erie Dump Car with Tray

B&O Red Boxcar

Dead end bumper and crossing gate

Shipping is included in price

 

 

 

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7872832 120.00 Big Rail Work Train Set O Gauge by Marx OB Hallmark Merrily Bear Christmas Collectible Teddy Bear http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3299

This fluffy teady bear is in excellent clean condition.   He measures about 12" and is wearing a Christmasy red vest with a snowman, green trim and the headband, feet and hand pads are plaid.

There are no rips or stains.  He smells fine and is like new.  

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=84591558 20.00 Hallmark Merrily Bear Christmas Collectible Teddy Signed Fenton Glass Large Pink Hen on Nest http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3078

Large Pink Glass Hen on Nest marked Fenton.

Excellent condition.

Measures approx. 9" long


Manufacturer: Fenton
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40284279 40.00 Signed Fenton Glass Large Pink Hen on Nest Vintage Fenton Blue Hobnail Pitcher Vase http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3075

Vintage Fenton Blue Hobnail Pitcher Vase

Excellent.  Unmarked.

Hobnails are larger at bottom, lessening toward the top.


Manufacturer: Fenton
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53508730 20.00 Vintage Fenton Blue Hobnail Pitcher Vase Vintage Fenton Hobnail Cone Vase Satin Pink http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3074

Vintage Fenton Satin Hobnail Footed Cone Vase

Color - Pale Pink

Height:  8"

Excellent


Manufacturer: Fenton http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92216179 16.00 Vintage Fenton Cone Vase Satin Pink Antique Fostoria Stars Crystal Pitcher Cocktail Glasses Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3073

This Fostoria Crystal pitcher and cocktail glasses set is in excellent condition - no chips, cracks, scratches.   Pattern dates to 1934-1938 and was discontinued after that time.

The pictures do not do this justice as it is very hard to photograph etched glass.   Stars are etched into all the pieces.  The handle and base of the pitcher and glasses is very thick.   - An exquisite set.

Pitcher measures 9".  Glasses are a bit less than 3"


Manufacturer: Fostoria http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=84225085 70.00 Antique Fostoria Stars Crystal Pitcher Cocktail Glasses Set Vintage Toy Football Players Figurines http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=106 This is a set of 11 vintage toy football player figurines. They are not marked as to manufacturer. All are in good condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47415213 15.00 Vintage Toy Football Players Figurines Vintage Jr. Police Badge in Say Corbys Billfold and Tin Sherif Badge with Eagle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=107 Here's a two-fer. Nice old Junior Police badge in a Say Corby's billfold in very good condition. We're also throwing in a toy tin sheriff pinback badge with an embossed eagle and star.

The Sheriff Star is 2-1/4" wide
The Junior Police Badge is 2-1/4" high x 1-1/4" wide. The police badge is embossed with stars, Junior Police and has a double lion passant shield in the center and an eagle at the top. This comes in a nice vintage vinyl billfold marked in gold lettering: Say Corby's. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6686242 6.50

 Vintage Jr. Police Badge in Say Corbys Billfold and Tin Sherif Badge with Eagle

Vintage Tin Litho Wind Up Toy Ohio Art Action Toe Joe Acrobat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=108 This is a vintage lever action toy called Toe Joe - an acrobat that performs when you press down on the lever on the side bar. This toy is made by Ohio Arts - World Logo (see photo). Made in USA.

He's got a few scuffs from age, but he's in great working condition and fun too! Toe Joe is approx 14" high http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96641772 45.00 Vintage Tin Litho Wind Up Toy Ohio Art Action Toe Joe Acrobat 1991 Monogram Davey Allison #28 Havoline Nascar Model Car Kit 1:24 #2430 Factory Sealed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=109

1991 Monogram Davey Allison #28 Havoline Nascar Model Car Kit

Scale - 1:24
Kit #2430
Condition: Factory Sealed

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91542196 14.00 1991 Monogram Davey Allison #28 Havoline Nascar Model Car Kit 1:24 #2430 Factory Sealed 1996 Revell Monogram Model Kit Ernie irvan #28 Nascar Havoline 1:24 #85-2471 Factory Sealed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=110 1996 Revell Monogram Model Kit Ernie irvan #28 Nascar Havoline Factory Sealed

Scale - 1:24
Kit #85-2471
Condition - Factory Sealed
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50766576 9.50 1996 Revell Monogram Model Kit Ernie irvan #28 Nascar Havoline 1:24 #85-2471 Factory Sealed 1967 Plymouth GTX Hemi Revell Model Car Kit #7359 1:25 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=111 1967 Plymouth GTX Hemi Revell Model Car Kit #7359

Scale: 1:25
Skill Level 2
Dated: 1994

Condition: Box is opened. Pieces are sealed or on trees. Instructions are included.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82068211 12.00 1967 Plymouth GTX Hemi Revell Model Car Kit #7359 1:25 Vintage Japan Criterion Mothers Day MOTHER Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=815

Made by Criterion Japan

Painted decoration overlayed with felt in some areas.

7" diameter

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22835494 12.50 Vintage Japan Mom Plate 7" Vintage Criterion Japan SISTER Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=816

Vintage plate - nice gift for sister

Excellent condition - but the hanger on the back needs to be replaced.

Parts of the decoration are felt over the handpainted area.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25679080 9.50 7" Sister Plate by Criterion Japan 1991 Monogram Rick Wilson Nascar Model Car Kit Snickers Buick 1:24 #2940 Sealed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=113 1991 Monogram Model Kit Snickers Buick

Kit #2940 Factory Sealed.

This is Rick Wilson's #8 Snickers car.

Skill level 3
Scale: 1:24

Condition: Kit is mint in box. The plastic wrapper has writing on it in marker - there are 3 in stock - all have different writing.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64859714 12.00 1991 Monogram Rick Wilson Nascar Model Car Kit Snickers Buick 1:24 #2940 Sealed 1953 Corvette Vintage 1982 Monogram Model Kit 1:24 #2291 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=114 '53 COrvette 1/24 scale unassembled Model Kit - Monogram Kit #2291 - made in 1982

Condition: The box is opened and has a little minor shelf wear. The pieces are mostly on their trees or sealed. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45692956 9.00 1953 Corvette Vintage 1982 Monogram Model Kit 1:24 #2291 1993 AMT ERTL Nascar DuPont Lumina #24 Model Kit #6852 Factory Sealed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=115 This is an AMT ERTL Du Pont Lumina Model racing car Kit factory sealed. Kit #6852.

Scale: 1/25
Car #24

There is a tear plastic wrapping at one spot, otherwise mint condition http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30043497 12.00 1993 AMT ERTL Nascar DuPont Lumina #24 Model Kit #6852 Factory Sealed Vintage 1989 Monogram Model Kit #2786 1:24 Ricky Rudd Quaker State Buick Stock Car Sealed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=116 1989 Monogram Model Kit #2786 1:24 Ricky Rudd Quaker State Buick Stock Car Factory Sealed.

This is a 1:24 scale model kit, Ricky Rudd Car #26 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97556086 12.00 Vintage 1989 Monogram Model Kit #2786 1:24 Ricky Rudd Quaker State Buick Stock Car Sealed Vintage Redhead Plastic Nancy Ann Doll in Off-white http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=561 I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 6.5” tall and has red hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her dress is off-white but may have originally been white.  The bodice is satin.  There is an underskirt and a sheer netting overskirt with flowers sewn into it.  The skirt also has attached flowers and lace trim.  Her head-piece is made of stiff netting with cording accents and flowers.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.  The pantaloons are taped to her waist.  If removed, there will probably be tape residue on the pantaloons and her back to be dealt with. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34754603 30.00 This unidentified Nancy Ann doll is a redhead and wears a dress that is off-white (but it may originally have been white).  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted black shoes.
The Missing Brides by Cindy Holbrook Zebra Regency Romance http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2127 Title:  The Missing Brides

Author:  Cindy Holbrook

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821768123

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This book is in good condition.  There are some spine creases, and the covers have some wear.  The pages are discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  7 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67490921 0.45 This book is in good condition. Vintage 1950s Nomura Wind Up Acrobat Puppy in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=119

Cute wind-up puppy in original box (box has a few rips).  The puppy is in pristine condition.  It makes noise when wound but isn't working - I believe it was overwound because the key clicks backward. 

The dog is approx. 5-6" high and very clean - does not look used.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88376390 40.00 In original box - Vintage 1950s Nomura Toy Co. Japan Wind Up Acrobat Puppy Sleeping Beauty and the Marine by Cathie Linz Silhouette January 1637 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2104 Title:  Sleeping Beauty and the Marine

Author:  Cathie Linz

Publisher:  Silhouette

ISBN:  0373196377

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has one spine crease and some minor edge wear.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special: 
Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96023374 0.65 This used book is in very good condition. Vintage 1983 Irish Barbie Dolls of the World in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2197

This doll is in excellent condition and comes in original box.   She has a bonnet, traditional Irish outfit.  One shoe is missing.  Box has a little wear.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48975674 15.00 1983 Irish Barbie Doll in Box Vintage 1950s Toy Ice Cream Freezer Plastic Products http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=123

Plastic Products own Timmee Toys.   This is a toy ice cream freezer - It's small - about 4" high.  The box says it makes real ice cream.

The top of the box is missing and box is taped.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24165519 8.00

1950s Toy Ice Cream Freezer made by Plastic Products

Antiquarian School Book Benedict Advanced Speller 1898 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1235

Boards have some fading, light stains inside.  Pages OK.  Covers vowel & consonant sounds, word building, etc.

1989 by Charles E. Merrill Co.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37874860 6.00 1898 Benedict Advanced Speller Antique 1917 Goldsmith Mother Goose Big Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=3429

This is a large book of Mother Goose stories with cartoons accompanying them.

Overall good condition with a few small tears.  The back page is torn.

This was published in 1917 by Goldsmith

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23871253 25.00 Antique 1917 Goldsmith Mother Goose Big Book Antique Duncan Miller ABP Brilliant Glass Basket Beveled http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3430

A brilliant glass bride's basket made by Duncan and Miller early 1900s.

I believe the pattern is called Beveled Buttons.

This measures approx. 12" high and has no chips, scratches or cracks.  The glass is crystal clear.

Domestic shipping is free as with all our items.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=61713781 60.00 Antique Duncan and Miller ABP Brilliant Glass Basket 1966 Donald Duck Nabisco Puppets Cereal Canister Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=126

Originally contained Nabisco Weat Puffs Cereal.  This is also a bank.  The slot has been cut.  There are a few scuffs but overall very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27391464 30.00 1966 Donald Duck Nabisco Puppets Cereal Canister Vintage 1960 Vinyl Squeak Toy Old Woman's Shoe Alan Clarolyte http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=128 Approx. 6" high - Vinyl Squeak toy.   A few light stains - overall clean and good condition - squeak works.   http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=61499669 9.00 Vinyl Squeak Toy - The Old Woman who lived in a Shoe - made 1960 by Alan Clarolyte Vintage Wood Rocking Clown for Nursery http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=129

circa 1960s Rocking Clown.  Approx. 6" high.

A few light stains. Overall good condition.  Joined with wood pegs.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92873514 14.00 Vintage Wood Rocking Clown For Nursery Fisher Price TV Radio 1960s Pop Goes the Weasel http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=130 Nice Toy - loss of design on sides and a little on the front.   This is in good working order. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71657713 12.00 Fisher Price TV Radio plays Pop Goes the Weasel The Wrong Mr. Wright by Patricia Bray Zebra http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2108 Title:  The Wrong Mr. Wright

Author:  Patricia Bray

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  082177123X

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has a shiny cover and no spine creases.  It does have some mild edge wear.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65672243 0.65 This used book is in very good condition. Vintage Advertising Thermometer Coray's Market Rochester NY http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=132 This advertises Coray's Market "Ziggy's Fresh Cut Meats" 495 Lyell Ave. Phone 254-9724. I guess this was a bit of local advertising because they left off the city. But I looked up the phone exchange and the address and it is in Rochester, NY - Now a restaurant is located at that address. Measures 4-1/4" high x 5" wide.

The thermometer has a gold background with Celcius and Farenheit measurements. It seems to be working fine. It is the older thermometer with the ball shaped bottom and red fluid - I believe mercury.

The frame is metal with a metal hanger in back. The photo is matted and covered with glass. It's a nice scenic picture of a church, a farm and mountains in the background. On the back a piece of the pull out cardboard stand is missing - otherwise, this is in very good condition with only a few minor scuffs around the edges of the frame. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=89034849 10.00 Vintage Framed Advertising Photograph Thermometer Coray's Market Rochester NY Vintage Advertising Thermometer Star Food Akron OH http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=133 Vintage advertising thermometer with a framed numbered print (Print No. 5147, Sample No. 120). This advertises Star Food Store "Meats and Groceries" at 791 Jay St., Akron, OH.

Measures 4-1/4" high x 5" wide.
The thermometer has a gold background with Celcius and Farenheit measurements. It seems to be working fine. It is the older thermometer with the ball shaped bottom and red fluid - I believe mercury.

The frame is metal with cardboard hanger and stand in back - also a small calendar with a page for each month on the back (see photo).

The photo is matted nicely and covered with glass. It's a scenic picture of a lake with a man fishing and mountains in the background.

This is in very good condition. There is a small metal piece that you can pull up at the top if you want to hang this on a wall http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55213690 10.00 Vintage Framed Advertising Thermometer Grocery Akron OH Vintage 1950s Girls Gold Tweed Flare Bell Bottom Pants 6 NWT http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1745

Vintage 1950s Girls pants. New with tags.   These are marked a size 6.  WPL #9351.  Excellent condition.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73347841 7.00

Girls Gold Tweed Flare Bell Bottom Pants 6

 

Vintage Girls Green Flare Leg Cords Courderoy Slacks 10 NWT http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1746

New old stock.   Size 10 girls courderoy green bell bottom pants. 

100% cotton - Made in Japan for Starlite Trading Co.

Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7302099 7.00 Vintage Girls Flare Leg Cords Courderoy Slacks 10 Alpo Dog Food Promo Advertising Pet Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=136 This is made of hard plastic and has the Alpo logo front and back. Brand new in plastic wrapper.

Measures: 7" diameter and 2.5" high
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1554916 15.00 Alpo Dog Food Promo Advertising Pet Bowl Lightweight Ladies Khaki London Fog Short Jacket 5/6 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1744

Excellent condition - like new.  This is a lightweight short tan Khaki jacket by London Fog with elasticized waist.   It is not marked size 5/6, but I believe it's a 6 Petite as it has the same back and sleeve measurements as our trench coat which is Marked a 6 Petite.

Has fur liner and double zipper, snap cuffs.

Measurements: 

Wonderful jacket for spring rainy season!

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48566208 16.00 Lightweight Ladies London Fog Short Jacket Vintage 1959 Stegmaier Brewing Chipmunks Beer Tip Tray Wilkes-Barre, PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=141 Metal tip tray advertising Stegmaier Brewing Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA. It is in very good condition. Copyright 1959. Measures 13" diameter.

The slogans are "Cold and Gold from the Poconos" and "Brewed to the Taste of the Nation." Apparently the three chipmunks like Stegmaier as well as the rest of us.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92370671 15.00

Stegmaier Beer Tip Tray - Chipmunks - 1959

Old Stowers Silver Maple Lard Tin Scranton PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=142

Stowers Silver Maple Lard Tin from Scranton, PA. I don't see a weight mark, but it is approx. 6.5" high not counting the old metal handle. It has its original lid. There are a few scuffs - no heavy rust. Most of the original advertising decoration is still present on the front and legible

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5123585 20.00 Vintage Tin Stowers Silver Maple Lard Scranton PA Unframed 8x10 Print of a Flowering Cactus http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1181

I have not identified this cactus, but it has beautiful white flowers tinged with pink at the edges.

This listing is priced for an unframed 8x10 print shipped by first class mail.  Your photo will not have the copyright information on it.  I print to order, so it will take 2-3 days from time of payment to get the photo into the mail. 

If you would prefer a smaller print, let me know and I will edit the listing.  A 4x6 is $6.00.  A 5x7 is $9.00.  Am willing to sell digital copies via email with permission for printing to reproduce at will.  Please contact me to work out details so I can list your item.

Discount for multiple photos:  if you buy three (3) or more 4x6 photos from me at once, you will receive a $1.00 per photo discount for each photo (so $15.00 for 3, $20.00 for four, etc.).  If you want more than 3 photos, let me know, and I will make a separate listing or edit a current listing.  For 5x7’s, the discount is $2.00 per photo, and for 8x10’s, the discount is $3.00 per photo.

All photos are shipped in protective photo mailers.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41221161 12.00 Very pale pink flowers on a cactus. Vintage Still Bank First Federal Savings and Loan Carbon County Lehighton PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=204

Plastic Still Bank advertising First Federal Savings & Loan Lehighton, Carbon County, PA 

Measures 5"

There is a small lock, but no key. VG Condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=63139459 12.00

Still Bank with lock - First Fed Savings & Loan Carbon County, Lehighton, PA

Vintage 5 lb. wax container Kressler\'s Ground Beef from Quakertown, PA. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=145 Vintage  5 lb. wax container Kressler's Ground Beef from Quakertown, PA. in good condition with some light yellowing http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26948188 15.00 Vintage  5 lb. wax container Kressler's Ground Beef from Quakertown, PA. Fenton Glass Plum Paisley Covered Candy Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3076

Excellent condition - no chips, scratches, fleabites, etc.

This stands approx. 8" high and has a swirled paisley pattern.   The color is more of a plum than amethyst.


Manufacturer: Fenton
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14882822 20.00 Fenton Glass Plum Paisley Covered Candy Dish
Two Vintage Avon Freddie the Frog Childrens Mugs http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3086

Cute Freddie the Frog Mugs from Avon

Measure approx. 3" high

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3908988 25.00 Two Vintage Avon Freddie the Frog Childrens Mugs
Hazel Atlas Set 6 Childrens American Indian Theme Mugs http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3085

Nice set of children's mugs made by Hazel Atlas.  Each has a different American Indian scene.  All are in excellent condition - Measure approx. 3" high.  These were made circa 1940s or early 50s.  

HA mark is on the bottom of each.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75545911 48.00 Hazel Atlas Set 6 Childrens American Indian Theme Mugs
A Perilous Attraction by Dawn Aldridge Poore Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2130 Title:  A Perilous Attraction

Author:  Dawn Aldridge Poore

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821753398

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1996

Condition:  This used book is in fair condition.  It has spine creases and a lot of edge wear.  There are a few creases on the front cover.  There is writing inside the front cover as well as a used bookstore stamp.  The inside cover and the pages are discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22769128 0.35 This used book is in fair condition. Vintage Boys 1970s Dress Shirt Size 18 Sears Put on Shop NIP http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1597

This is new old stock - still in package.  Vintage size 18 boys permanent press long sleeve dress shirt.   The pattern has farmhouse scenes.  50-50 poly-cotton blend.

Excellent condition.

Size 18 - Neck 14

Rn 46394 dates shirt to the early 70s.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28946651 7.50 Vintage Boys Farm House Dress Shirt Size 18 Sears Put on Shop Vintage Lucky Boy sz 16 Blue Dress Mod Disco Shirt 1970s NWT http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1598

New old stock with tags in excellent condition.   This is a Lucky Boy long sleeve dress shirt - size 16.  65% acetate 35% nylon. 

No wrapper, but this was kept in a bag with another shirt and is still pinned together - never worn excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=2839665 8.50 Lucky Boy 1970s Blue Patterned Dress Shirt Mod Geometric design New Jersey Zinc Horsehead NJZ Set Technical Data Books 1945 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=152 Boxed set of books from the New Jersey Zinc Company entitled "Zinc Alloy Die Casting Technical Data Books." They come in a blue fold up box which has a few scuffs on the front.

The four books are in excellent condition. We are also including a separate book that is not part of the set but is related. All are marked with the Horsehead logo on the back cover.

The books in the set ihave nice illustrations and diagram plus a great deal of information. They are softcover and are titled:

Practice in Machining Zinc Alloy Die Castings (1945)
Designing for Die Castings (1946 edition)
Zamak Alloys for Zinc Die Castings (1948)
The Finishing of Zinc Alloy Die Castings (1948)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46462356 28.00 New Jersey Zinc Horsehead NJZ Set Technical Data Books 1945 Harley Davidson HOG Etched Glass Beer Pitcher I Hog NY http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=153 9" high beer pitcher with an etched glass decoration of I love NY with a Hog used instead of the heart, for the NY state rally. We put a paper towel inside so you can see the decoration better. It is etched.

This is a heavy glass pitcher weighing over 4 lbs.

This was done by a biker friend of ours who sold what was left of his stock. The pitcher is in good condition. We have other etched glass items like this.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55133884 15.00 Harley Davidson HOG Etched Glass Beer Pitcher I Hog NY Harley Davidson 1991 State Rally Pittsburgh PA HOG Etched Glass Beer Pitcher http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=154 9" high beer pitcher with an etched glass decoration of Pittsburgh, PA in the background and bikers in the foreground. Around the picture it is etched Pittsburgh PA 1991 PA HOG State Rally.

This is a heavy glass pitcher weighing over 4 lbs http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8721555 15.00 Harley Davidson 1991 State Rally Pittsburgh PA HOG Etched Glass Beer Pitcher Harley Davidson Newburgh NY State Rally Etched I Hog NY Shot Glass http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=155 Shot glass with an etched glass decoration of I love NY with a Hog used instead of the heart, for the NY state rally.

This was done by a biker friend of ours who sold what was left of his stock. The shot glass is in good condition. We have other etched glass items like this http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6528011 7.00 Harley Davidson Newburgh NY State Rally Etched I Hog NY Shot Glass Harley Davidson Etched Glass Motorcyle RIP Beer Mug http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=156

A friend of ours did the etching on this glass mug. It is a motorcycle with a tombstone with dates not filled in. Quite a conversation piece.

This measures 6" and is in good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72132909 12.00

Harley Davidson Etched Glass Motorcyle RIP Beer Mug

Etched Glass Motorcycle Skull Biker Beer Mug http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=157

This is a unique etched glass beer mug, done by a friend of ours, featuring a grinning skull, a Harley Davidson symbol.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=59492139 12.00 Etched Glass Motorcycle Skull Biker Beer Mug Large Harley Davidson HOG Lehigh Valley PA Flag Cloth Banner 61X36 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=158 Large Harley Davidson HOG - Harley Owners Group Banner for the Lehigh Valley PA Chapter, Parryville, PA. Measures 61" long x 36" high. The letters are stitched on. They are also stitched on the back in reverse. This has the R - for Registered trademark.

This is in overall good condition. One end has a tiny bit of fraying at the corner http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81177882 45.00 Large Harley Davidson HOG Lehigh Valley PA Flag Cloth Banner 61"x36" Little Old Lady Motorcycle Handcrafted Biker Character Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=159

This is a cute handcrafted Motorcycle Doll with label - Little Old Ladies by Eileen.

This is in new condition with label. The artist wrote a message on the back of the label stating that you can remove the elastic on the bottom and turn this into a doorstop.

Measures: approx. 10" high when seated. You can insert a bottle into the bottom and make this stand up.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10590573 14.00 Little Old Lady Motorcycle Handcrafted Biker Character Doll Harley Davidson Collectible Premium II 1 QT Oil Can http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=160

 
This is an empty (drained from bottom) Harley Davidson Premium II 1 quart Oil Can.

The bottom is still present so this could be used for a bank.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76150122 4.50 Harley Davidson Collectible Premium II 1 QT Oil Can Antique Coal Shaker Farm Stove Primitive http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2132

This is an old coal shaker we purchased at an estate sale.   This has about a 14" bowl and long (about 3ft) handle.

There is some surface rust, but it can always be painted.   Great to hang near a fireplace.

Price includes shipping, as with all our items!

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37963294 20.00 Antique COal Shaker - Farm Primitive Old Barn Pulley Hooks Block and Tackle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2133 This is a pair of old pulley hooks that are used with a block and tackle / pulley in barns.  They are approx. 4-5" and have some light surface rust http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6975830 15.00 Pulley Hooks from Old Barn Vintage Sessions Brass Horse Equestrian Clock http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2134

For the Horse Lover - a Vintage Sessions Equestrian Clock, with two horseheads and a good luck horseshoe.  This is in good working condition.    It could use a little more polishing if you don't like the way the brass has aged.

This is approx 15" long and about 9" high.

Price includes shipping on all our items!

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93375345 22.00 Vintage Sessions Horse Equestrian Clock Waterford Crystal Heart Trinket Box With Love http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3442

Excellent condition, no chips or cracks.

This is marked Waterford (see photo).  The pattern is called With Love.   Pretty heart shaped crystal trinket box. 

Measures   4 inches end to end.   Perfect wedding gift!

Domestic shipping is free.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=31849764 60.00 Waterford Crystal Heart Trinket Box - With Love Vintage Royal Crown Lusterware 2852 Cup Saucer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3443

This is a pretty Royal Crown (Japan) lusterware Cup and Saucer set.  

Both pieces are in excellent condition with no chips or cracks.

This is their pattern #2852

Domestic shipping is free.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78959447 25.00 Vintage Royal Crown Lusterware Bonnie Blue Cup Saucer Vintage Tandy Science Fair Digital Computer Kit Game http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=2147

This is an old Science Fair Digital Computer kit - It seems to be in good order and runs on batteries.

There are some wires and metal connectors included in the box.   I believe this is from the 1970s and it's supposed to teach computer programming, binary Math, etc.  

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41513284 23.00 Vintage Tandy Science Fair Digital Computer Kit Game Whitehead Hoag War Bond WWII Committee Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=166 Authentic War Bond Committee Pinback. It is in very good condition. Between the words War and Bond there is a picture of what appears to be a Minute Man.

The back is marked Whitehead-Hoag, Newark, NJ

This measures approx. 1.5" long http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11080521 15.00 War Bond Committee Pin WWII Vintage Whirley Warren PA Moo Cow Creamer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=167 Whirley Industries, Warren, Pennsylvania Cow Creamer. The cow head is orange, although the flash makes it appear yellow. This is nice and clean and in very good condition. Nice picture of farm and cows on the cup part. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40288074 9.00  Vintage Whirley Warren PA Moo Cow Creamer 1964 Worlds Fair Unisphere United States Steel Tray Plaque http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=168 This is a round tray commemorating the New York World'a Fair 1964-1965. The back has a nice explanation of the Unisphere. This is marked Fabcraft Inc., Frenchtown, R.I.

This tray measures 8-1/4" and is in excellent condition. The back reads 1961 NYWF Unisphere Presented by USS United States Steel - and then the story about how the Unisphere was made of steel - 140 ft. high, 120 ft. diameter and weightin almost 1,000,000 lbs.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43351039 15.00 Vintage 1964 Worlds Fair Unisphere United States Steel Tray Plaque Vintage Souvenir Carved Soapstone Ashtray Washington DC with Glass insert http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=169

Nicely carved soapstone souvenir ashtray from Washington DC. There are various historic sites carved into the ashtray.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3338284 10.00 Vintage Souvenir Carved Soapstone Ashtray Washington DC with Glass insert 1964 NY World's Fair Syroco Wood Carved Souvenir Ashtray http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=170 Souvenir ashtray from the 1964 NY World's Fair. It is made by Syroco wood and has a nicely carved design in the center with the unisphere and New York World's Fair etched into the wood.

Measures approx. 2.5" square http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6237658 10.00 1964 NY Wordl's Fair Souvenir Ashtray Kat\'s Creations Pewter Angel Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=171 This is approx. 1.5".   Material is pewter and mixed metal.   Good condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73788202 4.50 Pewter Angel Pin by Kat's Creations Gold tone filigree Faux Pearl Angel Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=172 Gold tone filigree Faux Pearl Angel Pin in good condition http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26098537 2.99 Filigree Gold Tone Angel Pin with Faux pearl Vintage Warner Signed Amethyst Faceted Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=173

Faceted Amethyst Rhinestones prong set with smaller faceted stones in between. 

Signed Warner

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87817701 35.00 Signed Vintage Warner Brooch 2 3/4" d. Vintage Wood Carved Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=174

2 7/8" wood carved brooch

Carved to look like concentric beaded circles. 

There is a little wear to finish on a few beeds

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23031467 8.50 Vintage Wood Carved Brooch 2 7/8" Vintage Silver and Gold Costume Flower Brooch 4 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=175

4 1/8" silver & gold tone Flower Broock

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24547255 26.00

Costume Silver & Gold Flower Brooch 4 1/8"

Vintage Silver Tone Faceted Rhinestone Bow Brooch 2\" http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=176

Sparkling Rhinestones in this Circular Bow Brooch 2".

Unsigned Vintage brooch in excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86978884 25.00 Vintage Faceted Rhinestones Bow Brooch 2" Vintage Gilt Victorian Embossed Heart Brooch 3 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=177

Lovely Gold Tone Gilt Metal Embossed Victorian Heart Shaped Brooch 2 7/8"

Cluster of grapes in center.   There is a weld on the reverse side.  Unsigned.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73624168 35.00 Embossed Victorian Heart Shaped Brooch with Grapes 2 7/8" Vintage Costume Faux Pearl Leaf Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=178

Unsigned Leaf Brooch with Cluster of Faux Pearls 2.5"

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91510279 25.00 Vintage Leaf Brooch with Faux Pearls 2.5" Vintage Aurora Borealis Rhinestone Butterfly brooch Gold Tone Setting http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=179

Shiny Butterly Brooch

Aurora Borealis set Rhinestones

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=98038344 25.00 Aurora Borealis Rhinestone Butterfly Brooch 1 3/4" Vintage Signed Sarah Cov Coventry Initial H Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=180

Vintage Initial H Brooch Silvertone 1 3/4"

Art Noveau style signed Sarah Cov (c)

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=59161618 18.00 Vintage Initial H Brooch  Signed Sarah Cov (c) 1 3/4" Vintage Embossed Floral Boquet Brooch 3 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=181

Victorian style unsigned floral boquet embossed brooch.

3" tall. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57973889 25.00 Vintage Floral Bouquet Brooch 3' Vintage Silver Tone Horse Pony Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=182 Vintage 1" silver tone pony pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87967751 3.50 Vintage silver tone pony pin.  1" Enamel Butterfly Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=183 Enamel Butterfly Pin with alligator clip approx. 1" http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20782042 3.50 Enamel Butterfly Pin with alligator clip Vintage Danecraft Christmas Angel Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=184

Danecraft silver and gold tone angel holding shooting sart with small diamond chip

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65859721 12.50 Vintage Danecraft Christmas Angel Pin w rhinestone Vintage Serpentine Gold Tone Bracelet Faux Baroque Pearls http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=185

Nice serpentine type bracelet with baroque faux pearls and tassels ends.

Average size. Unknown age / Maker

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69018553 9.50 Faux Baroque Gold Tone Serpentine Braclet Vintage Aurora Borealis Rhinestone Circular Brooch 1.5 in http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=186

Shimmering brooch with aurora borealis faceted rhinestones in pronged setting.  Gold tone backing.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88786630 35.00 1.5" Aurora Borealis Rhinestone Brooch Art Deco Silver Tone Chunky Chain Bracelet 7 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=187

Silver Tone Art Deco Chain Bracelet - Retro

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5134251 18.00

7" Art Deco Chain Bracelet Silver Ton

Variety Club Gold Tone Peace Dove on Heart Pin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=188

Gold tone pin with peace dove

Made by Variety Club

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17756993 2.50

Peace Dove Pin by Variety Club

Austro Hungarian Revival Domed Filigree Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=189 Stunning 1.25" brooch with a translucent opal bead in the center of the dome surrounded by rhinestones  and an outer circle of translucent light blue beads http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62922414 42.00

Domed Brooch with rhinestones and pearlescent beades

Vintage Signed Faux Pearl Rhinestone Scarf Clip http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=190

Pretty scarf clip with faux pearls in center surrounded by small blue rhinestones with an outer circle of tiny pearl beads.

This is signed but part of the signature has worn away - the ending looks like RENO (see photo)

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=12833603 35.00 Vintage Faux Pearl / Rhinestone Scarf Clip Vintage Green Bakelite and Rhinestone Scarf Clip http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=191

I believe this is a scarf clip.   Green bakelite with applied rhinestones.

2" long

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23221414 12.50 Vintage Green Bakelite and Rhinestones Clip Vintage Micromosaic Turquoise Beaded Choker Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=192 Tiny mosaic turquoise color beads in this choker 15" vintage costume necklace.   http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1096338 18.00 Micromosaic Tiny Turquoise Beads Choker Vintage Nylint Pink Ford Kennel Truck http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=194

Nylint Ford Kennel Truck missing cages and dogs.

Some scrapes wear to paint as seen in photos. Missing a hub cap.  Tires say Nylint. Good to fix up.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8822897 18.00 Nylint Pink Ford Kennel Truck 1930s Louis Marx Tin Litho Toy Dial Typewriter http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=195

Tin Litho toy typewriter made by Louis Marx Toy co.

This is in working condition with only a few minor scuffs.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27267723 20.00 Marx Toy Co. Tin Litho Dial Typewriter Vintage Nabisco Puppets Kanga and Roo Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=196

This was originally a Nabisco cereal container for wheat puffs.

Some base color showing through tummy area.  Bottom is missing. Coin Slot uncut.

 Character is Kanga and Roo

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76428735 20.00

Kanga and Roo Nabisco Puppets Bank

Plastic Toy Gun Starsky & Hutch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=198

Plastic Toy Gun marked Hutch

Approx. 10" long.  A little wear on one side.

Does not shoot projectiles

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=42246743 12.00 Vintage toy gun from Starsky & Hutch marked Hutch Remco Magic Magic Board Game Complete http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=199

Complete game - Magic! Magic! Magic! by Remco

Move around the board by picking cards and doing magic tricks.  Pieces are clean.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1423165 16.00 Remco board game Magic! Magic! Magic! Vintage Employment Office Metal Sign 18x12 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=200

Estate Sale Sign from an Employment Office\

Size 18" x 12"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90188036 45.00 Vintage Metal Sign - Employment Office 18x12 Vintage Metal Sign Handicapped Parking 24x12 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=201

Handicapped Parking Metal Sign made by KSI

Size: 24" x 12"

Fine posted is $50-$100

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77891469 45.00 Vintage KSI Handicapped Parking Sign 24x12 Vintage Dingman\'s Falls Cardboard Sign 19x5 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=202 Dingman's Falls Cardboard Sign http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=85504611 15.00 Vintage Cardboard Sign from Dingman's Falls 19 x 5 Vintage 1950s Commodore Japan Christmas Angel Figurine Candle Holders MIB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=1814

Mint in Box, these are two very pretty Christmas Candle holder Angel Figurines, which date to circa the 1950s.

The foil label is still on the bottom and they are packed nicel in a Heritage Shops box.

Height is approx. 4"

No chips or cracks.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94637353 12.00 Vintage 1950s Commodore Japan Christmas Angel Figurine Candle Holders MIB The Hellion Bride Catherine Coulter (Book 2 of Brides Trilogy) http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2038 Title:  The Hellion Bride

Author:  Catherine Coulter

Publisher:  Jove

ISBN:  0515109746

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1992

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has spine creases, some spine tilt, and edge wear.  The letters “MKS” are written inside the front cover.  The pages have discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  8 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53448866 0.65 This used book is in good condition. Vintage Glossy Majolica Pottery Jack-O-Lantern http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=222

Excellent condition with room for a light inside.

Very shiny - Measures 6" high and approx. 5" diameter.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71081310 15.00 Majolica Pottery Jack-O-Lantern Super Nintendo NES System Console w Accessories http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Mario_Game_Shop&ID=2145

This is my own Super Nintendo System.  It works great, but I can play all these old games on my Wii System so I don't really need it.

This comes with two controllers (one wire is spliced and taped, but it still works fine.  There is also the power cord and TV adaptor.  All in clean and good condition.

We have plenty of games at good prices here in the store to go witht his system.  Shipping is free.

 

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20672019 35.00 Super Nintendo NES System Console w Accessories 1989 Harley Davidson Eastern Dealers Bikers Mug http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=224 New condition - Ceramic Harley Davidson beer mug commemorating the  1989 Ride for Life to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association.  "Motorcyclists for Jerry's Kids." This is dated May 7, 1989.  USA incised mark on bottom.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=15493546 12.00

1989 Mug Ride for Life MDA

Harley Davidson Ceramic Mug Eastern Dealers MDA 1990 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=225 Harley Davidson ceramic beer mug commemorating the 1990 Ride for Life  to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association. 
 
Excellent unused condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90846392 12.00 Ride for Life 1990 Harley Davidson Beer Mug Harley Davidson Eastern Dealers MDA Mug Ride for Life VIII http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=226

Harley Davidson beer mug commemorating the VIII Ride for Life to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association.  USA incised mark on bottom.

Excellent unused condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30743085 12.00 Harley Davidson Ceramic Mug Ride for Life VIII Harley Davidson Ceramic Motorcycle Mug Ride for LIve IV http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=227

Harley Davidson beer mug commemorating the 1991 Ride for Life to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association.  This is dated May 5, 1991. 

Excellent unused condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16434284 12.00 Harley Davidson Mug - Ride for LIve IV Harley Davidson Ride For Life IX Ceramic Eagle Mug http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=228 Harley Davidson beer mug commemorating the Ride for Life IX to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association.  
 
Unused condition but there is a chip on the bottom. No cracks. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96916554 12.00 Harley Davidson Ceramic MDA Eagle Mug Harley Davidson 1993 Ride for Life Ceramic Motorcycle Mug http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=229 Harley Davidson beer stein  commemorating the 1993 Ride for Life to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association.  
 
Unused but there is a chip on the bottom http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20428611 12.00 Harley Davidson 1993 Ride for Life Mug Harley Davidson MDA Biker Mug Ride for Life 1992 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=230 Harley Davidson beer mug commemorating the 1992 Ride for Life to Benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association. It is dated May 3, 1992.

Excellent unused condition. Nice design with Harley Davidson Motorcycles Logo and eagle in center. Color is a bit darker than in the photo

Measures: 6 1/2" high. This holds over 20 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43102183 12.00 Harley Davidson  MDA Biker Mug Ride for Life 1992 Vintage Wood Beaded Necklace 18 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=231

Various shaped beads make up this unusual wood necklace. 

Length 18"

Condition:  Excellent vintage

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40403393 38.00

Wood beaded 18" Necklace

Vintage Mod Yellow White Choker Plastic Beaded Necklace 16 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=232

Mod look 16" chuncky plastic beads in this choker necklace.  Screws together to shut. 

We have similar necklaces in other colors

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38517834 12.00

Vintage Yellow & White Plastic Choker 16"

Vintage Plastic 19.5 Beaded Necklace Yellow Black or Red http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=233

Mod Look - Yellow & White Plastic Beaded 19.5" necklace.

We also have this in a 16" choker and in other colors (see photo)

Choose color below

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5383874 12.00 Vintage Yellow & White Plastic 19.5" Necklace Signed Faux Pearl 24 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=234

White Beaded 24" Strand of Faux Pearl

Clasp is marked Pat 03/1985

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79810578 15.00 Faux Pearl 24" Graduated Matinee Creamy White Beaded Necklace Vintage Silver Tone Floral Delft Hand Painted Pendant Holland http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=235 Lovely 2 1/4" Delft handpainted porcelain pendant on 18" chain, Set in Silver tone metal. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=382638 12.00 Delt Hand Painted Pendant - Holland Vintage 18\" Plastic Chunky Cherry Red Beaded Choker Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=236 Vintage Cherry Red Plastic Choker 18" http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6724732 8.50 18" Cherry Red Choker Vintage Black & White Rose Rhinestone Choker beaded Necklace KJL Avon http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=237

Vintage Black Choker Necklace with White Rose and Rhinestones - A stunning contrast  18"

Signed KJL (Kenneth J. Lane) for Avon

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9571430 22.00 Black Choker with White Rose JKL for Avon Vintage Japan Double Strand 19\" Choker Beaded Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=238

Beautiful faux pearl beaded choker.

Signed Japan on clasp 19"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64286056 15.00 19" Japan Double Strand Faux Pearl Choker Vintage Gold Tone Owl Pendant Rhinestones Cabochons on 24 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=239

Lovely vintage gold tone own pendant on 24" chain. 

Rootbeer colored rhinestone eyes with honey colored oval cabochon in center.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=29952019 28.00 Vintage Owl Pendant - Rhinestones! Vintage Brooch Porcelain Flowers in Gold Tone Basket http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=240 Porcelain flowers in a gold tone basket make up this lovely 1 1/4" vintage brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=84505910 28.00

Vintage Flower Basket Brooch

Vintage Metzke Signed Pewter Sand Dollar Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=241

1.5" pewter brooch in a figural sand dollar

Maker:  Metzke

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1568588 19.00 Vintage Metzke Pewter Sand Dollar Brooch Silver Turquoise Navajo Eagle Signed Bola http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=242

Inlaid Turquoise in Silver metal create this eagle bola in a dynamic hunting pose.

The eagle is signed with what looks like OSW 89 and a V on the clasp.

It is not marked sterling.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67490217 65.00 Signed Eagle Bola - Turquoise Signed Sterling Silver Navajo Turquoise Bola http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=243

Large 2" sterling silver pendant in this bola.  The silver setting is engraved with geometric designs.

Signed Sterling K

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=63350816 128.00

Navajo Signed K Sterling Silver Bola

Sterling Silver Navajo Zuni Turquoise Expandable Watchband http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=244

Expandable watchband from 6-9 inches.

Signed GA Sterling.  Ther are two turquoise stones set into the elaborately embossed hasps of the band.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11411772 75.00 Sterling Silver Turquoise Watchband Heavy Vintage Navajo Turquoise Watch Bracelet Signed BC Sterling Silver http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=245

This is a heavy sterling silver watch bracelet, marked GA Sterling.  The GA would be the artist's mark.

This weighs approx 5 oz and is fixed with 10 turquoise stones - 5 on each side.

There is a vintage watch fixed in the center - Advance Night Light Quartz.   The watch is not working, but the light does go on.  This could be removed and fixed or replaced.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25385390 125.00 Estate Vintage Turquoise Watch Bracelet Signed Sarah Coventry Faux Turquoise Pearl Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=246

Signed "Sarah" - Vintage faux turquoise and pearl brooch in gold tone setting.

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94890286 22.00 Sarah Coventry Brooch 1.5" Vintage Choker 18 in Cipriana SeaShell Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=247

Vintage 18" Multicolored Choker

Small flat round beads made from cipriana shells.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53521163 8.50 Vintage 18" Multicolored Choker Arroyo Grande Belt Buckle Eagle 1992 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=248

Nice belt buckle with American Eagle with talons.

Hallmarked and stamped 1992 Arroyo Grande A 66. Made in USA

Measures 3.5" w x 2 3/8" h.

Good condition with a few light scratches

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62492491 6.50 Arroyo Grande Oval Eagle Belt Buckle Signed 1992 4 Blondes by Candace Bushnell, Creator of Sex in the City http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1637 Title:  4 Blondes

Author:  Candace Bushnell

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451203895

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2000

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  I only read one of the four stories.  There are NO spine creases and only very slight edge wear.  The four stories are:  “Nice N Easy,” “Highlights (For Adults),” “Platinum,” and “Single Process.”

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37674644 0.85 This used paperback book is in very good condition.  Vintage Made in Japan Rodeo Horse Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=251

Vintage Made in Japan Rodeo Belt Buckle.

4" x 2 7/8"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50961402 6.50 Vintage Rodeo Belt Buckle - Japan Avon Antique Car Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=252

Oval belt buckle with Antique car and rumple seat, signed Avon

3 6/8" x 2 5/8"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48873239 6.50 Vintage Avon Belt Buckle Vintage Leather Belt Buckle 4x3 Black and White http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=254

Vintage Black & White Belt Buckle

4" x 3" oval

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66030461 6.50 Vintage Leather Belt Buckle Solid Brass Award Design Racehorse Thoroughbred Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=256

Nicely designed solid brass belt buckle with a thoroughbred race horse and room to have a name engraved under the horse.  Solid Brass.

3 7/8 x 2 3/4"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43166080 15.00 Brass Race Horse Award Belt Buckle Vintage Copper Inlay Geometric Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=257 Copper Inlay Geometric Design Belt Buckle

 

3 7/8" x 2 1/2"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=15400923 12.00 Vintage Copper Inlay Belt Buckle Northumbrian Brasswords Antique Ford Classic Car http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=258

Exclusive Edition Belt Buckle from Northumbrian Brassworks.

Ford the Universal Car

3 1/4 x 2 1/2"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55754563 12.00 Classic Ford Car Belt Buckle Vintage Estate Jewelry Sarah Coventry Ruby Rhinestone Gold Tone Set Neckace Clip On Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=259

Vintage Necklace and earrings boxed set marked Sarah Cov

Pendant is 2 1/4" long

Earrings 1 1/2" long

Chain approx. 26"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20739560 17.00 Sarah Coventry Pendant Necklace and Earrings Set Estate Vintage Jewelry Butterfly Pin Enamel Rhinestones http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=260

Blue Rhines and white enamel decorate this two-layered butterfly pin with goldtone base.

Approx. 1.25"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95239116 9.00 Vintage 1.25" Butterfly Pin - Enamel & Rhinestones Vintage Estate Jewelry Pink Enamel Rhinestone Pin Flower Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=261 1.5" pretty pink enamel flower with rhinestones on leaves in pink and amethyst.  Faux pearls give an added touch. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64016158 12.00 Pink Enamel and Rhinestone Flower Pin Vintage Estate Jewelry Blue Enamel Rhinestone Flower Pin Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=262

Pretty blue flower with blue rhinestones and two faux pearls

A little discoloration showed up with the macro lens, but not very visible to the naked eye.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67235988 12.00 Blue Enamel Rhinestone and Faux Pearl Brooch Red Rose on Gold Tone Heart 18\" Chain Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=263 Pretty heart necklace with Metal Red Rose in center on 18" chain.  Small faux diamond chip next to heart. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60435054 6.50

Heart necklace with Rose and "diamond" chip

Peoples Reader Comp. by Marjorie Barrows Short Stories HC 1959 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=604 The Peoples Reader, Compiles by Marjorie Barrows
A compendium of Short Stories, 1959
People's Book Club, Chicago, Ex Lib. (very few markings)

Condition - Very Good - prev. owner taped a critique of the book to inside first cover. A little writing on contents p.

Stories include:
Elizabeth Yates - Stories on Christmas Eve
Arthur Train - Mr. Tutt Corners a Fox
Edna Ferber - From a Peculiar Treasure
Ernie Pyle, Homein Indiana
Irving Stone, Desert Padre
Louis Bromfield, The Old House
Pearl S. Buck, The Face of Buddha
Just to give you an idea. This is a good reading copy.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19143240 7.50

Peoples Reader Comp. by Marjorie Barrows Short Stories HC 1959

Vintage Figural Anteater Gold Tone Enamel Pin Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=265 Nice little anteater pin.   Inlaid plastic or enamel with a bumpy texture. Unmarked http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50852115 25.00 Cute Vintage Anteater Pin Reproduction Costume Faux Opal Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=266 Very lightweigh metal with plastic stone - Looks like the real thing! http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28184946 5.50 Fauc Opal Brooch Vintage Estate Jewelry Chunky Rootbeer Plastic Bead Matinee Necklace 21 in http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=267 Graduating sizes of Rootbeer colored plastic beads in this 21" Matinee style necklace.  Screw clasp. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=99331721 25.00 21" Beaded Matinee Necklace Estate Vintage Jewelry Aurora Borealis 15 in double strand necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=268 Aurora Borealis - Rainbow colors in this 15" double stranded vintage necklace. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=4405621 25.00 Double Strand Bead Necklace 15" 2 Vintage W. Germany Rubber Squeak Toy Seals http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=269

These still have loud squeeks.  Identical except for slight difference in color scheme.

The squeaker is marked Made in West Germany.

Good vintage condition - no chew marks. 

Measure 4" long x 3.5" wide and 3" high.

Please note - this toy is For collectors - not safe for small children due to the plastic squeak element.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77389646 9.00 2 Vintage Squeaky Toy Seals W. Germany Vintage Alan J. Clarolyte Rubber Alligator with Guitar Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=270

Great coloring and a loud squeak!

Alan Jay Clarolyte Squeak Toy featuring an alligator with guitar.  When you squeak him his foot moves up and down, but he does roll over if you try to stand him up straight so he'd need a little stand for displaying.  9 1/2" tall.

Clarolyte squeak toys are one of the brands most appealing to collectors today.

He's in good condition with a few little smudges.  Clearly marked Alan Jay Clarolyte Made in USA on tail.

Please Note:  Unsafe for children due to squeak elements.  This is being sold as a collectible.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11879450 48.00 Vintage Clarolyte Squeak Toy 9.5" tall Vintage 8 inch Plastic Diaper Pin Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=271 Unmarked - soft plastic squeaky toy in shape of a pink diaper pin.   8 1/2"  Still squeaks loudly! http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19650921 6.50 8 1/2" Plastic Diaper pin Squeak Toy Vintage Rempel Enterprises Rubber Duck Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=272

6 1/2" very old rubber duck squeak toy - probably 1940s or early 50s.  Made by Rempel Enterprises (stamped on side).  Still squeaks!

Some paint loss at top of head and spine.  Some crazing throughout.

Please note:  This is sold as a collectors toy - These toys are not safe for children because of the squeak element that can dislodge.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=98298744 48.00 Cute Rempel Rubber Duck Squeak Toy 6.5" Vintage Alan J. Clarolyte Rubber Winking Cat Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=273

6 1/2" tall rubber winking cat squeak toy with loud squeak and good coloring - just a little fading around the whiskers.

Marked Alan Jay Clarolyte Made in USA on back.

Please Note:  This is being sold as a collectors item - not safe or intended for use by small children.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46733026 38.00 Vintage Clarolyte Rubber Cat Squeak Toy 6.5" Vintage W Germany Rubber Little Boy Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=274

7" cute little boy rubber squeak toy made in W. Germany.  His pants are falling down and he's trying to get them up himself.  He laughs with his one tooth showing. 

Good condition with minor paint loss around the shoe area.

Please Note:  This is a collectors toy Not Safe for small children.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=12119968 25.00 Vintage Little Boy Squeaky Toy 7" Vintage Baby Elephant Rubber Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=276

5 1/2" Baby Elephant Squeak Toy Cute!

He's marked on the back but I can't make it out.

Nice loud squeak, good colors - a few light smudges.

Please note:  This is sold for toy collectors - not safe for small children -

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=59125535 12.00

5 1/2" Rubber Baby Elephant Squeak Toy

Vintage 1961 Star Mfg Rubber Squeak Toy Baby Clown 8 in http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=277

Cute Baby dressed like a clow.  Marked 1961 Star Mfg.   Still has a loud squeak and great coloring!

8" high.

Please note - these squeak toys are not safe for children and post a choking hazard.  This is being sold as a collectible toy only.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71191077 30.00 8" Rubber Squeak Toy - Clown Boy Vintage 1963 Dreamland Creations Rubber Duck Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=278

Made by Dreamland Creations this is dated 1963.

This has hardened over time and no longer squeaks.  THere are some smudges - Still has great coloring.

8" high

Please note:  Squeak toys pose a choking hazard for small children.  This is being sold as a collectors item only.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86535480 9.00 8" Rubber Duck Squeak Toy - Dreamland Vintage Baby World Elephant Rubber Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=279

Squeak is gone.   Two small holes in the head where someone strung ribbon to hang as a decoration.

4 1/2"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82411492 6.00 4 1/2" Rubber Elephant Squeak Toy Vintage Stahlwood Tiny Baby Rubber Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=280

Toy feels like Latex - thinner rubber.

Marked Stahlwood Toy

The squeak comes and goes, otherwise good condition.

Please note:  This is sold for collectibles purposes only.  Vintage squeak toys are not safe for children and pose a choking hazard.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41424181 15.00 4" Baby with baseball and glove Squeak Toy Vintage Japan Chipmunk Rubber Squeak Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=281

Cute Made in Japan Rubber Squeak Toy.

4" high.  Squeaker works and is loud.  Good coloring.

Please note:  Sold as a collectible only.  Vintage squeak toys are not safe for children and pose a choking hazard.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24809694 10.00 4" Rubber Squeak Toy Chipmunk - Made in Japan Vintage Tiny Plastic Pink Spaghetti Poodle Dollhouse Dog http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=282

Very cute pink plastic poodle in good condition. 

No makers mark but we bought this with a lot of 1950s and 60s squeaky toys.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9197003 10.00 3" Pink Plastic poodle Figurine Vintage Plastic Baby Rattle Cat and the Fiddle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=283

Cat & the Fiddle vintage baby rattle decorated with flowers.

Some wear from aging but no cracks.  4.5" long.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62786588 35.00 Old Baby Rattle - Cat & the Fiddle Vintage Processed Plastic Fokker Military BiPlane Airplane D-VII http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=284

No propeller - not sure if there was one.  This is made by Processed Plastic Products circa 1950s.

Fokker Military Biplane marked D-VII

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=99926489 15.00 6.5" plastic Fokker Bi Plane Vintage Hong Kong KING KONG Rubber Action Figure http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=285

Marked Hong Kong on Foot

Measures approx. 7"

Has a gold cord for hanging, could be easily removed if you desire.  Good condition with small yellowish spot on back.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18265783 12.00 7" Rubber action figure of King Kong 1981 Union Carbide Eveready Batteries Black Cat Advertising Bank OB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=286

This comes with original carton (some wear) and black cat bank in very good condition as well as certificate  thanking the customer for sending for the bank - from Union Carbide.

Measures approx 9" long x 5.5" high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34077666 18.00 Eveready Black Cat Bank with Certificate and box Hummel No 135 SOLOIST Figurine 4 3/4 ex http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=287

Excellent condition - A nice figurine for Christmas or anytime.  

4 3/4"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26628330 45.00 #135 Hummel W Germany Soloist Figurine 4 3/4" Hummel No. 86 Happiness Figurine 4 3/4 EX http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=289

Excellent condition.   Marked with V and bee W. Germany 4.75"

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96343186 38.00 4 3/4" Hummel Figurine Happiness Hummel Christmas Figurine No. 131 Street Singer 5 inch EX http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=290

Hummel #131 - Excellent Condition

Street Singer  - V and bee - W. Germany

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86756925 34.00 5" Hummel No. 131 Street Singer Figurine Hummel 53 Joyful 4 inch Figurine Girl with Banjo http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=291

Hummel figurine - Joyful - 4"

Mark is V with bee and incised 53 W. Germany

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48811091 38.00

4" Hummel Figurine Joyful

Vintage 1950s Lefton Porcelain Hand Vase Ewer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=292

Excellent condition - No label.

Measures 5 1/8"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57574166 10.00 5 1/8" hand vase made by Lefton Vintage Scarecrow Halloween Costume Feedsack vest and Red Wig Childs 6-8 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=293

Add this to a a flannel shirt, pair or patched-up jeans and some makeup and you're ready to go.

This is an old hand-made costume from an estate sale.  The wig has mesh inside.  The vest is made from an old burlap feedsack.

There's no size, but it looks to fit a child's size 6-8.  It's in good shape after all these year.

Measurements:  11" shoulder to shoulder, underarm side to side 16"  Length from shoulder to bottom 17"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75465602 12.00

Feedsack Vest and Red Wig for Scarecrow Costume

Vintage Toronto Blue Jays Batting Helmet Adjustable Adult http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=2073

Vintage Adult Size Toronto Blue Jays Batting Helmet with adjustable helmet.

Good condition with just a few small scuffs, as expected with a vintage item.  Headband is in good condition.

Made by Sports Products Corp., div. of Leich Ind.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16715351 14.99 Vintage Toronto Blue Jays Batting Helmet Adjustable Adult Vintage Ben Cooper Tiger Cloth Halloween Mask and Costume Kids 4/5 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=296

Vintage cloth pajama type tiger costume with mask and tiger striped hood by Ben Cooper. No Box.

No label but this looks to be a child's 4/5.  Good condition. Mask has a loose end on the elastic. 

Measures:  34" long, 15" shoulder to shoulder.  12" sleeves, waste approx. 26"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22981592 17.00 Vintage Tiger costume Ben Cooper 1993 Jim Henson Sesame St Ruby Christmas Ornament NIB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=2236

1992 - Mint in Box and unused - Jim Henson Prod.

Ruby from Sesame Street is all decked out for the Holidays.  

We have other Sesame St. Character Ornaments in our store.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75964821 12.00 1993 Jim Henson Sesame St Ruby Christmas Ornament Vintage Ladies Baby Blue Flapper Hat with Netting http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=2157

Pretty Flapper style hat with netting in a nice baby blue color.

Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18462708 12.00 Vintage Ladies Baby Blue Flapper Hat with Netting Vintage Ladies Pink Floral Cloche Hat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=2158 Pretty floral hat filled with pink flowers.  This is the stiff band type hat that does not cover the entire head.  Nice for church and luncheons. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=99684637 9.00 Vintage Ladies Pink Floral Cloche Hat Vintage Bugs Buggs Bunny Collegeville Halloween Costume Kids 4-6 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=299

Boxed vintage Collegeville Bugs Bunny Costume with Mask.

Mask is in good condition but missing elastic.  The costume has a rip near the neck and what appear to be water stains.  I have not tried to clean.  

This is being sold for collectible value only.

Kids 4-6

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46499083 18.00 Vintage Bugs Collegeville Costume Small 4-6 Marvel Comics Spiderman Halloween Costume Treat Basket Pail http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=300 Spiderman treat basket - copyright Marvel http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92282441 10.00 Spiderman Treat Basket - Great condition. Colorful Cloth Clown Halloween Costume Size Kids 3T-4T http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=301

Costume is cloth and consists of jumpsuit and hat with pompoms.   Excellent condition. 

size 3-4T

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8930908 12.00 Colorful Clown Costume 3-4T Adult Sexy Pirate Wench Cloth Halloween Costume http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=302

You'll look great dressed as a pirate for Halloween!

Excellent unused costume.   Comes with top, skirt, undies, red bandanna, garter belt with tiny toy gun, and a purse with pirate gold coins.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77522402 11.00 Standard Size Adult Costume - Pirate Wench Vintage Vermillion Ladies Derby Hat w Rhinestone Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=2156 Excellent like new condition.  This rimmed Derby style hat is made of a stiff material.  Decorated with a bow and rhinestone brooch. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60564303 12.00 Vermillion Ladies Derby Hat w Rhinestone Brooch Vintage Needlepoint Harley Davidson Biker Halloween House Ride Free http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=304

This can stand alone with a light inside or be used to cover a tissue box.   Nicely done needlepoint house. 

Harley Haven - Ride Free

Measures: approx. 10" x 5.5" x 5.5".

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69629077 8.00

Harley Davidson Halloween House Needlepoint

2003 Looney Toons Taz Nutcracker Hallmark Ornament http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=2234

This is mint in box - unused.

Taz is dressed as the Nutcracker for Christmas - an unlikely assignment for this character!

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18394432 12.00 2003 Taz as Nutcracker Hallmark Keepsake Ornament 1992 Jim Henson Snuffy Sesame St Christmas Ornament NIB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=2235

Dated 1992 - Jim Henson Prod

This is Snuffy from Sesame Street - all decked out for Christmas.

This ornament is new and unused in original box with inserts.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28904925 20.00 1992  Snuffy Sesame Street Christmas Ornament NIB Rennoc Christmas Tree Skirt Table Cover Santa 35 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=306

New condition.  Rennoc Christmas Tree skirt or table cover.

Measures 35"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22307530 7.00 Rennoc Christmas Tree Skirt Table Cover 35" Two Vintage Napco Porcelain Christmas Caroler Figurines http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=307

Napco labels and stamps, these are porcelain Christmas figurines. 

Approx. 3 5/8" these are in excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25485252 12.00 Two Vintage Napco Figurines Lot Victorian Christmas Decoupage and Crafts Source Books w Stencils http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=308 Very nice set of books with supplies that will give you hours of enjoyment. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30461796 7.50

Victorian Christmas Decoupage Craft Book Lot with Stencils

Vintage Collegeville Woodie Woodpecker Costume Kids L 12-14 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=310

Kids Large 12-14 Vintage Woody Woodpecker Halloween Costume by Collegeville

This is for the Woody Woodpecker costume only with no mask.

 

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94474247 35.00 Vintage Collegeville Woody Woodpecker Costume Vintage Topstone SCREAM Mask http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=311

Vintage Adult Size Scream Mask with white hood.

A few light stains on the hood area.  Mask is in good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50284124 12.00 Vintage Topstone Adult Size Scream Mask Vintage Topstone Zombie Mask Adult http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=312

Vintage Adult Size Topstone Zombie Mask

Very good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8477145 8.00 Vintage Adult Size Topstone Zombie Mask Vintage Best U Fill It Trick or Treat Pumpkin containers Jack O Lanterns in Package http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=313 Vintage treat containers for Halloween still in package.   Made by Best Inc. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24439406 7.50 Vintage Trick or Treat Pumpkins made by Best Inc. 1996 Hallmark Christmas Ornament Native American Barbie No 1 New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=315

No. 1 in Hallmark's Dolls of the World series Native American Barbie Ornament

Mint - Never removed from box

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67386372 9.00 1996 Hallmark American Indian Barbie Hallmark Christmas Ornament Chinese Barbie Doll 1997 No. 2 New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=316

2nd in Hallmark's Dolls of the World ornament series, this is Chinese Barbie.

Mint Never removed from box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9551482 8.00 Hallmark Chinese Barbie Doll Ornament 2004 Hallmark Christmas Ornament Barbie 45th Anniversary New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=317

2004 Hallmark Barbie Ornament 45th Anniversary

Mint - Never removed from box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26408637 15.00 2004 Hallmark Barbie Ornament 45th Anniversary Hallmark Barbie Christmas Ornament 2000 Special ed No. 1 New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=318

No. 1 in series 2000 Special Edition Barbie Doll Ornament by Hallmark.  

Mint - Never removed from box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72674882 14.00 2000 Barbie Special Edition Ornament No. 1 1998 Star Wars Tin Lunchbox Hallmark Christmas Ornament New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=319

Hallmark 1998 Star Wars Pressed tin lunchbox ornament .

Mint - Never removed from box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28499030 9.00

1998 Star Wars Pressed Tin Lunchbox ornament

Hotwheels 1968 Deora 2000 Hallmark Christmas Ornament New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=320

Mint - Never removed from box.

Hotwheels 1968 Deora Hallmark Ornament.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3107683 8.00 Hallmark Hotwheels 1968 Deora Ornament 1988 Hallmark Spirit of Christmas Ornament in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=321

1998 Hallmark Spirit of Christmas Ornament in Box.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3005681 9.00 1998 Hallmark Spirit of Christmas Ornament in Box Vintage Enesco Precious Moments Christmas Ornament in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=322

Precious Moments Christmas Ornament

Don't let the holidays get you down!

Good condition in box

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64303968 6.50 Precious Moments Christmas Ornament Boxed Set Victorian Style Decoupage Christmas Ball Ornaments http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=323

Beautiful set of Victorian style ball ornament done in decoupage with victorian scenes.  Approx 4" diameter ornaments.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38928598 12.00 Boxed set victorian style ornaments Say You Love Me by Johanna Lindsey http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1476 Title:  Say You Love Me:  A Malory Novel

Author:  Johanna Lindsey

Publisher:  Avon

ISBN:  0380725711

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1997

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases, and there are erased pencil marks inside front cover.  The letter “C” is written in ink inside the front cover.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

Shipping weight:  9 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=84900508 0.65 This used paperback book is in good condition.  2001 Hallmark Christmas Ornament Lionel Lion Plays with Words New in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=325

Hallmark Keepsake Ornament - Lionel Lion Plays with Words 2001.

Never removed from box - Mint

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47918419 6.50 Lionel Plays With Words Ornament Hallmark 2000 Christmas Ornament Ken Griffey JR Cincinnati Reds New in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=326

Ken Griffey Jr. ornament by Hallmark Keepsake dated 2000.

Mint - Never removed from box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60628643 8.00 2000  Ken Griffey JR Cincinnati Reds Ornament Vintage Enesco Christmas Ornament Disney Aladdin Genies Good Tidings Mint in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=327

Vintage and mint in box - Disney's Aladdin's genie friends ornament by Enesco.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75025621 12.50 Vintage Enesco Aladdin Ornament Good Tidings Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornament 2003 Kris Kringle Santa New in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=328

2003 Kris Kringle Hallmark Ornament

Never removed from box - mint

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72608710 6.50 2003 Kris Kringle Hallmark Keepsake Ornament 2001 Barbie Porcelain Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornament Mint in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=329

2001 Barbie Porcelain Hallmark Keepsake Ornament

Mint Never removed from Box  - Still in plastic wrapper

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69064913 25.00 2001 Barbie Porcelain Hallmark Keepsake Ornament Two Schimmelpenninck Cigar Tins http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=2311

These are both in good condition with just a few light scratches here and there.

Schimmelpenninck is a cigar from Holland.   The tins measure approx. 5x2.5 inches.   They are decorated on the inside and outside.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8329053 12.00 2 Schimmelpenninck Cigar Tins Hallmark 2004 Christmas Ornament Santa North Pole Patriot Mint in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=331

Hallmark 2004 Christmas Ornament Santa North Pole Patriot

Mint never removed from Box

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54041508 8.00 Hallmark 2004 Ornament North Pole Patriot Mint Hallmark Christmas Ornament VIP Exclusive Jolly Old Kris Kringle Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=332

Hallmark Christmas Ornament VIP Exclusive Jolly Old Kris Kringle

Mint - Never removed from box

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74692883 9.00 Hallmark VIP Exclusive Jolly Old Kris Kringle Mint Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornament 2005 Triple Dippin Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=333

Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornament  2005 Triple Dippin

Never removed from box - Mint

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93266381 5.50 Hallmark 2005 Triple Dippin Mint Hallmark Christmas Kwaanza Ornament African American Angel No. 1 Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=334

Hallmark Christmas Kwaanza Ornament African American Angel  No. 1 in Celebration of Angels New Collector's Series

Mint - never removed from box

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77036150 8.00 Hallmark Kwaanza Ornament No. 1 Mint 1992 Jim Henson Ernie Christmas Ornament Sesame St NIB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=2237

1992 - Ernie Ornament by Jim Henson Prod.

This ornament is mint and unused in original box.

We have other Sesame Characters in this series.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52189030 18.00 1992 Jim Henson Ernie Christmas Ornament Sesame St NIB Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornament 2003 Merriweather Snow Man Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=336

Mint - Never removed from box

2003 Handcrafted Hallmark Keepsake Ornament - Merriweather

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=98449869 9.00 Hallmark 2003 Merriweather Ornament Hallmark Christmas Ornament 2001 Curius the Elf Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=338

Mint - Only taken out of box for photo - This is a special thank you ornament for members of the Keepsake Club.

Dated 2001, Curius the Elf

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92710815 7.00 Hallmark Christmas Ornament 2001 Curius the Elf Hallmark Keepsake Easter Ornament Hen on Nest Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=339

Hallmark Keepsake Easter Ornament Hen on Nest

Mint - Never removed from box

FREE SHIPPING !

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45795307 7.00 Hallmark Keepsake Easter Ornament Hen on Nest 1999 Hallmark Keepsake Ornament Easter Bunny Springtime Harvest Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=340 1999 Hallmark Keepsake Ornament Easter Bunny Springtime Harvest Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52117433 7.00 1999 Hallmark Easter Ornament Springtime Harvest 1960 Vintage Hubley 401 Lincoln Continental Diecast Toy Car Blue http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=342

From 1960 or 1961.  Blue Hubley Lincoln Continental.  Wheels run well and tires are good.  Thre is some play wear consisting of loss of paint, especially on the roof.  

Bottom is marked Hubley Lancaster PA Made in USA 401.  Measures approx. 5.75" x 2" x 1.75" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72742331 25.00 Hubley No. 401 Blue Lincoln Continental Diecast Louis Marx Snow White Plastic Dollhouse Figurine Walt Disney 1970s http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=344

Walt Disney Snow White figure made by Louis Marx Toy Co. in the 1970s.

Measures approx. 5 1/2" high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69360396 10.00 Marx Toy - Snow White Figure Vintage Planters Mr. Peanut Child's Cup Mug Gray http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=345

Vintage Mug with Mr. Peanut's face.   Good condition.

Measures approx. 4"high

Marked: Made in USA

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82388296 7.50 Vintage Planters Mr. Peanut Cup Vintage 1971 Fisher Price 736 Humpty Dumpty Pull Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=346

Humpty Dumpty Pull toy by Fisher Price,No. 736.

Very good condition.  Works well.  His hands turn when pulled.  Original cord.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17698001 10.00 Fisher Price # 736 Pull Toy Vintage FIsher Price Magnetic Chug Train No. 168 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=347

Three piece train with some playwear and missing part of logo and part of back roof.  Still has magnetic couplers and wheels turn well.  Original cord was replaced with a string.

This is being sold as a collectible.  It contains some small parts and may not be safe for children.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34948707 12.50 Fisher Price #168 Magnetic Chug Train Vintage Sabra Gold Toronado 8109 1:43 1970 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=349

1:43 scale gold Toronado made by Israeli company Sabra

Gold exterior with a bit of paint loss / playwear.  White interior.  All wheels present and work, doors open, steering wheel and two windshields present.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82520110 19.50 1970s Toronado made by Sabra, Israel Gamda Koor Vintage Made in Japan Santa Music Jingle Bells Box Wall Hanging http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=350

Vintage Made in Japan Musical Santa Wall Hanging.

Pull the String and it plays Jingle Bells.

Good vintage condition.

Measures approx. 7" diameter

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83471484 14.00 Santa Hanging Music Box - Plays Jingle Bells Vintage Noma Seven Christmas Tree Light String in Display Box Works http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=351 Nice set of Noma lights, all seven work.  There are little wood beads that hold the lamp upright on the branch.  Each 120 volt lamp burns independently and they can be connected to another string. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14867431 42.00 Working Noma 7-light string 2 Vintage Noma Lites 1 Light Christmas Electric Candolier Candle in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=352

Vintage Noma electric Christmas Candles in box

They work.   Tops of boxes are missing.   This is for a set of 2, but we have more so if you select quantity it's for 2 in each set.

Made in USA by Noma Lites

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52088613 10.00 Noma electric Christmas Candles in box Two Vintage Celluloid Advertising Piggy Bank State Capital S&L Harrisburg PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=353

I believe these are celluloid or other early plastic.   Both are piggy banks for State Capital Savings / Savings & Loan, Harrisburg and Camp Hill PA

One still has its key and is in near mint condition.  The other has a crack and a small piece missing at the bottom and is taped over.  That's the one that doesn't have an exit hole for the money which probably explains the crack. 

Standing pig measures 5" tall, the other measures 5" long and about 3" high and is marked BBB USA.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10152781 45.00 2 Old pink Celluloid Piggy Banks Vintage Guardian Service Heavy Aluminum Casserole Pan 9.5 in. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=354

Heavy Aluminum Casserole by Guardian Service

9.5" w x 2.5" h

Good condition

We have more Guardian Service pieces - buy more get combined shipping!

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=33955596 12.00

Guardian Service Aluminum Casserole

 

Antique Figural Lady Porcelain Table Boudoir Lamp http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Retro_Lighting&ID=3373

A beautiful porcelain lamp with a figural lady base.  

No chips or cracks and only minimal crazing toward the bottom.   The lady is wearing a flowing dress with flowers.   It has incised marks 325 on the bottom. 

The lamp is in working condition and just needs a pretty shade.  The base alone measures approx. 10 inches.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35543027 50.00 Antique Figural Lady Porcelain Table Boudoir Lamp 1984 Hasbro Transformers Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3370

1984 Hasbro Transformers Lunchbox w Thermos in good condition - nice and clean.

Features the Transformers - 1980s robotic cartoon series.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40871227 35.00 1984 Hasbro Transformers Lunchbox w Thermos Todays Kids Childs Toy Refrigerator http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3371

This measures approx. 36" high x 18" x 16"

It is in excellent condition - equipped with toy ice maker and lot of pictures of food on doors. Very colorful!

This is in great clean condition with no dents. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82451058 80.00 Todays Kids Childs Toy Refrigerator Antique Convertible High Chair Play Chair w Wheels http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=3372

This is in very good condition, but I think there was originally a top for the play area.   I believe this was made by the EL Thompson company, although there is no label left on it.  

The high chair has old casters and is made of solid which which has aged - we have not redone this in any way.   The chair is approximately 33" high and about 18" wide at the bottom.   As you can see in the photos it flips over to become a rolling play station.   It should be easy enough to have a board cut to fit this area if desired.

This is great for displaying antique dolls

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35616604 120.00 Antique Convertible High Chair Play Chair w Wheels Vintage Guardian Service Cookware Heavy Aluminum Small Pot http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=361

Vintage Guardian Service Cookware Heavy Aluminum  Small Pot  7 3/4" diameter x 3.5" high.

Good condition. We have more Guardian Ware.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64667325 14.00 Guardian Service Pot  Marvel Superheroes Spiderman Hulk Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3369 Very good condition Thermos brand lunchbox with thermos.   This features Spiderman, the Hulk and Captain America. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95745799 35.00 Marvel Superheroes Spiderman Hulk Lunchbox w Thermos Vintage Rubber Squeak Toy Kitty Cat Ashland Rubber http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=363

8.5" Ashland Rubber Squeaky Toy Cat

Good condition with just a few little smudges.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=85895530 10.00 Cute Vintage Squeak Toy Kitty 8.5" Vintage Wind Up Strolling Pet Bunny in package http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=366 Still in wrapper - vintage wind-up strolling pet bunny toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86566089 5.00 Vintage Wind Up Strolling Pet Bunny Vintage ShurFine Supermarket Pennsylvania Advertising Promo Frisbee http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=368 ShurFine is a supermarket chain in Pennsylvania.   This advertising promo frisbee has the logo "Put more on the table."  A little of the red paint has faded.  otherwise Very good condition.  7 1/4" http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62196178 8.00 7 1/4" Frisbee advertising Shur Fine Supermarkets Vintage Dunkin Donuts Advertising Promo Frisbee http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=369

8" Advertising Frisbee for Dunkin Donuts.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38479134 8.00 Vintage Dunkin Donuts Advertising Promo Frisbee 8" Vintage Ronald McDonalds Sundae Sailer Advertising Promo Frisbee http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=370

Vintage Ronald McDonalds Sundae Sailer Advertising Promo Frisbee 9"

Good condition  with a couple of very small scuffs.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54440589 9.00 Ronald McDonald Sundae Sailer Frisbee Vintage Schaefer Beer Advertising Promo Frisbee http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=371

Vintage Schaefer Beer Advertising Promo Frisbee 9"

There is about a 1.5" slit in one area that doesn't affect it's performance and is hard to notice.  Also a  bit of play wear.  white design and lettering is raised and in good shape.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48511819 9.00 Vintage Schaefer Beer Advertising Promo Frisbee 9"

 

Model T Ford Vintage Brass Bank Banthrico Palmerton PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=372

I believe this is made by Banthrico although it's not marked.

Vintage Brass Model T Ford bank advertises 1st National Bank of Palmerton & Gilbert PA "The Friendly One."

5.5" long x 3" high.  Rolling Wheels (slight wear on wheels.

We have of these from different years and models

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46993879 15.00

Antique Car Bank - 1st National Palmerton PA

1915 Ford Model T Truck Vintage Brass Bank Banthrico Palmerton PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=373

1915 Ford Model T Truck Vintage Brass Bank Banthrico Advertises 1st National Bank Palmerton & Gilbert PA "The Friendly One."

Rolling Wheels makes this an fun bank. 

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=49071871 15.00 1915 Ford Model T Truck Brass Bank Banthrico Vintage Banthrico Brass Bank 1910 Stanley Steamer Antique Car Palmerton PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=374

Vintage Banthrico Brass Bank 1910 Stanley Steamer Antique Car Palmerton PA  "The Friendly One."

Advertises 1st National Bank Palmerton & Gilbert PA

Minor wear on wheels.  Wheels roll.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74408599 15.00 Banthrico Brass 1910 Stanley Steamer Bank 1926 Ford Model T Vintage Banthrico Brass Bank Palmerton PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=375

1926 Ford Model T Vintage Banthrico Brass Bank Palmerton PA Advertising 1st National Bank Palmerton & Gilber PA

5.5" long x 3" high - Good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53659163 15.00 1926 Ford Model T Vintage Banthrico Brass Bank Vintage Avon Cannonball Express Train Deep Woods After Shave Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=376

Vintage Avon Cannonball Express Train Deep Woods After Shave Full in Box

Unused full bottle.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64920410 8.00 Avon Cannonball Express Train Deep Woods After Shave Full in Box Vintage Avon Figural Thomas Jefferson Wild Country After Shave Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=377 Vintage Avon Figural Thomas Jefferson Wild Country After Shave Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66680023 8.00 Vintage Avon Figural Thomas Jefferson Wild Country After Shave Full in Box Vintage Avon Faithful Laddie Collie Dog Glass Figure Deep Woods After Shave Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=378

Vintage Avon  Faithful Laddie Collie Dog Glass Figure Deep Woods After Shave Full in Box

Mint in Box - Unused

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7298348 8.50 Vintage Avon  Faithful Laddie Collie Dog Glass Figure Deep Woods After Shave Full in Box Vintage Avon Figural 1926 Checker Cab Everest After Shave Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=379 Vintage Avon Figural 1926 Checker Cab Everest After Shave Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91290639 8.00 Vintage Avon Figural 1926 Checker Cab Everest After Shave Full in Box Vintage Avon Dutch Maid Figurine Moon Wind Cologne Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=380

Vintage Avon Dutch Maid Figurine Moon Wind Cologne Full in Box

Mint condition - never used

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14949313 7.00 Vintage Avon Dutch Maid Figurine Moon Wind Cologne Full in Box Vintage Avon Figural Mary Mary Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=381

Vintage Avon Figural Mary Mary Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box

Mint condition - never used

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25611855 8.00 Vintage Avon Figural Mary Mary Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box Vintage Avon Figure Bridal Moments Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=382

Vintage Avon Figure Bridal Moments Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box

Unused in box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25868153 9.00 Vintage Avon Figure Bridal Moments Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box Vintage Avon Roses Roses Perfumed Talc NOS Full in Box 3.75 oz http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=383

Vintage Avon Roses Roses Perfumed Talc NOS Full in Box 3.75 oz

Unused in box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97229188 9.50 Vintage Avon Roses Roses Perfumed Talc NOS Full in Box 3.75 oz Antique Western Electric Telephone Bell 127-E http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=384

Although this looks like an old door or fire alarm bell, I believe it went to an early telephone.  It makes a ringing sound like an old phone.  

Labeled Western Electric Pat Applied For 104122

When I touched the wires it rang.

Measures 6" long 4.5" wide and 6" deep

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=98530042 85.00

Antique Western Electric Bell

Antique Automatic Electric Monophone Reading RDG Railroad Telephone Crank Handle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=385

This belonged to the Reading Railroad Company and has RDG Co. etched into it on the front.  The base is metal so this could be sanded out and repainted.

The phone operates with a crank and push button on handset to talk.

The insides look complete with wires attached.  it is very heavy.

Measures 9" x 7" and 4 3/4" deep.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78209699 145.00 Automatic Electric Crank Handle Monophone Antique Vintage Plush Teddy Bear Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=535

Nice Old Teddy Bear in overall good vintage condition.

We have not restored or laundered.

He has cute button eyes looking on a slant, and a white bandanna around his neck.

No foul odors, tears or stains.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23581587 45.00 Antique Vintage Plush Teddy Bear Doll Redhead Plastic Nancy Ann Daisy Belle Doll #179 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=536 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Daisy Belle doll number 179 from the Nursery Rhyme series.  She stands 5.5” tall (not including her hat) and has red hair.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back says “Storybook Dolls USA Trademark Rec.” Both arms and legs are jointed.

Her has pale yellow, pale pink, rose pink, and aqua blue stripes with cream colored lace around the skirt.  The dress has a snap closure.  She wears pantaloons under the dress.  Her bonnet is a fuschia colored felt with a silk flower on it.  She carries a package on her arm.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=2172688 25.00 This is a Nancy Ann Daisy Belle doll number 179 from the Nursery Rhyme series.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes. Small Vintage Doll Paula Dolgen Corp. New in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=534 Never removed from box.   Small 4" doll made by Dollgen Corp. China
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95290520 7.00 Small Vintage Doll Paula Dolgen Corp. New in Box Primitive Wood Carving Knot Head Bearded Man http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=389

Interesting vintage wood carving of a bearded man with bald top of head and long hair in back.

You can see the knots in the wood and the grains which tells that this is carved right from the tree.

Approx. 10" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23575523 25.00 Primitive Wood Carving Man's Head Vintage Hong Kong Barbie's Ken Doll Clone http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=532

Vintage Ken type doll marked Hong Kong.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24233352 12.00 Vintage Hong Kong Ken Doll Clone Vintage Parian Ware Statue of Boy Marked BG 7927 10 inch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=413

Vintage Parian Ware Statue - Marked 7927

Under that looks to be the letters BG superimposed over eachother

Measures 10"

Condition - Repair to neck.  Otherwise good.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=89574902 18.00 Vintage Parian Ware Statue 7927 10 inch Vintage Seth Thomas Mantle Clock Ship\'s Wheel Helmsman Style http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=392

Seth Thomas Electric Ship's Wheel Clock

Good working condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55771719 55.00 Seth Thomas Electric Ship's Wheel Clock Vintage Hong Kong Barbie Doll Clone http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=531

Vintage Hong Kong Barbie Doll Clone

Very good condition.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13257403 15.00 Vintage Hong Kong Barbie Doll Clone Unframed Print of Pink Calypso Adenium Hybrid Flower http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1180 This listing is priced for an unframed 8x10 shipped by first class mail.  Your photo will not have the copyright information on it.  I print to order, so it will take 2-3 days to get the photo into the mail from time of payment.  Please specify whether you want the first, second, or third picture.

If you would prefer a smaller print, let me know and I will edit the listing.  A 4x6 is $6.00.  A 5x7 is $9.00.  Am willing to sell digital copies via email with permission for printing to reproduce at will.  Please contact me to work out details so I can list your item.

Discount for multiple photos:  if you buy three (3) or more 4x6 photos from me at once, you will receive a $1.00 per photo discount for each photo (so $15.00 for 3, $20.00 for four, etc.).  If you want more than 3 photos, let me know, and I will make a separate listing or edit a current listing.  For 5x7’s, the discount is $2.00 per photo, and for 8x10’s, the discount is $3.00 per photo.

All photos are shipped in protective photo mailers. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=59910048 12.00

8x10 Print of Calypso Adenium Hybrid

Vintage Yellow Dog Plastic Squeek Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=395

Yellow Dog Plastic Squeek Toy

A few little smudges overall good condition.  Squeek works, sounds more like a whistle.

9" high

Please note: Vintage Squeek toys can be dangerous for toddlers.  This is being sold as a collectible only.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10626369 7.00 Yellow Dog Plastic Squeek Toy Vintage Blonde Plastic Nancy Ann Doll in Lavender/Pink http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=560 I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and painted black shoes.  Her arms and legs are both movable.  The imprint on her back is solid. 

Her dress is a pretty lavender with a lavender satin bodice.  The skirt has a floral design on it in white, with black lace and a dark pink ribbon accent.  The underskirt is pink.  Her hat is lavender felt with black lace trim and dark pink ribbon accents.  She wears pantaloons under the dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tape residue on her back.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28148328 30.00 This Nancy Ann doll has not yet been identified.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted black shoes.  She wears a beautiful lavender and pink outfit.
VINTAGE TIN LITHO CONTINENTAL TRAILWAYS EXPRESS BUS-JAPAN http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=398

Golden Eagle Express Tin Litho Bus

Marked Made in Japan Continental Trailways

A few shallow dents and a bit of wear. 

Friction works well.

11" x 3" x 3"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25444343 25.00

Vintage Made in Japan Tin Litho Bus

Vintage Napco Virgin Mary Madonna and Child Planter Figurine http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=414

Made by Napco No. R7076

Lovely Madonna & Child Figurine / Planter

Measures 7" high x 5.5" wide

No chips or cracks, very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14926039 14.00 Vintage Napco Madonna and Child Planter Vintage Pearlescent Porcelain Angel and Dove Figurine http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=415

Nice addition for a nativity set.

Pearlescent porcelain angel holding dove.

Excellent condition.

5.5" high x 5" wide

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=63846723 12.00 Pearlescent Angel & Dove Figurine Vintage Art Deco Pearlescent Madonna and Child Jesus Statue http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=416

Excellent condition.

Pearlescent Porcelain statue with gold trim.

9" high x 7.5" wide.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19880056 20.00 Art Deco Madonna & Child Figurine Colorful Vestal Portugal Signed Blue Delft Ewer Porcelain Pitcher 8 inch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=417

Rich Delft blue coloring on this 8" shapely Ewer, made by Vestal Portugal artist signed on base and numbered 1036

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22013278 19.00 Delft Ewer - Vestal Portugal Native American Shape Shifter Statue Bust Timber Wolf http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=418

Native American bust statue depicting shape-shifter - with timberwolf headress.

Excellent condition - Ceramic

7" high x 5" wide

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81063259 15.00 Native American Statue Vintage English Bull Terrier Glazed Porcelain Miniature Figurine 3.5 inches http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=420

Excellent condition.

3.5" h x 4" w

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14318542 10.00

English Bull Terrier 3.5" x 4"

Miniature Glazed Porcelain Spaniel Figurine 3.5 inches http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=421

Miniature 3.5" x 4" Spaniel Figurine - Glazed Porcelain

Good condition with neat repair to tail.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82287650 6.50 Miniature Spaniel Figurine 3.5" Vintage Glazed Porcelain Hunting Dog Pointer Figurine http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=422

Glazed Porcelain 3.5" x 4" pointer figurine

Excellent condition.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94180150 6.50 Pointer Figurine 3.5" Vintage Wheres Waldo Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3389

Find Waldo at the fair in this nice lunchbox and thermos.   

This is in very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94172206 25.00 Vintage Wheres Waldo Lunchbox w Thermos Vintage 1966s Robin Hood Aladdin Tin Lunchbox http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=425

Tin Lunchbox by Aladdin Ind. with Robin Hood dated 1966. 

Handle is missing, Some wear and loss of paint.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95433555 15.00 Vintage 1966 Robin Hood Lunchbox Vintage Red Waving Mickey Mouse Louis Marx Figure http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=426

Bright Red Mickey Mouse Plastic Figure - Marx toys

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=84145573 9.00 Mickey Mouse Plastic Figure - Marx toys Vintage Marx Cowboy & Indian Action Figures with Horses http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=427

Vintage Marx Cowboy & Indian Plastic Action Figures with Horses

Horses are not marked - the rest are Louis Marx Toy co.

All in good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13081037 25.00 Vintage Marx Cowboy & Indian Action Figures with Horses Louis Marx Army WWI Soldier Figurines Large http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=428

Louis Marx Army WWI Soldier Figurines Large

Good condition. approx 5" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47858817 12.50 Louis Marx Army WWI Soldier Figurines Large Vintage Oscar Mayer Wienermobile Bank Mint in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=430

Vintage Oscar Mayer Wienermobile Bank Approx. 11" long

Unused in original box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=36744826 18.00 Vintage Oscar Mayer Wienermobile Bank Mint in Box Pair Large Carnival Silver and Copper Pot Metal Horse Figurines Western Saddles http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=431

Both horses are similar except for color.  One is silver colored and the other is a copper tone.

10" high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=4735710 48.00 Pair Carnival Pot Metal Horses Vintage Devil Mask for Child's Costume http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=432

Child Size devil mask, most likely Collegeville.

Good condition - no rips.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88472618 10.00 Vintage Devil Mask The Sun Maiden by Erika Taylor http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1639 Title:  The Sun Maiden

 


Author:  Erika Taylor

 


Publisher:  Atheneum

 


ISBN:  068912130X

 


Format:  Hardcover

 


Publication Year:  1991

 


Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It was purchased new and read once.  The dust jacket shows signs of wear, including a small tear that has been mended with clear tape.

 


Create Your Own Lot Special:
  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

 

 

Shipping weight:  1 lb., 3 oz.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45310139 0.85 This used hardcover book is in good condition.  Vintage 1960s Avon Snoopy Peanuts Rubber Soap Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=441

Vintage 1960s Avon Snoopy Unused Soap Dish

Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5057911 8.50 Vintage 1960s Avon Snoopy Unused Soap Dish Vintage Avon Delft Blue Onion Ewer Bowl and Handled Jar Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=442 Blue Onion pattern on this Avon Ewer with Bowl.  We've also included a handled jar that is empty but once help skin softening cream. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45430129 10.00 Vintage Avon Delft Ewer Bowl and Handled Jar Set Vintage Avon Little Bo Peep Figural Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=443

Avon Little Bo Peep - Sweet Honesty Cologne

Unused in Box

Some wear from storage.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43934992 7.00 Avon Little Bo Peep - Sweet Honesty Cologne Vintage Avon Little Miss Muffett Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=444

Avon Little Miss Muffett Sweet Honesty Cologne Full in Box

2 oz. figural bottle unused in box.

Some discoloration from age.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92055861 7.50 Avon Little Miss Muffett Sweet Honesty Cologne Vintage Avon Marching Proud Figural Tapaze Cologne Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=445

Avon Marching Proud Tapaze Cologne Full in Box

Good condition still in wrapper

2 oz.  Larger figurine

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14614865 9.00 Avon Marching Proud Tapaze Cologne Full Avon Sweet Dreams Figure Cologne Zany Bottle Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=446

Avon Sweet Dreams Figure Cologne Zany Bottle

Slight discoloration from storage

Unused in box 1.25 fl oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52542854 7.00 Avon Sweet Dreams Figure Cologne Zany Bottle Vintage Avon Sparkling Swirl Clearfine Fragrance Candle New in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=448

Avon Sparkling Swirl Clearfine Fragrance Candle Mint in Box

Softscent Fragrance Candle Ht. 1 7/8"

Never used in box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=68601111 9.00 Avon Sparkling Swirl Clearfine Fragrance Candle Mint Vintage London Center Square Decoupage Dresser Tray http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=3263

I believe this is a cityscape of London, done in decoupage on this tray.   It's old but in very good condition.

Measures:   16" x 12"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82870410 40.00 Vintage London Center Square Decoupage Dresser Tray Vintage Avon Crystal Clear Hostess Decanter Strawberry Bubble Bath Full in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=450

Vintage Avon Crystal Clear Hostess Decanter Strawberry Bubble Bath Gelee Full in Box

Box has minor shelf wear.  Contents excellent.

5.5 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11189917 10.00 Vintage Avon Crystal Clear Hostess Decanter Strawberry Bubble Bath Vintage Avon Brocade Cologne in Glass Unicorn - Full http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=452

Vintage Avon Brocade Cologne in Glass Unicorn - Full

Excellent condition - Unused

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=49377570 9.00 Vintage Avon Brocade Cologne in Glass Unicorn - Full Vintage Avon Kids Bubble Bath Custom Car Bottle Full http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=454

Vintage Avon Kids Bubble Bath Custom Car Bottle Full

Like new condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74556804 8.00 Vintage Avon Kids Bubble Bath Custom Car Bottle Full Vintage Avon Frosted Glass Elephant Decanter Bottle Patchwork Cologne FULL http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=455 Vintage Avon Frosted Glass Elephant Decanter Bottle Patchwork Cologne FULL http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46182180 8.00 Vintage Avon Frosted Glass Elephant Decanter Bottle Patchwork Cologne FULL Vintage Avon Little Kate Charisma Cologne Figural Bottle FULL http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=456

Vintage Avon Little Kate Charisma Cologne Figural Bottle FULL

A little discoloration from storage.

Unused

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13126135 7.50 Vintage Avon Little Kate Charisma Cologne Figural Bottle FULL Vintage Avon Pretty Girl Pink FULL Cologne Bottle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=457

Vintage Avon Pretty Girl Pink FULL Cologne Bottle

Unused  3 oz. figural bottl

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=99889780 7.00 Vintage Avon Pretty Girl Pink FULL Cologne Bottle Vintage Squeek Toy Child Clown http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=459

Vintage Squeek Toy Child Clown

Good condition

Marked:  made in Taiwan

Please note:  this is sold for collectible purposes.  Squeek toys pose a choking danger for small children.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30138513 7.00 Vintage Squeek Toy Child Clown Vintage Tiny Squeek Toy Parade Elephant http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=460

Vintage Tiny Squeek Toy Parade Elephant

Approx. 3" high.  Good condition.

Tiny children playing under elephant.

Marked Made in Taiwan

Please note:  this is sold for collectible purposes.  Squeek toys pose a choking danger for small children.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9072719 6.00 Vintage Tiny Squeek Toy Parade Elephant Tyson Baseball Advertising Promo w Cartoon Skippy Milo in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=790

Like new in original box - never played with.

Regulation size baseball - Tyson Chicken Promo

Cartoon Faces of Milo & Skippy on back.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=42491136 9.00 Vintage Tyson Baseball w Skippy Milo in Box Vintage Campbells Spaghetti Os Promo Mug Wizard of O http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=791 Nice clean unused condition. 3.5" plastic mug advertising Campbells Sphaghetti O's made by Dawn Prod. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95555626 6.00 Spaghetti O's Promo Mug with Wizard of O's The Firm by John Grisham Suspense Thriller http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1104 Title:  The Firm

Author:  John Grisham

Publisher:  Island Books

ISBN:  044021145X

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1993

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.   I can’t swear by it, but it looks like I bought it new but never read it.  NO spine creases!  However, it does have some edge wear from being moved around with me.  The inside is in mint condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94246182 0.85 Paperback book in very good condition. The Secret Kingdom by Pat Robertson and Bob Slosser http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2034 Title:  The Secret Kingdom

Author:  Pat Robertson, Bob Slosser

Publisher:  Thomas Nelson Publishers

ISBN:  Not listed

Format:  Hardcover

Copyright:  1982

Condition:  This used hardcover book is beautifully decorated with gold-tone and orange accents on a brown leather-like cover (I am not sure it is real leather).  It does show signs of edge wear, including a small nick in the lower left-hand corner of the front cover and a few small nicks in the golden accents.   Page 201 is wrinkled.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  1 lb., 4 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41287114 1.50 This used hardcover book is beautifully decorated with gold-tone and orange accents on a brown leather-like cover (I am not sure it is real leather). Vintage Harley Davidson Large 6 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=465

Excellent condition.  Large 6" diameter

Great gift for the biker in the family.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=56848604 5.00 Vintage Harley Davidson Large 6" Christmas Santa Pinback Biker Santa on Motorcycle Battery Operated Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=466

Looks like Santa is delivering the presents on a shiny new motorcycle this year.

This is a cute toy in good working condition. It takes two AA batteries and makes revving noises and shakes from side to side when it's on.

Measures 14" long x 10.5" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64627142 10.00 Biker Santa on Motorcycle Battery Operated Toy Deer Skull 9 pt Antlers Hand Sand Painted Navajo Art http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=468

Navajo Sand Painting on Deer Skull

 

This is a hand painted 9 point whitetail deer skull & antlers decorated with a buffalo, crescent moon, arrows, etc., deer hair with a tuft of skin is attached to the skull. There are feathers and leather straps at the mouth socket.

The artist placed jewels around the eye sockets and brow area, also one serving as the buffalo's eye.

Measures: 13 3/4" wide antlers (at widest)
Height: approx. 13"

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57877800 27.00 Navajo Sand Painting on Deer Skull Navajo Red Antway Sand Painting on Steer Skull http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=469

Navajo Red Antway Sand Painting on authentic Steer Skull

Large hand painted, one of a kind, steer skull and horns. There are decorative horns placed over the original horns, as shown in the photo.

The horns are embellised with fur and feathers, there is fur and leather straps at the snout area. This is fitted with a wire for wall mounting.

The bottom is marked Navajo Sand Painting Red Antway which is not the artist, but a reference to the Navajo Red Antway - a healing ritual

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6136828 35.00 Navajo Red Antway Sand Painting on Steer Skull Navajo Sand Painting on Deer Skull Antlers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=470

Navajo Sand Painting on Deer Skull

This measures approx. 13" wide and 13" long. It is wired for hanging.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83167506 14.50 Navajo Sand Painting on Deer Skull Pair Marble Oriental Vases Pagodas 10 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=471

A nice pair of marble Vases with a hand painted Oriental

Design. The pair are almost exactly the same with only some variations due to being hand painted.

Measure: 10” high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20615764 18.00 Pair Marble Oriental Vases Pagodas The Roy Rogers Show VHS 2 Pack Sealed NOS 4 Episodes http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=472

2-Pack VHS containing 4 episodes from The Roy Rogers Show - RV Classics Collection Golden Age of Television.

Episodes:

1. Phantom Rustlers
2. Pat Brady, Outlaw
3. Hidden Treasure
4. Hard Luck Story

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94036342 10.00 The Roy Rogers Show VHS 2 Pack Sealed NOS 4 Episodes Roy Rogers 4 VHS Tape Set King of the Cowboys Sealed NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=473

Still sealed - This is a 4-VHS Tape set called Roy Rogers

King of the Cowboys.

1. Home in Oklahoma
2. The Cowboy and the Senorita
3. The Yellow Rose of Texas
4. The Carson City Kid

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54504028 10.00 Roy Rogers 4 VHS Tape Set King of the Cowboys Sealed NOS Gene Autry VHS 10 Pack Vintage Cowboy Western Movies http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=474

10 video pack collection of Gene Autry - The

Singing Cowboy movies, also featuring Smiley BUrnette. Still

sealed - Never used.

1. The Man from Music Mountain
2. Man of the Frontier (Red River Valley)
3. Oh Susanna
4. The Old Barn Dance
5. The Old Corral
6. Public Cowboy No. 1
7. Rootin' Tootin' Rhythm
8. Round up Time in Texas
9. Yodelin' Kid from Pine Ridge
10. Springtime in the Rockes

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93099302 16.00 Gene Autry VHS 10 Pack Vintage Cowboy Western Movies AW Drake Prewar Model Train O Scale Yard Gate Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=3592

This is an antique prewar train accessory made by AW Drake Hazelton, PA.

The dowels or gateposts are wood and the gates themselves are metal.   There are end gates that open (see photo).   We put some of it together to give you an idea.   This is O Scale.  Most likely would be OK with S scale as well.

This is in very good condition and doesn not look to have been used very much.  All the dowels are marked AW Drake (see photo)

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64122030 150.00 AW Drake Prewar Model Train Yard Gate Set Antique Key Wind Gilbert Banjo Clock No. 3707 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=476

Gilbert Banjo Clock No. 3707 with litho a Country Scene at the base, and floral design along the neck. The number 3707 and Made in USA are carved into the back (see photo).

This is in working condition. After shipping or moving, you may have to give it a gentle shake to get it going which is typical in some old clocks.

21.25" long, 7.5" wide and 2" deep.

The finish has worn off in some small areas. Being a vintage clock it does have some blemishes that add to its character.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64443499 45.00 Antique Key Wind Gilbert Banjo Clock No. 3707 Vintage Lanshire Figural Electric Clock with Deer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2140

This is a vintage electric clock made by Lanshire, featuring a figure of a deer.

The Lanshire Clock Co. was famous for their elaborate as well as figural clocks. Lanshire Clocks hit their hey-day in the 1950's into the 1960's

Clock is approx. 12" long and 7" high. Very good condition with one chip that can easily be stained over so it won't be noticed.

Electric cord is old but in good condition and clock works well.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=31542875 28.00 Vintage Lanshire Figural Electric Clock with Deer Vintage Numbered Framed Pastel PSA Print Child with Robins http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=478

This is a lovely print for a child's room. The little girl is watching the robins feed their young. It is done in all

pastel colors. The title Friendly Neighbors is printed at the bottom. On the right it says PSA and on the left there are some numbers which are partially covered by the frame. The frame has glass covering the print.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57307898 14.00 Vintage Numbered Framed Pastel PSA Print Child with Robins Two Sets Nested Decorated Enamel Mixing Bowls http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=480

2 sets - 3 bowls in each set. The bowls are enamel with metal trim. Both sets are decorated with vegetables. The bowls have a few minor chips but are very clean and perfectly useable.

The sizes of the bowls in each set are 7-1/4", 6-5/8" and 5-1/2"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87734778 15.00 Two Sets Nested Decorated Enamel Mixing Bowls Vintage Art Deco General Electric GE Tube Radio Model 425 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=481

Art Deco table top AM rube radio model 425 made by General Electric.

This has a few very minor scuffs but is still very nice looking and works. We're up in the mountains here but I can still get three of the stations in clearly.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74963017 18.00 Art Deco General Electric GE Tube Radio Model 425 Vintage Chic & Shabby Handled Vanity Tray Basket with Roses http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=482

A pretty vintage dresser tray - well constructed of metal with a pretty pattern of roses on the bottom, filigree metal sides and handle. A nice place to hold your vintage pins or jewelry.

Measures: 5-3/4" diameter - 1-7/8" high (excluding handle)

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13349934 15.00 Vintage Chic & Shabby Handled Dresser Tray Basket with Roses Vintage Florentine Gold Gilt Wood Vanity Tray Floral Print http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=483

Vintage Florentine Gold Gilt Wood Tray with Floral Still Life Print Made in Italy

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88620816 15.00

Vintage Florentine Gold Gilt Wood Dresser / Occasional Tray with Floral Print Made in Italy

Blonde Bisque Nancy Ann Goose Girl Doll #169 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=484 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Goose Girl Doll number 169 from the Nursery Rhyme series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The Nancy Ann imprint on her back has faded somewhat.
 
Her dress is a pale color—it looks almost gray now, but I believe it was originally pale blue.  It has pink accent ribbon in two rows along the bottom and at the waist line.  A lacy apron is sewn to the front of the skirt.  The dress and hat attach to the doll with a safety pin.  The hat is the same material as the apron with a pink satin bow on it.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74419365 30.00 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Goose Girl Doll number 169 from the Nursery Rhyme series.  The Sinister Spinster by Carolyn Madison Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2129 Title:  The Sinister Spinster

Author:  Carolyn Madison

Publisher:  Zebra Books

ISBN:  0821768263

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has one spine crease and slight edge wear.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62939502 0.65 This used book is in very good condition.
Daddy’s Girl by Lisa Scottoline http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1129 Title:  Daddy’s Girl

Author:  Lisa Scottoline

Publisher:  HarperCollins

ISBN:  9780060833145

Format:  Hardcover

Publication Year:  2007

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has been read once.  The dust jacket is in good condition with only a few slight wrinkles.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  1 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1820659 1.00 This used hardcover book is in very good condition.  It has been read once.  Vintage Kresge Deluxe Computer Baseball Pinball Machine Japan http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=2150

This was made in Japan for Kresge.  - Deluxe Computer Baseball Table Top Pinball Machine, comes with a stand, balls, instructions.

This is in very good condition and fun to play.  It's pretty big - about 2.5 feet long.  FREE SHIPPING

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91878758 30.00 Deluxe Computer Baseball - Kresge Vintage 1970s Levis Boys 30 Green Red Tag Jeans NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1415

Vintage 1970s Levis Boys Dark Green Jeans - with white tag / red lettering.  

These are in new - never worn condition - but the tags are missing. 

Waist:  30

Length: 29

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3314358 19.00 Vintage 1970s Levis Boys 30 Green Red Tag Jeans NOS The Constant Heart by Mary Balogh OOP HTF http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=3290 Title:  The Constant Heart

Author:  Mary Balogh

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451148835

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1987

Condition:  This book is out of print and hard to find.  It is in good condition:  it has spine creases, edge wear, and some discoloration with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.

NOTE:  PLEASE READ HELP PAGE FOR SHIPPING AND PAYMENT DETAILS BEFORE BUYING.  THANK YOU.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27835342 18.00 This paperback book is in good condition.
Vintage 1963 Milton Bradley No. 430 The Match Game TV Show http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=490

Vintage game based on the 1960s TV Game Show The Match Game.   The game is in vintage used condition -but the pieces all appear to be present.

Writing boards, plastic sticks, tray with tokens and cards.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40267004 15.00 Vintage Milton Bradley Match Game 1963 A Townhouse for Tessa by Kathryn Kirkwood Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2128 Title:  A Townhouse for Tessa

Author:  Kathryn Kirkwood

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821768530

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used book is in good to very good condition.  It has one spine crease and a crease on the front cover along the spine.  There is some minor edge wear.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75295003 0.45 This used book is in good to very good condition. Vintage Game Milton Bradley Call My Bluff 1965 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=492

Cards have uncommon words and the player has to guess whether it's a real word or a bluff.

The game is in vintage used condition but all the pieces except the money are present. Monopoly money or real money could be used as a replacement.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11700138 14.00 Call My Bluff TV Show Game by Milton Bradley 1965 Vintage Champion Baseball Regular Darts Dartboard Pub Game http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=494

Measures approx. 19x2x19

This is 8 lbs.  The material feels like wood, but not sure.   There is a crack that has been mended with staples, and it is held firm, but for appearance sake it could be remended properly with wood glue. 

This is a very nice looking game with baseball on one side and a regular dartboard on the other.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=59438595 28.00

Old Champion Dartboard - Double Sided

Vintage Montgomery Ward Advertising Dart Board Win Discounts http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=495

Apparently this dartboard was used at Montgomery Ward for the purpose of gaining discounts on certain items.   It is in used but good condition.

Nice Old Advertising Item

Box Measures approx. 19 x 2 x 19

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94957331 48.00 Old Montgomery Ward Dartboard A Highland Folly by Jo Ann Ferguson Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2123 Title:  A Highland Folly

Author:  Jo Ann Ferguson

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  082176862X

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has spine creases and some edge wear.  There are a few wrinkles in the front cover and first few pages.

Create Your Own Lot Special:
  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93948794 0.45 This used book is in good condition. 1970s Vintage Fleegle Banana Splits Stuffed Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=497

This does have some soiling and a couple of small holes.  We have not tried to clean it.

Measures approx 8" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=61324279 38.00 Scarce stufffed doll - Fleegle from Banana Splits Vintage Sears Disney Ornaments Mickey Pluto Seven Dwarfs Mint http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=498

Seven Dwarfs - Mickey Mouse & Pluto - and we've thrown in two bags of Victorian Santas.

All are new old stock - never opened in Sears Packaging.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=39696103 20.00 Lot of Vintage Disney Ornaments Vintage Limited Edition Boxed Set Lillian Vernon Christmas Decorative Tins No. 4532 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=499

Vintage Limited Edition Boxed Set Lillian Vernon Christmas Decorative Miniature Tins No. 4532

Excellent condition in original box.

Nice for giving with small gifts like jewelry inside

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27142075 6.50 Vintage Limited Edition Boxed Set Lillian Vernon Christmas Decorative Tins No. 4532 Vintage Plastic Nancy Ann Type Doll in Off-White Dress http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=500 This doll was in with my mother’s Nancy Ann dolls but she doesn’t have the stamp on her back and her clothing is permanently attached to her body.  She has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted on white shoes.  She does need repair as her head has become detached and the eyes have fallen back into her head, but I think it can be repaired by someone with experience in doll repairs. 

From foot to head (when it is attached), she stands approximately 7 inches tall.  Her dress is made from an off-white satin with detail imprinted on the satin used for the bodice and the lower half of the skirt.  She has off-white lace trim on her skirt.  Her panties are off-white satin.  She has netting in her hair. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64223720 7.50 This doll needs repair, but she has all of her parts.  It is a plastic storybook type doll with blonde hair and a white dress. Blonde Bisque Nancy Ann Goose Girl Doll #169 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=501

According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Goose Girl Doll number 169 from the Nursery Rhyme series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The Nancy Ann imprint on her back has faded somewhat.
 
Her dress is a pale color—it looks almost gray now, but I believe it was originally pale blue.  It has pink accent ribbon in two rows along the bottom and at the waist line.  A lacy apron is sewn to the front of the skirt.  The dress and hat attach to the doll with a safety pin.  The hat is the same material as the apron with a pink satin bow on it.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28976362 30.00 Nancy Ann Goose Girl doll number 169 from the Nursery rhyme series.  Bisque with painted face and painted black shoes. Vintage Brunette Plastic Nancy Ann Snow Queen Doll #172 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=502 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Snow Queen Doll number 172 from the Nursery Rhyme series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has brown hair.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes.  Her arms and legs are both movable.  Her right arm has some residue from where her gold arm tag was.  She does bear the Storybook Dolls imprint on her back (pictured).   In the picture with the imprint, you can also see she has some discoloration at her arm joints. 

Her dress is a lovely white with metallic stripes running horizontally.  It is adorned with white lace and silver trim.  The bodice is satin.  The dress has a snap closure, and she wears pantaloons under her dress.  Her lace veil pinned to her head; unfortunately, it is torn down the middle seem, but can probably be repaired--I don’t consider myself skillful enough to do a good job.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=68781157 25.00 Nancy Ann Snow Queen Doll number 172 from the Nursery Rhyme Series.  Plastic with painted face and painted black shoes.
Vintage Disney Ad Melody Time 1948 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=MovieTimePosters&ID=3562

This is a vintage magazine advertisement from 1948 for the Disney Movie Melody Time which was a musical comedy.   Starring as the voices of characters were Roy Rogers, The Andrew Sisters, dennis Day and others.   The bottom says World Premiere at the Famous Astor Theater, Broadway NY. 

This is a full-age ad and measures 10 1/4 inches by 14 inches.  On the other side is an advertisement with Bob Hope and his wife (see photos)  Very good condition - nice for framing.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62225845 10.00 Vintage Disney Ad Melody Time 1948 Vintage 1960s Alaskan Container Tin Litho Beach Sand Pail Cooler http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=505

Sand Pail with insulation to use as a cooler.  Nice to take to the beach.   This is tin litho decorated with kids and family at a picnic - bags of charcoal briquets and a barbeque.

Patent 2927712 is for the inside cooler and dates to 1960.  The metal lid and handle appear to be aluminum.  There is a little denting on the lid but it fits tightly.   Only light wear from age to the tin litho design.

15" high x 11" diameter.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14309854 78.00 Scarce Alaskan Container Sand Pail Cooler Vintage Lefton China First Communion Figurine Pink Girl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=506

Signed Geo Z. Lefton, with foil label 1999

Excellent condition.

4.25"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6781674 9.50 Lefton Communion Figurine 4.25" Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Light Lamp http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=3618

Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Light Lamp in excellent condition. 

Features the Clydesdales and an old fashioned delivery truck under a plastic dome on a brass stand which is elaborately embossed and has the words Budweiser King of Beers in red.  There is a little plaque with 1876 over this.   This is show in the photos lit up.    Cord is good.  I believe this dates to the 1970s.

Measures approx. 10 inches long.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40458250 25.00 Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Light Lamp Antique Mettlach Villeroy Boch Large Mosaic Vase 1829 Abbey Mark http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=508

Approx. 10" bulbous Mettlach vase made by Villeroy & Boch.   Incised old Mettlach abbey mark with 1829 on bottom.

Condition is good with two small chips - one on the top rim and the othe on the bottom (see closeup photos).  No cracks.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76806505 220.00 10" Antique Mettlach Vase - Mosaic Pattern 1938 ERTL Chevy Panel Truck Bank West End Fair Gilbert PA 1993 MIB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1816

This is mind in Box.  1/25 Scale, Made 1993 - 1 of 500 made for the West End Fair at Gilbert, PA.

Gilbert is in N.E. Pennsylvania on Route 209 between Palmerton and Saylorsville.

Unused, mint condition.  Limited Edition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44443259 10.00 Mint in Box - Chevy Panel Truck Bank from West End Fair 1993 Doll by Ed McBain 87th Precinct http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=722 Title:  Doll

Author:  Ed McBain

Publisher:  Mandarin

ISBN:  0749308826

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1991

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  There is an erased price inside front cover, and there is a small bend on front corner.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  5 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62513389 0.65 Used paperback in very good condition. Vintage Chinese sculpted cloth doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3307 This s a cute little doll - I can't find a tag.   She is wearing a traditional pajama like outfit and carrying a drum and drumstick.   Her black yarn hair is in long braids.   The outfit is just a little discolored from age.   We have not cleaned and leave this up to the customer. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19546158 14.00 Vintage Chinese sculpted cloth drummer doll White wire Metal Wicker Furniture for Dollhouse Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3308 The largest of these pieces is about 4 3/4 inches high.    These are wire metal made to look like wicker furniture.   All are in very good condition.   Everything shown is included.  I especially like the doll carriage and bird cage. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87594214 30.00 White Wire Metal Dollhouse Furniture Set Harry Potter Mattel Wizard Sweets Action Figure MIB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3309 Great collectible!   Harry Potter Action Figure never removed from box - Made by Mattel.   Special bracelet that smells like chocolate, box chocolate frogs to store your bracelet in.   http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8083275 45.00 Harry Potter Wizard Sweets Action Figure MIB Harry Potter 5 inch Wizard Figure w Cape Plus Stickers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3310

We're including three packs of stickers with the Harry Pottery plastic 5 inch poseable figure wearing a cape.   The figure is in excellent condition.   The stickers include lightning bolts,  Harry and friends in various flying positions and Hogwarts logo.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81986099 20.00 Harry Potter figure with 3 packs of stickers Harry Potter Chamber Secrets 32 Valentines http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3311

This box contains 32 Valentines from Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - They are fold and Seal Cards.

The box is sealed but was crushed a little at the bottom in storage.  We're also including a Harry Potter and the Order of Phoenix Bookmark.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78598686 6.00 32 Valentines Sealed Box - Harry Potter Brunette Plastic Nancy Ann Monday’s Child Doll #180 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=537 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Monday’s Child doll number 180 from the Days of the Week series.  She stands 5.5” tall (not including her hat) and has brown hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back says “Storybook Dolls USA Trademark Rec.” Both arms and legs are jointed.

Her dress is yellow with a beautiful pink and blue pattern (they remind me a little of paisleys but upon closer inspection look more like flowers).  The dress has a snap closure and has a faded pale blue lace around the skirt.  There are three brown spots (about 1/4 inch in diameter) on the lace on the back of the skirt--if you have special cleaner for old fabrics, you might be able to remove them.  She is wearing pantaloons under the dress.  Her bonnet is made of yellow felt.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34507084 25.00 This is a Nancy Ann Monday’s Child doll number 180 from the Days of the Week series.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close, and she has painted black shoes.
Blonde Bisque Nancy Ann Tuesday’s Child Doll #181 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=538 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Tuesday’s Child doll number 181 from the Days of the Week series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The shoes have a little bit of scuffing on them but no big chips.  The imprint on her back is too faded to get a good picture but still visible to the naked eye.

This doll does need a new left arm as the one she has is broken, and the broken piece has been lost. 

Her dress is a pale lavender with a blue flowered satin underskirt that shows through.  There are flower accents on the overskirt.  There is a small tear in her bodice.  The dress fastens with a safety pin.  She wears pantaloons under her skirt.  She does not have a head-piece.  

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94038492 10.00 This is a Nancy Ann Tuesday’s Child doll number 181 from the Days of the Week series.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  Needs a new left arm.
Vintage Brunette Nancy Ann Thursday’s Child Doll #183 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=539 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Thursday’s Child Doll number 129 from the Days of the Week series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has brown hair.  She is plastic with a painted face with closable eyes and painted black shoes.  She does bear the Storybook Doll imprint on her back (pictured).   

Her dress has black and green stripes with dark pink satin trim.  The skirt also has black lace trim and a dark pink flower.  Her hat is dark pink felt with black lace trim on one side and a flower on the other.  It is held in place with pink ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under her dress, and the dress has a sewn-in white underskirt. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69654094 30.00 This is a Nancy Ann Thursday’s Child doll number 129 from the Days of the Week series.  She is plastic with a painted face with closable eyes and painted black shoes.
Vintage Plastic Nancy Ann Type Doll in Festive Dress http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=540 This doll was in with my mother’s Nancy Ann dolls but she doesn’t have the stamp on her back and her clothing is permanently attached to her body.  She has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted on white shoes.  She does need repair as both arms have detached from her body, but I have them both and they are in good repair, so with a little know-how, they should be able to be reattached. 

From foot to head, this doll stands approximately 7 inches tall.  Her skirt is a colorful satin that has pink, green, and yellow diamond shapes on it.  There are also red felt balls with gold trim.  There is a gold satin ruffle along the hem-line.  The top is a sash that matches the skirt, but most of the satin’s detail is covered by off-white satin ruffles and gold trim.  There is another gold satin ribbon sash going over her other shoulder.  She has a green felt cap with gold/red/blue trim.  The cap has a bell dangling from it.  She wears golden satin panties that have a little piece missing out of them.  There is a stiff, course brownish slip underneath her skirt. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14969466 7.50 This is a vintage plastic doll with eyes that open and close.  She needs some repair but has all of her parts.  She has painted on white shoes.  She’s wearing a colorful satin dress.
Antique Vintage Estate Ladies Nickel Silver Agate Stone Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=541

Very good condition.

Moonstone type Agate Center Jewel.

1 3/4" x 2 1/4"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97469852 15.00 Antique Nickel Silver Belt Buckle with Agate Stone Vintage Jewelry Demi Parur Gold Tone Rhinestones Choker Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=543

An elegant rhinestone gold tone demi parur

All rhinestones are present on 15" choker and dangle earrings.

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97319113 25.00 Vintage Jewelry Demi Parur Gold Tone Rhinestones Choker Earrings Vintage Jewelry Gold Tone Filigree Pendant Coral Agate Stone http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=544

Pretty agate pendant with a coral color in gold tone filigree setting. 

1.5" x 1.25" oval

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45890134 8.50 Gold Tone Filigree Pendant Coral Agate Stone Vintage Jewelry Jade pendant in Gold Tone Filigree Setting with Tassel http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=545

Lovely Jade pendant set in a gold tone filigree with tassel

Stone is approx. 1" pendant 1.5"

24" chain

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90949210 15.00 Jade Pendant in Gold Tone Filigree Setting with Tassel Vintage Victorian Silver Pot Metal Tassel Pendant Double Chain http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=547

Very good condition.

Filigree balls along chain.

24" chain.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88128132 14.50 Vintage Victorian Silver Pot Metal Tassel Pendant Double Chain Vintage Jewelry Reverse Painted Glass Brooch with Fauch Pearls Gold Filigree http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=548

Tiny faux pearl encircle the large 2" glass stone in the center of this brooch.  The back is reverse painted in gold.   There are a couple of flakes that show through from the other side, but that's an easy restoration.

Good condition.  2.5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=51860822 18.00 Vintage opalescent Brooch in Gold filigree setting Vintage Drink and Wet Baby Doll 12 inches AE 1205 7 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=550

Doll is in overall good condition - a couple of light smudges - no clothes.

She or he is marked AE 1205 on back of neck and a 7.  Also looks like Made in USA.

The AE mark was used by Allied Grand, Deluxe Reading, and a number of other companies so I can't be sure of maker.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=2056100 10.00 Drink and Wet Vinyl-Plastic Baby Doll AE 1205 Vintage 1966 - 1969 Signed Uneeda Doll 12 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=551

A cute Doll!  

Vinyl head, hard plastic body, painted eyes, synthetic hair.

She is marked Uneeda Doll Co. 1966 in a circle on the head and Uneeda Doll Co. MCMLXIX (1969) Made in Hong Kong on the back.

She wears a cute red, white and blue dress with white underwear.   I believe it's original since they fit perfectly.  Dress has a light stain on skirt area.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9655355 12.00

Vintage 12" Uneeda Doll 1966 / 1969

 

Vintage Battery Operated Mattel Doll Randi Reader 1967 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=552

Overall good condition with a few smudges - one of the cheek.  Her eyes are blue but are clouded a little.  Everything looks ok in the battery compartment  but I can't get her to work.  I think she's supposed to move her eyes while reading.

Original clothing, dress, shoes, socks and underwear.

Dress has a few light stains and a tiny gold button is missin.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76256465 16.00 Vintage Mattel Randi Reader Battery Op Doll 1967 Vintage Japan Gingham Mask Face Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=556

Overall good condition - 15"

There is a stain on one shoulder

Tag says Body made in Japan

circa / 1950s

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83910254 8.50 Vintage Doll - Mask Face 15" Vintage 12 inch Pink Sterling Easter Bunny Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=558

Cute bunny - in very good condition.  Has Happy Easter Ribbon.

12"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65520974 8.50 Vintage 12" Pink Easter Bunny Doll Sterling Best Products Vintage Ronald McDonald Plush Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=559

Vintage 17" Ronald McDonald Plush Stuffed Doll

Good condition.

circa 1970s

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19762629 17.00 Vintage 17" Ronald McDonald Plush Stuffed Doll Vintage Redhead Plastic Nancy Ann Doll in Off-white http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=562 I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 6.5” tall and has red hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her dress is off-white but may have originally been white.  The bodice is satin.  There is an underskirt and a sheer netting overskirt with flowers sewn into it.  The skirt also has attached flowers and lace trim.  Her head-piece is made of stiff netting with cording accents and flowers.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.  The pantaloons are taped to her waist.  If removed, there will probably be tape residue on the pantaloons and her back to be dealt with. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95895679 30.00 This unidentified Nancy Ann doll is a redhead and wears a dress that is off-white (but it may originally have been white).  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted black shoes.
Vintage Jewelry Silver and Turquoise Coral Horse Head Western Bola Tie http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=563

Very detailed, excellent condition.

Turquoise blue and red stones set into a silver metal 2.5" x 2" pendant with a left facing horsehead in a horse shoe.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87533751 15.00 Vintage Jewelry Silver and Turquoise Horsehead Bola Vintage Jewelry Silver and Turquoise Coral Horsehead Bola Tie http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=564

All our bolas are from the same estate sale.

Silver tone metal with relief design of horsehead.  Coral and Turquoise stones set in floral relief design underneath.

Excellent condition.  2.5" x 2" pendant.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93633188 15.00 Horse Head with Coral and Turquoise on Silver Bola The Ghost and Mrs. Wenthaven by Maria Greene Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2126 Title:  The Ghost and Mrs. Wenthaven

Author:  Maria Greene

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821772376

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has spine creases, a slight curl to the front cover, and some edge wear.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30772799 0.45 This used book is in good condition. Barbie Doll I Love Lucy Does Commercial Vitameatavegamin NRFB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2137

This doll has never been removed from box- it is mint in original box - Made by Mattel

All Lucy fans remember her Vitameatavegamin Commercial - and here Lucy is dressed as on the TV show with the studio background.

Great Christmas Gift!  Free shipping as with all our dolls.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40509826 58.00

Lucy Barbie Doll - Vitameatavegamin Commercial New

Vintage Gold Tone / Brass Western Saddle Bola Tie http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=567

Gold Tone metal - maybe brass - 2" x 1.5" Western Saddle on this bola tie.  The saddle is detailed and in excellent condition.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48954128 8.50 Western Saddle Bola Tie Vintage Silver Arrowhead Pendant with 1908 Indian Head Penny http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=568

18" chain with silver tone metal - maybe pewter - arrowhead pendant - I believe pot metal.   Very shiny, inset with 1908 Indian Head Penny.  Arrowhead is approx. 1".  Penny is tiny - about 7/16"

Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73677560 15.00 Arrowhead with inset 1908 Indian Head Penny 18" chain Vintage 19\" Western Pewter Steer Skull Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=569

Vintage 19" Western Pewter Steer Skull Necklace

Excellent condition. Skull is approx 1"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38728811 18.00 Vintage 19" Western Pewter Steer Skull Necklace Vintage 24\" Turquoise Beaded Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=570

24" chain with turquoise rock irregularly shaped beads.

Very good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28717672 15.00 Vintage 24" Turquoise Beaded Necklace 24\" Silver Tone Double Chain Link Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=571

24" Silver Tone Double Chain Link Necklace

Excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60027165 7.50 24" Silver Tone Double Chain Link Necklace Vintage Estate Jewelry 15\" Haskell Style Beaded Choker Necklace Egyptian Revival http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=572

Stunning Miriam Haskell style choker unsigned.

15" - Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30186797 12.00 Vintage Beaded Choker Necklace 15" Vintage Jewelry Clip on Haskell style Sea Shell Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=573

In the style of Miriam Haskell, real seashells are used in these earrings designed with flowers and tiny pearl beads.

Very good condition.

Approx. 1" diameter

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79000962 8.00 Vintage clip on Seashell Earrings Vintage Black Handpainted Beaded Choker Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=575

15" string of black beads - center log shaped beads are handpainted with flowers.

Excellent condition.  Would also make a nice child's necklace.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13000011 7.50

15" Handpainted Beaded Choker

I Love Lucy Barbie Doll Italian Movie NRFB New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2138

From Lucy's Italian movie episode, this is the Lucy Doll ready to smoosh the grapes.   This has never been removed from its box and in mint condition.  Made by Mattel

Great Christmas Gift!

Free Shipping as with all our items.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=31485789 58.00 I Love Lucy Barbie Doll Italian Movie NRFB New Vintage Long Horn Steer Embossed Belt Buckle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=577

Nice Long Horn Steer Belt buckle with an embossed design.

Good condition with a small spot of plate loss under the steer.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=21558659 7.50 3 1/8 x 2 1/8 Long Horn Steer Belt Buckle Vintage Estate Jewelry Victorian Marcasite Pearl 13\" Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=578

I believe this was probably a child's necklace and it appears very old.    The neck size would be 13" with 3" of pearls hanging loose.

Ivory colored pearls,  Marcasite chips in V shapes near closure (see photos)

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66907904 18.00 Vintage Estate Jewelry Marcasite Pearl 13" Necklace Child\'s Gold Tone Chunky Charm Bracelet with Angel Charm Rhinestone http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=579 Chunky gold tone child's charm bracelet.  Angel holds a Star with rhinestone. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13904782 6.50 Child's Charm Bracelet with Angel Vintage Jewelry Drop Art Glass Ball Pendant Earrings Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=580 Blue art glass pendant on 18" chain with matching earrings - all in nice gold tone settings. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9978462 14.00 Elegant art glass pendant and earrings The Italian’s Trophy Mistress by Diana Hamilton Harlequin Presents May 2321 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=679 Title:  The Italian’s Trophy Mistress

Author:  Diana Hamilton

Publisher:  Harlequin

ISBN:  0373123213

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used paperback book is in very good condition.  It has spine creases and minor edge wear.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  5 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9023204 0.65 Harlequin Presents paperback in very good condition. A Little Class on Murder by Carolyn G. Hart http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=585 Title:  A Little Class on Murder
Author:  Carolyn G. Hart
Publisher:  Bantam
ISBN:  0553282085
Format:  Paperback
Publication Year:  1989

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  There is an embossment on the inside title page.  The pages have discolored some with age.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94086417 0.35 Bantam mystery in fair to good condition.

 

The Christie Caper by Carolyn G. Hart http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=582

Title:  The Christie Caper

Author:  Carolyn G. Hart

Publisher:  Bantam

ISBN:  0553295691

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1991

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  The pages are somewhat discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  9 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54824796 0.65 Bantam mystery paperback in good condition.

 

Vintage Union Made Navy and White Pillbox Ladies Hat w Veil http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=586

Vintage Pillbox hat in Excellent condition.  Short netted veil extends a bit lower than the hat.   White and navy ribbon in basketweave pattern with bow on top.

Union label AX 943962

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79023876 15.00 Vintage Navy and White Pillbox Ladies Hat Vintage WWII era Military Ladies Hat Beret NMA label Navy Felt http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=587

Vintage Navy felt hat with bow in good condition.  There is a string for under the chin.

Fair Trade NMA label affixed "Mf'd under Mill'y Trade Agreement"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55939198 19.00

Vintage Ladies Navy Felt Hat

Gorgeous Vintage Ladies Netted Easter Flower Hat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=588

Made by Hatters Cap & Millinery Workers Union.  A lovely hat with lots of flowers and beads.

Excellent condition and very well made.

circa 1950s / 60s

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34250863 18.00 Vintage Colorful Ladies Netted Flower Hat Vintage Ladies Pink Petal Cloche Hat with Netting http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=589

Pink netting covers this very pretty petal hat.    On top there's a flower with chiffon.  

Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52351030 15.00 Gorgeous Pink Ladies Petal Cloche Hat Vintage Chiffon Netted Off White Ladies Petal Cloche Hat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=590 Lovely off-white chiffon netted cloche hat.   Very well made.  Everything in excellent condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16196779 14.00 Vintage Chiffon Netted Off  White Ladies Cloche Hat Vintage Pink Fuschia Ladies Pillbow Chiffon Petal Hat with netting http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=591

A beautiful flower sites a top this pillbox hat with netting.

This is a small hat - about 6" diameter with a black basketweave ribbon pattern over which is netting.

On top are leaves and a chiffon flower with black bow and green plastic stems.  The netting can be pulled down quite far over the face.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18705604 25.00 Vintage Pink Fuschia Ladies Pillbow Petal Hat Beautiful Vintage White/Cream Beaded Purse circa 1960 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1011

This beautiful vintage purse was used by my mother probably in the late 1950s or early 1960s.  The camera made it look a little more yellow than it really is, but the fabric does have a creamy cast.  The beads are white.  It measures approximately 9 inches long by 4 inches tall.

The netting to which the bead work is attached is a bit torn in places, though we have managed to reattach the strings of beads so the pattern is intact. The fabric behind the netting is a type of satin.

As always, we will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5272824 15.00 This beautiful vintage purse was used by my mother probably in the late 1950s or early 1960s.  Vintage Ladies Black Netted Veil Hat with Leaves and Bows Union Made http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=594

Most of this hat is black netting, but it is adorned with shimmery green leaves and black velvet bows, giving it a whimsical and alluring quality.

Union Label:  Hatters Cap and Millinery Workers Union.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79588499 12.00

Vintage Union Made Black Veil Hat

Vintage White Ladies Cloche Hat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=595

Nice little cloche hat - and white goes with just about anything!

Very good condition.  I did not one very tiny little dot of a stain on it, but it is barely noticeable.  I did not attempt to clean.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18563895 9.00

Vintage White Ladies Cloche Hat

 

Pretty Vintage Ladies Cloche Hat with Flowers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=596

A somewhat plain hat if not for the very pretty flowers on the sides.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=898272 7.00 Pretty Vintage Ladies Cloche Hat with Flowers Vintage Swift Anderson Banjo Barometer Thermometer Hygrometer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=3642

This beautiful Swift Anderson Barometer, Thermometer & Hygrometer was acquired from storage auction.

It is a banjo case. It is a very well made piece.  Wood is genuine solid mahagony. The glass on the barometer has a slight bow curve out.

This vintage Swift Anderson Barometer would make an excellent addition to any collection. It measures 21 long X 6 wide.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82872149 60.00 Vintage Swift Anderson Banjo Barometer Thermometer Hygrometer Vintage Estate Jewelry Signed VANDOME Lucite Rhinestones White Rose Brooch http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=600 Beautiful Vandome brooch with lucite Rose on a goldtone leaf background.  Three rhinestones are set inside the rose. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10103253 25.00 Signed Vandome Vintage Lucite Rose Brooch Vintage Turquoise Jewelry Pewter Navajo Eagle Wetern Bola tie http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=601

I believe the metal is pewter.  This is a nice bolo tie in excellent condition with a Navajo eagle.  Turquoise stone is set inside Eagle.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87314756 22.00

Navajo Eagle Bola Tie - Turquoise / Pewter

Vintage Japan 15\" Faux Pearl Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Timeless_Gems&ID=603

Very good condition.  Marked JAPAN on clasp.

Because of the 15" size and the style of the necklace, I believe this is a child's necklace.
Vintage Japan 15" Faux Pearl Necklace

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8856827 9.50 Vintage Japan 15" Faux Pearl Necklace The Patriot by Charles Durbin HC 1st 1971 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=605 The Patriot by Charles Durbin
HC 1st 1971, Coward McCann & Geoghegan, NY, 510 pp.

Condition: Very Good. HC No DJ - no writing, rips Pages clean. Boards very good.

Synopsis: The exiled king of the International Mafia-killer, sadist, heroine millionaire. But, first of all-an American http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16136827 6.00 The Patriot by Charles Durbin HC 1st 1971

 

Mulata by Miguel Angel Asturias HC 2nd Printing 1957 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=606 Mulata by Miguel Angel Asturias HC 2nd Printing 1957, Delacorte Press, 307 pp.

Condition: Very good, embossed design on boards, gilt title on spine, pages clean.

2nd printing - this book was originally published in Spanish. This edition is in English.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62151357 22.00 Mulata by Miguel Angel Asturias HC 2nd Printing 1957 The Conqueror by John Tebbel HC 1st Printing 1951 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=607 The Conquere by John Tebbel
HC 1st Printing 1951, EP Dutton & Co., 352 pp.

Condition: Scarce HC Book - nice red boards. No writing rips - Good to Very good condition with only age toning as to be expected http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81694710 6.50 The Conqueror by John Tebbel HC 1st Printing 1951 Scarlet Cockerel by Garald Lagard HC 1947 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=608 Scarlet Cockerel by Garald Lagard
HC 1947, William Morrow, 441

Genre: Detective Story, Mystery

Condition: Good with text pages all intact and slightly age toned.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55232660 4.00 Scarlet Cockerel by Garald Lagard HC 1947

 

AIRPORT by Arthur Hailey HC 1968 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=609 Airport by Arthur Hailey
HC 1968, Doubleday & Co., 440 pp.

Condition - Very good with only very minor fading at edges of cloth boards. Prev. owner signed.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25741090 4.00 AIRPORT by Arthur Hailey HC 1968 Ponjola by Cynthia Stockley http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=610

Ponjola by Cynthia Stockley
HC DJ, 1923, Grosset & Dunlap, 263 + advertisements
Illustrated with scenes from the Photoplay A FIRST NATIONAL PICTURE.
Frontspiece illustration.


Condition: DJ has some wear, Boards and text are good, no writing, rips.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=42951796 8.50 Ponjola by Cynthia Stockley The Darkness and the Dawn by Thomas Costain HC 1959 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=611 The Darkness and the Dawn by Thomas Costain
HC 1959, Doubleday, 446 pp.

Condition: Very Good
Genre: Fiction http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13790041 12.50 The Darkness and the Dawn by Thomas Costain HC 1959 Behold Your King by Florence Marvyne Bauer Illustrated HC 1945 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=612 Behold Your King by Florence Marvyne Bauer Illustrated HC
No Date (1940s) - Bobbs Merrill, People's Book Club 408 pp.

condition: Good - slight rubbing at edges of boards - Nice color illustrations -

prev. owner inscription 1st blank.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69040118 6.50 Behold Your King by Florence Marvyne Bauer Illustrated HC  1945

 

Rebellion Road by Helen Topping Miller and John Dewey Topping HC 1954 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=613 Rebellion Road by Helen Topping Miller & John Dewey Topping
HC 1954, Bobbs Merrill Co., Inc., 287 pp. Ex lib.
Lib. Congress Cat. # 54-6497

Condition: Fair - some rubbing and soiling to cover. Library markings - text

pages have no rips writing. Good reading copy.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65057931 5.50 Rebellion Road by Helen Topping Miller & John Dewey Topping HC 1954 The Rape of the Fair Country by Alexander Cordell historical Novel about Wales 1959 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=615 The Rape of the Fair Country by Alexander Cordell
1959 Doubleday & Co., 335 pp.

Genre: Nonfiction Historical - A story about a family of working people in Wales

Condition: Ex Lib, Good condition. Critique and library stamp on inside front

cover- library stamp on edge. Text pages good http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11285249 6.50 The Rape of the Fair Country by Alexander Cordell Captain of the Medici by John Pugh HC 1953 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=616 Captain of the Medici by John Pugh HC
1953 Little Brown, 218 pp.

Condition: Good. Light green boards with very minor scuffs. All pages present

and intact with No damage.

Genre: Adventure Fiction http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76965232 4.00 Captain of the Medici by John Pugh HC 1953 1906 The Fighting Chance by Rbt Chambers HC Illustrated by AB Wenzell http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=617 The Fighting Chance by Rbt Chambers HC No DJ 1906
Published 1906 by The Curtis Publishing Co. (A.L. Burt), 499 pp.

4 Ill by AB Wenzell and Engraved Frontspiece.

Condition: Good. Red boards slightly faded with minor scuffs. All pages

present and intact with slight yellowing from age. Previous ownder signed, price

mkd 1st blank p.

Genre: Love Story
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17603671 5.50 1906 The Fighting Chance by Rbt Chambers HC The Little French Girl by Anne Douglas Sedgwick Selincourt HC 1924 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=618 The Little French Girl by Anne Douglas Sedgwick Selincourt HC
1924 Houghton Mifflin Co. - The Riverside Press Cambridge, 508 pp
Condition: Good HC - Blue- No DJ

Slight looseness of spine, a little edgewear to cloth covering on boards. Minor foxing. Gold Gilt Title and Illustration on front cover - also on spine but faded.

A movie of the same name came out in 1925 which was based on this novel.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66177333 7.50 The Little French Girl by Anne Douglas Sedgwick Selincourt HC 1924 Let Love Come Last by Taylor Caldwell HC 1949 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=619 Let Love Come Last by Taylor Caldwell
Copyright 1949 Scribner Genre: Classics - Drama
408 pages - Size 8-1/2" x 5-3/4" Hardcover - Lt. Blue- No DJ

Condition good with some pencil markings on endpages and minor edgewear.

Another great novel by this celebrated author.
Even when William made it clear he had married her only for offspring. . . Even when, brutally overriding her refined sensibility, he imprisoned her in a mansion of overwhelming opulence, an accursed house that brought all who lived there grief. . . Even when, before her eyes, she saw him destroying their children with his misguided indulgence. . . For here was a man more powerful, more truly gigantic than any she had ever known, a man she knew she would love until death. . .

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5828909 5.50 Let Love Come Last by Taylor Caldwell HC 1949 Indigo by Christine Weston HC 1943 - Wartime Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=620 Indigo by Christine Weston HC 1943
1943 Wartime Book - Scribner & Sons, 374 p. Ex Lib.

Condition: Fair: Binding is partially loose from spine but pages are together. Edgewear. Some soiling to cloth boards but pages are good.

Wartime book means this was published according to government regulations during WWII that required conservation of paper.

U.S. author Christine Weston was celebrated for her novels featuring finely crafted portrayals of her native India. Indigo, her most acclaimed novel, was praised for its rich evocation of the sights, sounds, and smells of that country.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41246011 5.50 Indigo by Christine Weston HC 1943 - Wartime Book The World We Live In by Louis Bromfield Short Stories - Wartime Book HC 1944 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=621 The World We Live In by Louis Bromfield Wartime Book HC No DJ
1944, Pub. Blakiston - A book of short stories, 339 pp.

HC - Brown - No. DJ Wartime notation on copyright page: This book is complete and unabridged in contents and is manufactured in strict conformity with Government regulations for saving paper http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45919041 6.50 The World We Live In by Louis Bromfield Short Stories - Wartime Book HC 1944

 

Boston Adventure by Jean Stafford - A Wartime Book HC 1944 A WWII Wartime Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=622 BOSTON ADVENTURE by Jean Stafford
1944 Blackiston / Harcourt Brace
Wartime Book - Produced in compliance with government's regulations...
(389 pages - Size 8" x 5-3/4" Hardcover - Blue- No DJ

Wartime book means this has the message on the copyright page that it is made according to governmental regulations that called for conserving paper during the war.

Condition: Very Good no rips or writing.

Although Jean Stafford is betting know for her short stories, this is her first novel. It concerns the relationship between a foreign-born companion and a wealthy Boston woman. Stafford was born in California and raised in Colorado. She was married to poet Robert Lowell.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90709218 5.00 Boston Adventure by Jean Stafford - A Wartime Book HC 1944 A WWII Wartime Book What a Lady Wants by Victoria Alexander 2007 Used PB http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1201 Title:  What a Lady Wants

Author:  Victoria Alexander

Publisher:  Avon Books

ISBN:  9780060882631

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2007

Condition:  This used book is in overall good condition.  There are many spine creases, but the cover is otherwise in almost perfect condition with very little edge wear.  The interior is in perfect condition.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

 

Shipping Weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25469749 0.65 This used paperback book is in overall good condition. The Woods by Harlan Coben http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=624 Title:  The Woods

 

Author:  Harlan Coben

 

Publisher:  Dutton

 

ISBN:  9780525950127

 

Format:  Hardcover

 

Publication Year:  2007

 

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  There is one spot on the back cover.  The dust jacket has some edge wear/wrinkling.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  1 lb.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28132378 1.00 Hardcover book in very good condition. Lost Souls by Lisa Jackson http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=625 Title:  Lost Souls

 

Author:  Lisa Jackson

 

Publisher:  Kensington

 

ISBN:  9780758211835

 

Format:  Hardcover

 

Publication Year:  2008

 

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  There is a small amount of price sticker residue on the dust jacket.  There is one page that is a little crease in one of the pages.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  1 lb., 8 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88088762 1.00 Hardcover book in very good condition. Vintage Blonde Bisque Nancy Ann Doll in Off-white/Pink http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=626 I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  One of her shoes has a chip off the black paint on the bottom.  The imprint on her back is fairly solid (see photo).

Her dress is an off-white with vertical stripes in it with an off-white underskirt.  It is trimmed with off-white and pink trim.  There are pale brown spots on the dress that may have been part of the original design that faded, or they may be soil (though I have gently hand-washed the dress in Woolite).  There is also some browning on the bottom hem.  Her hat is pink felt with a pink ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under the dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tape residue on her back.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17109624 12.50 This Nancy Ann doll is bisque with blonde hair.  She has a painted face and painted black shoes.
Vintage Blonde Plastic Nancy Ann Doll Pink Polka Dots http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=627 I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 6.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close, and she has painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her bodice is dark pink satin.  Her skirt is light pink satin with polka dots in pink and blue and an off-white underskirt.  The skirt is trimmed with dark pink satin ribbon.  Her hat is dark pink felt with dark pink, purple, and off-white satin ribbons.  A straight pin is holding her hat onto her head.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tape residue on her back.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83672198 30.00 This Nancy Ann doll has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close, and she has painted black shoes.
Vintage Redhead Plastic Nancy Ann Doll in Yellow/Purple http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=628 I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has red hair.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her dress is yellow with raised velveteen flowers.  The dress is trimmed with purple ribbon and black lace and has an off-white underskirt.  Her hat is yellow felt with purple ribbon and flowers on it.  She wears pantaloons under the dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tape residue on her back.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=33826634 30.00 This Nancy Ann doll has red hair.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes.
Vintage Redhead Plastic Nancy Ann Doll in Pink/Green http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=629

I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has red hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and painted black shoes.  There is minor wear on her black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her dress has a pink and green floral pattern and is decorated with white lace and yellow ribbon.  There is an off-white underskirt attached to the dress.  She has a netting apron over the skirt that has yellow ribbon and lace trim.  She does not have a head-piece.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tape residue on her back.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=36764821 15.00 This Nancy Ann doll has read hair and is made of plastic.  She has eyes that open and close, and she has painted black shoes.
Netting Slip for Nancy Ann and Similar Dolls http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=630

This slip was in with my mother's Nancy Ann dolls, but I don't know which it came with.  It is made of netting with lace trim.  The elastic is stretched out but can probably be repaired fairly easily. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38317865 0.25

This slip was in with my mother's Nancy Ann dolls, but I don't know which it came with.  It is made of netting with lace trim.  The elastic is stretched out but can probably be repaired fairly easily. 

MISSION TO MOSCOW by Joseph E. Davies HC 1943 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=631

1943, Readers League of America in arrangement with Simon & Schuster, 330 pp.

There is a forward in the book "For Young Americans." Facsimile signed by author.

The book is in good condition with a little edgwear - no writing/rips. Spine is tight.

This takes place during the cold war and discusses the benefits of having the Soviet Union as an ally during WWII as well as other diplomatic relations between our country and Russia

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5942374 4.00 MISSION TO MOSCOW by Joseph E. Davies HC 1943 The Marble Faun by Nathaniel Hawthorne with Frontspiece, HC No DJ 1902 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=632

ood condition with only some minor wear to cloth boards. Nice gold illustration and Script title on spine, illustration on front.

Protective tissue is intact between frontspiece and title page. There is an inscription that this was a gift on 1st blank page dated 1903.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90445406 9.50 The Marble Faun by Nathaniel Hawthorne with Frontspiece, HC No DJ 1902 The Ambassadors Harpers Classics by Henry James 1948 HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=633

1948 HC / No DJ 432 pp. - Red Boards - No. DJ Ex Lib.

Fair condition with some underlining and marks in the foreward and introduction only. Binding is tight - very little wear. Illustration and title on front, title on spine.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79760130 4.00 The Ambassadors Harpers Classics by Henry James 1948 HC The Strange Woman by Ames Williams - Novel of Bangor Maine, HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=634

HC/ No DJ  1945 Reprint Ed. of 1941 novel - by special arrangement with Houghton Mifflin Co. 507 pages

Condition: Good HC - Red - No DJ Binding good, minor edgewear. Only writing is a small price mark on title page.

This book encompasses 50 years including the Civil War and is a drama and historical novel of Bangor Maine and the Penobscot area.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91688969 3.50 The Strange Woman by Ames Williams - Novel of Bangor Maine, HC Antioch Actress - A novel of Pagan against Christian by J.R. Perkins HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=635

HC No DJ  1946, Bobbs-Merrill Co., 279 pp.

Historical Novel. 

Condition: Good with date stamp first inside page, minor yellowing from age

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3610761 2.50 Antioch Actress - A novel of Pagan against Christian by J.R. Perkins HC The Border Lord by Jan Westcott HC 1946 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=636

1946, Crown Publishers, 376

Condition: Good, lightly aged with minor edgewear to boards

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96446789 2.50 The Border Lord by Jan Westcott HC No Dj
1946, Crown Publishers The Keys of the Kingdom by A.J. Cronin HC 1941 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=638

HC / No DJ 1941, Little, Brown & Co., 344

This novel follows the fortunes of Father Francis Chisholm, culminating in his crisis of conscience within the Church. It is widely considered to be Cronin's best novel.

Condition: Fair - No DJ - some fading to boards and minor edgewear. List of readers taped to 1st blank page. Minor pen mark on title page

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=42997554 2.50 The Keys of the Kingdom by A.J. Cronin HC 1941 American Emperor Dom Pedro II of Brazil by Rose Brown HC 1945 Illust CB Falls http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=639

HC Illustrated by CB Falls

War Book (statement that it complied with WWII paper requirements) 1945, Viking, 265 p. red embossed cover with palm trees.

Condition VG

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97776545 22.00 American Emperor Dom Pedro II of Brazil by Rose Brown HC Illustrated by CB Falls 1945 The House with the Green Tree by Kevin Lindemann HC 1944 Wartime Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=640

Wartime Book
Size, weight of paper and margins have been reduced to conserve materials necessary for the war effort.

Designed by Stefan Salter
Translated by Henry Alexander

Mfd. USA by H. Wolf, NY. Pub. LB Fisher, 348 p. Ex. Lib - Libary markings - Cloth boards - No DJ

Condition: Good minor soiling on cloth cover. No writing, rips.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62115560 12.50 The House with the Green Tree by Kevin Lindemann HC 1944 Wartime Book Tales for Males Selected by Ed Fitzgerald HC/NDJ http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=641

309 p.  Condition: VG with only a light inscription by prev. owner on 1st blank p.

This is a compendium of short stories aimed toward men. 

Authors include: John Collier, James thurber, James M. Cain, Jack Goodman, Ring Lardner, C.A. Hamilton, Benjamin Franklin, John Fante, William Saroyan, Konrad Bercovici, Corey Ford, Frank Sullivan, Clarence Day, Morley Callaghan, George, Chappel, Mark Twain and more

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87671675 6.50 Tales for Males Selected by Ed Fitzgerald HC/NDJ
Cadillac Publishing Co., 1945 Walk Egypt by Vinnie Williams 1960 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=642 HC/No DJ BC Ed.
Viking Press, NY 1960, 308 p.
Condition: Very Good
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11393055 3.50 Walk Egypt by Vinnie Williams 1960 Hollywood Merry-Go-Round by Andrew Hecht HC 1947 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=643

HC/No DJ Illustrated by Leo Hershfield
Introduction by Bob Hope
Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1947, 206 p. plus index
Condition: Very Good - inscription by previous owner 1st blank p.

This is a funny and interesting book about Hollywood in the old days. Lots of great drawn illustrations

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24134497 8.50 Hollywood Merry-Go-Round by Andrew Hecht HC 1947 The Prince of India or Why Constantinople Fell by Lew Wallace 1893 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=644

HC / No DJ  Harper & Brothers, 1893, 502 p.

Condition: Good, binding slightly jiggly, light edgewear, some wear near binding inside cover, some floxing first few pages, light notation 1st blank page.

The author, Lew. Wallace also wrote Ben Hur and other novels. This book is marked Vol. I. I believe it's a 1st edition as there is a dedication to the author's father dated the same year as copyright. The book contains units called Books I-IV and chapters in each book.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=98353143 6.50 The Prince of India or Why Constantinople Fell by Lew Wallace 1893 The French Revolution A History by Thomas Carlyle Antiquarian Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=645

Vintage Modern Library ed. HC, published Bennett A. Cerf & Donald S. Klopper - The Modern Library NY, No copyright date noted. 748 pp. including index.

Condition - some corner wear to cloth boards - Nice cover embossed design. Some soiling from age, no rips or writing.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44977348 12.50 The French Revolution A History by Thomas Carlyle Antiquarian Book The Great Big Animal Book, Pictures by Feodor Rojankovsky http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=646

Simon & Shuster, 20 pp.

Condition: Binding is taped and pages are separated. One tear on last page.

Nice color illustrations - some are done across double pages.

This is on a K-1 reading level - also good to read to preschoolers.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54221161 5.00 The Great Big Animal Book, Pictures by Feodor Rojankovsky 1950 Vintage Tin Can Rawleighs Moth Crystals http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=3375

This is a vintage can which is now empty but used to hold Rawleighs Moth Crystals.

The can is in good condition with a dent on the front.  There is a punchable hole on the back (still intact) if you want to hang it on a hook.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=32624277 12.00 Vintage Tin Can Rawleighs Moth Crystals Let's Look Around School Reader Primer Gates & Ayer, HC, 1945 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=648

1945 Macmillan Publ., 408 pp.
with Design & Color Illustrations

Early Reader

Conditon: Some wear and light soiling - a couple of very small rips. This is an ex-school book so inside cover is stamped. Good copy for use with children. Very nice illustrations.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=4409481 6.00 Let's Look Around School Reader Primer Gates & Ayer, HC, 1945 Murder Mystery Death For My Neighbor by Muriel Bradley HC DJ 1st Ed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=649

Crime Club - Doubleday - Marked 1st Edition
187 Pages - HC - with DJ - Ex Lib.

Condition: Good. This is an ex library 1st edition. Library mark on 1st blank page and last blank page. No pocket. The cover is in good condition, protected under plastic library cover and is not taped. The pages have no scribbles or rips. Spine is tight. Aside from some yellowing due to age and a little edgewear to boards, Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=59328728 4.50 Death For My Neighbor by Muriel Bradley HC DJ Mystery Novel Dead Yesterday by Ruth Fenisong HC DJ 1951 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=650

HC DJ Ex Lib. 1951, Crime Club - Doubleday, 187 pp
Jacket Designs by Pat Reynolds


Condition: Good. This is a Marked 1st Ed hardcover with dust jacket, Ex library. The jacket has been protected by the Library plastic cover which is not taped on. Boards are good. Pages are clean with no rips; they've yellowed a bit from age but no spotting. Only markings are library stamps as shown in photo.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26985389 4.50 Dead Yesterday by Ruth Fenisong HC DJ Crime Novel THE SLEEPING WITNESS by M.V. Heberden 1951 1st Ed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=651

Marked 1st Edition - CRIME CLUB, Doubleday, 190 pp.

Condition: This is an ex library 1st edition. Only markings are library marks / stamps. No card pocket. The cover is in good condition, protected under plastic library cover and is not taped to boards. Boards are in good condition with just minor edgewear. Spine is tight. The pages have no scribbles or rips. Pages have slight yellowing due to age and a little edgewear, otherwise good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74966636 6.50 THE SLEEPING WITNESS by M.V. Heberden
1951 Patrick Butler for the Defense by John D. Carr HC 1956 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=859 Patrick Butler for the Defense by John D. Carr HC No DJ
1956, Harper & Brothers, 192 pp.

A Detective / Mystery Novel.

Condtion: Very good - no writing rips.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11536059 4.00 Patrick Butler for the Defense by John D. Carr HC 1956 The Case of the Cautious Coquette by Earl Stanley Gardner HC 1949 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=860 The Case of the Cautious Coquette by Earl Stanley Gardner HC
1949, William Morrow & Co., 312 pp.

Condition: Very good. No DJ, no writing, rips, etc.

Description: Detective Novel. This book includes three Gardner stories: The Case of the Cautious Coquette; The Case of the Crimson Kiss; and The Case of the Crying Swallow.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=12501696 4.00 The Case of the Cautious Coquette by Earl Stanley Gardner HC 1949 Rendezvous in Black Crime Mystery by Cornell Woolrich, 1948 HC DJ http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=654

Murray Hill crime mystery / detective story

Condition: Fair DJ has some tears, a few pages in back with small tears, some yellowing, writing on 1st blank page. OK for a reading copy.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57754166 4.50 Rendezvous in Black Crime Mystery by Cornell Woolrich, 1948 HC DJ Episode of the Wandering Knife by Mary Roberts Rinehart HC No DJ 1930 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=655

Walter J. Black, NY, 213 - Genre: Crime Mystery

Condition: Very Good

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90150840 4.00 Episode of the Wandering Knife by Mary Roberts Rinehart HC No DJ 1930 The Angelic Avengers by Pierre Andrezel HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=656

Random House, 304 pp.

Condition: Good with minor wear at page edges.

Genre: Mystery / Love Story

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40359908 4.00 The Angelic Avengers by Pierre Andrezel HC 1947 Jefferson Glass Tokyo Green Opalescent Footed Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3081

This is a scarce footed decorative dish made by Jefferson Glass in their green opalescent color.

While other pieces, such as bowls, are more commonly found, this dish is scarce.   This measures a little over 8.5" diameter and is in excellent condition.

The pattern in Tokyo.


Manufacturer: Jefferson Glass http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=42255117 75.00 Jefferson Glass Tokyo Green Opalescent Footed 8" Dish
Vintage 1960s Celebrity White Lace Bra 32B NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1437

Vintage 1960s Celebrity White Lace Bra 32B

Lovely bra with floral lace design.

Size 32B

New, unused condition - New Old Stock

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44236325 9.50 Vintage 1960s Celebrity White Lace Bra 32B Antique Primitive Oak Wash Stand Mirror http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=662

Antique Oak Wash Stand Mirror with wire for hanging on back.

Mirror has a few small spots from age at edges, otherwise good.  Cardboard backing is a bit loose and should be replaced. 

Measures:  16"x12.5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57497086 35.00 Antique Oak Wash Stand Mirror Vintage Book Ravenscroft and Darkwater Dorothy Eden 1964 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=663

1964 Coward-McCann HC No DJ

Overall good condition with some writing on title page.  Good reading copy

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22642474 3.50 Ravenscroft and Darkwater Dorothy Eden 1964 Vintage Blonde Plastic Nancy Ann Doll in Blue and White http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=664

I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her dress is blue and white striped with golden threads running through it and has an off-white underskirt.  There is gold trim and white lace along the bottom of her skirt.  She has a pink ribbon at her waist.  Her head piece consists of white lace and pink ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tape residue on her back.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71201174 30.00 This Nancy Ann doll is plastic with a painted face and painted black shoes.  She is blonde and has a lovely blue and white striped dress.
Vintage Blonde Bisque Nancy Ann Doll in Lavender and White http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=665

I could not find this Nancy Ann doll in my research.  She was my mother’s and was bought sometime before 1960.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is solid (see photo).

Her dress is pale lavender with white flowers on it and has an off-white underskirt.  It has off-white lace along the hem-line and an off-white apron on the skirt.  Her head-piece consists of the same off-white lace and an off-white ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under her dress. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64517725 25.00 This Nancy Ann doll is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  She is blonde and is wearing a pale lavender dress with white flowers.
Vintage Plastic Nancy Ann Type Doll in Knit Pink Dress http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=666

This doll was in with my mother’s Nancy Ann dolls but she doesn’t have the stamp on her back and her clothing is permanently attached to her body.  She has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and has painted on white shoes.  She does need repair as both arms and her head have detached from her body, but I have all the pieces and they are in good repair, so with a little know-how, they should be able to be reattached. 

From foot to head (when it is attached), she stands approximately 7.25 inches tall.  Her dress is made from a pale pink yarn that has yellowed a little with age.  She has little green flower-like accents embroidered onto the dress.  Her knit cap matches the dress perfectly, and she carries a parasol (attached to the arm) made from the same yarn as the dress.  She has a little gold necklace and bracelet set.  The bracelet is still attached to the arm, but the necklace will have to be taped in place while the head is reattached so that she can wear it.  She has knit panties under the dress.  She comes with a heart-shaped stand. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1677100 7.50 This is a vintage plastic doll with eyes that open and close.  She has painted on white shoes.  She does need repair, but all of her pieces are there.
Vintage Plastic Nancy Ann Type Doll in Lavender http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=667

This doll was in with my mother’s Nancy Ann dolls but she doesn’t have the stamp on her back and her clothing is permanently attached to her body.  She reminds me a little of Little Miss Muffett.  She has blonde hair.  She is plastic with a painted face and painted on white shoes.  She does need repair as her arms have become detached, but I have all the parts and she should be able to be repaired by someone with experience in doll repairs. 

From foot to head, she stands approximately 5.25 inches tall.  Her skirt and hat are a sheer lavender with off-white trim.  The trim on the hat has some sort of pink stain on it.  Her top is a pink satin ribbon crossed over her shoulders.  Her panties are made from netting. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14347317 5.00 This is a vintage plastic doll with blonde hair.  She has a painted face and painted on white shoes.  She needs repair, but all of her parts are here.
Vintage Plastic Nancy Ann Type Doll in Work Clothes http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=668

This doll is actually only 5 inches tall, but she stands on a box that makes her look 7.5 inches tall.  Her hair is molded out of the plastic she is molded from and has been painted with a brownish paint.  Her face is painted on.  She has no shoes. 

This dolls head-kerchief is off-white and has brown spots on it from age.  Her outfit consists of a pretty striped skirt in orange, off-white, yellow, and navy stripes.  There is an apron over it that is off-white with blue stripes.  Her top is a blue jacket with the skirt fabric for accents and an off-white collar on it with red and blue sewn accents.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6411198 5.00 This is a plastic doll with molded and painted hair and painted face. 
2 Vintage Plastic Nancy Ann Type Dolls http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=669

These dolls are not Nancy Ann but have a similar style.  They are both plastic with eyes that open and close.  Their heads and arms move. 

The one in the pink dress measures approximately 6 inches tall.  Her dress is satin with netting over the top half of the skirt and dark pink trim at the bottom of the netting.  The hem-line has dark pink lace.  She has a light pink satin ribbon at the waist along with accent flowers.  The dress appears to be stapled to her body.  She has satin panties under her dress.  Her cap is like a stiff dark pink doily with flowers attached.  Her shoes are painted on with white paint. 

The one in the green dress measures approximately 5.25 inches tall.  Her dress is made of green vinyl/plastic.  Her apron and matching head piece are also vinyl/plastic.  She has matching green panties under her dress.  She also has a slip that is made from a course fabric.  Her shoes are painted on with black paint and have some chips in them. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7495930 4.00 These dolls are not Nancy Ann but have a similar style.  They are both plastic with eyes that open and close.  Their heads and arms move. 
Indiana Glass Tree of Life Egg Relish Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3082

Excellent condition.  This is a fairly heavy plate with a section for deviled eggs and other sections for relish, etc.

Measures approx 13" diameter.  No chips or cracks.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16771676 25.00 Indiana Glass Tree of Life Egg Relish Plate Chocolat by Joanne Harris http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=670 Title:  Chocolat

Author:  Joanne Harris

Publisher:  Penguin

ISBN:  0140282033

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1999

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  The lower right-hand corner of the front cover and a few pages beneath it are a little bit creased.  Other than that, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93183225 0.85 Used paperback book in very good condition. Where Are You Now by Mary Higgins Clark http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=671 Title:  Where Are You Now?

Author:  Mary Higgins Clark

Publisher:  Simon & Schuster

ISBN:  9781416566380

Format:  Hardcover

Publication Year:  2008

Condition:  This used book is in mint condition. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying (if you do not, you will be issued a refund for the discount amount. 

Shipping weight:  14 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=58886389 1.50 Hardcover book in mint condition. Death on Demand by Carolyn G. Hart http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=672 Title:  Death on Demand

Author:  Carolyn G. Hart

Publisher:  Bantam

ISBN:  055326351X

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1987

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  There is an embossment on the inside title page.  The pages have discolored some with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88292491 0.35 Used paperback in fair to good condition. Something Wicked by Carolyn G. Hart http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=673 Title:  Something Wicked

Author:  Carolyn G. Hart

Publisher:  Bantam

ISBN:  0553272225

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1988

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  There is an embossment on the inside title page.  The pages have discolored some with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96618625 0.35 Bantam paperback in fair to good condition. The Haunting of Henrietta by Sandra Heath http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=674 Title:  The Haunting of Henrietta

Author:  Sandra Heath

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451186508

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1998

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good to very good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  The inside cover is starting to brown with age. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17062802 0.45 Signet regency romance in good to very good condition. The Sherborne Sapphires by Sandra Heath http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=675 Title:  The Sherborne Sapphires

Author:  Sandra Heath

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451115139

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1982

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  The cover was covered by clear contact paper by a previous owner in order to protect it.  The pages and back cover have discolored with age. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  7 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35123528 0.45 Signet regency romance in good condition. Noritake Porcelain Trinket Box: White with Blue Circles http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=676

This porcelain box was purchased in the 1980s through either the Franklin Mint or a similar company that issues collectible items.  It is in mint condition but does not have its original box as it has been on display for several years.  The words “Noritake” and “Japan” are stamped in gold lettering on the bottom.

The box measures approximately 1.75 inches in diameter and stands approximately 1.5 inches tall with its lid on.   The box has a white base.  The lid has blue circles painted on the top and blue lines around the side.  The box itself has blue lines around its side. The inside is painted the same color blue as the stripes on the outside.

SHIPPING:  Shipping for this item is free (includes insurance).

We will be happy to consider offers on any item in our store.  Responses are usually given within 24 hours.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=70606807 75.00 This porcelain box was purchased in the 1980s through either the Franklin Mint or a similar company that issues collectible items.  It is in mint condition but does not have its original box as it has been on display for several years.  October Grape Three Piece Luncheon Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=982

This three piece luncheon set consists of a cup, saucer, and lunch plate.  It was purchased from an estate sale and is stamped “October Grape” on the bottom of the plate and the cup (see last picture--stamp is highlighted with boxes).  The set has a pearlescent background with a pattern of bunches of purple grapes and green grape leaves all over.  The pattern is accented with gold trim. 

The lunch plate is approximately 8 inches in diameter; the saucer is 5 3/4 inches in diameter, and the cup is 3 5/8 inches in diameter and stands 3 inches high.  All three are in excellent condition.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended on all fragile items.  It costs $1.70 through the USPS to insure this item.   We will be happy to send an invoice prior to payment.

I am happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  3 lbs.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10270922 25.00 This three piece luncheon set consists of a cup, saucer, and lunch plate.  Harriet’s Beau by Emily Hendrickson Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=680 Title:  Harriet’s Beau

Author:  Emily Hendrickson

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451191765

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1997

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases and a crease on the front cover along the spine.  There is a crease on the back cover.  There is some edge wear and the first couple inside pages are a bit rumpled.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69948157 0.45 Used paperback in good condition. The London Belle by Shirley Kennedy Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=681 Title:  The London Belle

Author:  Shirley Kennedy

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451198360

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1999

Condition:  This used paperback book is in very good condition.  It has NO spine creases and only light edge wear.  There are a few mild indentations in the cover.  There is a remainder mark through the UPC code on the inside front cover.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53548398 0.65 Used paperback in very good condition The Widower’s Folly by April Kihlstrom Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=682 Title:  The Widower’s Folly

Author:  April Kihlstrom

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451203690

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used paperback book is in near mint condition.  It has light edge wear and NO spine creases. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18892745 0.85 Used paperback in near mint condition. My Lady Valiant by Valerie King Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=683 Title:  My Lady Valiant

Author:  Valerie King

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  0821771779

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used paperback book is in very good condition.  It has some spine creases and a few creases on the front cover.  There is light edge wear. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  7 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44032706 0.65 Used paperback in very good condition. The Village Spinster by Laura Matthews Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=684 Title:  The Village Spinster 

Author:  Laura Matthews

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451175689

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1993

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  There is some spine tilt, and it has one spine crease and a crease along the spine of the front cover.  There is a slight tear on the edge of the cover.  The inside covers and pages are discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8017691 0.35 Used paperback in fair to good condition. The Duke’s Daughter by Melinda McRae Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=685 Title:  The Duke’s Daughter
Author:  Melinda McRae

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451169743

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1991

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases and edge wear.  The pages have begun to discolor with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  7 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34736382 0.45 Used paperback in good condition. My Lady Nightingale by Evelyn Richardson Signet Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=686 Title:  My Lady Nightingale

Author:  Evelyn Richardson

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451198581

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1999

Condition:  This used paperback book is in very good condition.  There are no spine creases and only very minor edge wear.  There is a remainder mark on the inside front cover’s UPC.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90048000 0.65 Used paperback in very good condition. Reforming Cole by Ann Roth Silhouette Special Edition #1530 March http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=687 Title:  Reforming Cole

Author:  Ann Roth

Publisher:  Silhouette

ISBN:  0373245300

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has a crease in its spine and minor edge wear.  There are a couple of slight indentations in the cover.  Otherwise, it’s in great condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44943657 0.45 Used paperback in good condition Vintage 1970s Raggedy Ann Doll Cheerleader Royalty Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=688

Cute Raggedy Ann doll hard plastic bank for Pennsylvania National Bank & Trust - Approx. 7"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53061037 25.00 Vintage 1970s Raggedy Ann Cheerleader Doll Bank PA Nat'l Trust Vintage 1970s Raggedy Ann Doll Royalty Coin Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=689

These Raggedy Ann banks were made for the Pennsylvania National Bank and Trust by Royalty Co.  The label is gone from this one.   It is made by Royalty Products in the 1970s.

approx. 7" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=56172367 25.00 Vintage 1970s Raggedy Ann Doll Coin Bank - Royalt Co Vintage 1970s Raggedy Andy Football Doll Bank Royalty http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=690

Made for Pennsylvania National Bank & Trust, by Royalty Products.

Cute Raggedy Andy football player bank approx. 7" high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23784566 25.00 Vintage 1970s Raggedy Andy Football Player Doll Bank Royalty Co. PA National Trust Vintage Bubble Hobnail Glass N. Gori Italy S&P Shakers Amber http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3087 Excellent condition.  Measures approx. 5" high.  Made in Italy - N. Gori http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35559798 12.00 Vintage Bubble Hobnail Glass N. Gori Italy S&P Shakers Amber Vintage Fenton Pink Strawberry Bon Bon Card Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3080

A pretty vintage pink Fenton handled card dish in their Strawberry pattern with the rarer strawberry center. This is in very good condition.

Measures 7" diameter on the handled side and approx. 5" diameter the other way


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88228473 15.00 Vintage Fenton Pink Strawberry Bon Bon Card Dish Vintage Made in Japan Wind Up Toy Spaghetti Poodle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=695

Cute vintage wind up poodle marked made in Japan.

Clean and Good working condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=5175539 19.00 Vintage Made in Japan Wind Up Toy Spaghetti Poodle Vintage Remote Control Tin Toy Papa Bear with Pipe Marusan SAN Japan http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=696

Toy works well, pipe raises to mouth and he walks.

The ears are missing and clothes have a little wear.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7762143 40.00 Vintage Papa Bear remote control toy 1995 Winross 75 Anniversary Snap On Tools Semi Tractor Trailer Mint in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=698

Excellent condition - Mint in box.

Great collectors item.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=61651606 18.00 1995 Winross 75th Anniv Snap On Tools Tractor Trailer Mint in Box Night Judgement at Sinos by Jack Higgins http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=702

Title:  Night Judgement at Sinos

Author:  Jack Higgins

Publisher:  Berkley

ISBN:  0425161994

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1997

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  The inside cover and pages are somewhat discolored with age.  A few pages have creases in them.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46510621 0.45

Paperback book in fair to good condition.  Misspelling in the title is the way the publisher spelled it.

The White House Connection by Jack Higgins http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=703 Title:  The White House Connection

Author:  Jack Higgins

Publisher:  Berkley

ISBN:  0425175413

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2000

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has light edge wear and some spine creases.  Otherwise, it is in very good condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54963025 0.65 Used paperback in good condition. The Blessing Way by Tony Hillerman 1970 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=705 Title:  The Blessing Way

Author:  Tony Hillerman

Publisher:  Avon

ISBN:  0380399415

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1978

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  There are some creases on the front cover (visible in picture), and the pages are a little discolored with age. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  7 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30542637 0.35 Used paperback in fair condition. Coyote Waits by Tony Hillerman http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=706 Title:  Coyote Waits

Author:  Tony Hillerman

Publisher:  Harper

ISBN:  0061099325

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1990

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  There is a crease on the front cover along the spine, but it does not go all the way along the spine.  Otherwise, it is in really good condition. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  9 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90629004 0.65 Used paperback book in good condition. The Fly on the Wall by Tony Hillerman http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=707 Title:  The Fly on the Wall

Author:  Tony Hillerman

Publisher:  Harper

ISBN:  0061000280

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1971

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  It has a very noticeable spine tilt.  A little bit of the color has come off the lettering on the front cover, and there is a little bit of water damage near the middle of the book.  The manufacturer’s embossment decoration to the front cover is cracked through the cover on one side.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73719220 0.45 Used paperback book in fair condition. Antique Walt Disney Adventures of Mickey Mouse Book #1 First 1931 McKay http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=708

First Mickey Mouse Book - Book #1 Adventures of Mickey Mouse - Walt Disney Prod.  David McKay, Washington Square.

Has all pages intact, a bit of soiling.  No writing or rips.

Very collectible book.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79382435 95.00 1931 Adventures of Mickey Mouse Vintage HC Book Comics Little Orphan Annie by Harold Gray 1926 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=709

Brings back memories!

1926 First Edition - Little Orphan Annie HC Book by Harold Gray - Chicago Tribune Comics.

Good condition with some soiling and light wear due to aging.

Very collectible children's book.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97781993 45.00 1926 Little Orphan Annie by Harold Gray - Chicago Tribune Comics Vintage Peanuts Book Here\'s Your Dog Charlie Brown Charles Schultz 1968 1st Ed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=710

Here's a book we all remember and will love reading to our children.  This is in excellent condition.

First edition and very collectible.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=80687340 25.00 1968 Here's Your Dog Charlie Brown by C. Schultz 1st Vintage Book 1960 Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm Kay Douglas Wiggin http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=711

Published by Whitman 1960

Nice Illutrations by Sari

Very good condition - no rips / writing

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23021404 5.00 1960 Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm by Kay Douglas Wiggin - Whitman Vintage Childrens Book 1954 Trixie Belden Mysterious Visitor HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=712

HC 1954 Whitman Pub.

Nice illustrations by Mary Stevens

A little yellowing of pgs from age, otherwise VG condition - No writing or rips.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90185632 4.50 Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Visitor by Julie Campbell Vintage Childrens Book 1954 Beverly Gray Mystery Scoop Clair Blank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=713

Pub. 1954 Grosset & Dunlap

A little yellowing otherwise VG condition.

Nice mystery novel for children.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=974641 4.00 1954 Beverly Gray's Scoop - by Clair Blank Vintage School Book Worthwhile Americans by Edwin Sparks 1925 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=714

Pub. FM Ambrose Co. 1925

Old School book, wear to Cloth boards, cloth is loose at spine.  Front cover depicts Statue of Liberty. 

Ex. school library book. Pages good 296 p. with photo illustrations of some famous Americans.

Homeschooling genre would be Social Studies

I would say this would be good for a 5th or 6th grade reading level and up.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72557428 6.00 Worth-While Americans by Edwin Erle Sparks 1925 Vintage School Book 1931 New McCall Speller Gr. 5-8 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=715

Laidlaw Press, 1931

Excellent condition with minor yellowing from age.  Includes Spelling score card.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81233643 5.00 The New McCall Speller, Grade 5-8 Vintage School Book Building Our Country McGuire Phillips 1937 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=716

Concentration on life in the 1850s with lots of photo illustrations.

Pub. McMillan 1937 - Good condition with minor wear.

Covers, manufacturing, government, clothing, schools, transportation, sports and games, etc.  Very interesting book.

Looks to be a 5th grade and up level.  There are a few light pencil marks, no rips and no major writing

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65904690 6.00 Vintage School Book Building Our Country McGuire Phillips 1937 Illustrated Book 1994 Fire on the Mountain Volcanoes by Weisel Johnson isbn 0-8118-0493-3 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=717

isbn:  0-8118-0493-3 Large PB, 132 p.

Pictorial Book on Volcanoes

Photos by Dorian Weisel

Text: Carl Johnson

Excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=56252277 6.00 Fire on The Mountain: The Nature of Volcanoes 1994 Weldon Owen Book Mountains Illus Library of the Earth isbn 0-87596-633-0 HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=718

Small tear on dust jacket, otherwise excellent condition.

HC, 1994, W. Owen, isbn 0-87596-633-0

Rodale Press, Inc., 158 pp.

homeschooling genre: geology, physical science.

Explanation and photos of mountains, volcanoes, etc.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50826623 6.00 Mountains - Illustrated by W. Owen HC with DJ Book Raptors Birds of Prey by Scott Weidensaul 1996 isbn 1-55821-275-2 HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=719

Excellent condition, 379 pp.

1996 isbn 1-55821-275-2 HC

Covers: Iconography, Ecology, Conservation, Wildlife

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72824717 6.00 Raptors Birds of Prey by Scott Weidensaul 1996 Illustrated Library of Earth Reference Book Islands 1994 HC isbn 0-87596-632-2 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=720

1994  HC isbn 0-87596-632-2

Illustrated Library of the Earth.

Like New condition

Covers geology, anthropology, wildlife

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95328163 6.00 Islands:  The Illus. Libary of the Earth, 1994 Lady, Lady I Did It by Ed McBain 87th Precinct http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=723 Title:  Lady, Lady I Did It!

Author:  Ed McBain

Publisher:  Pan

ISBN:  0330260952

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1980

Condition:  This is a UK printing of the book.  This used book is in good condition.  There is an erased price inside front cover, and there are initials and a date written inside the front cover.  The pages and back cover yellowing with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  5 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=36692841 0.45 Used paperback.  Good condition.  UK edition. Lightning by Ed McBain 87th Precinct http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=724 Title:  Lightning

Author:  Ed McBain

Publisher:  Avon

ISBN:  0380699745

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1985

Condition:   This used book is in fair condition.  It has some edge wear, and there is a crease on the lower right-hand corner of the front cover.  There is some chipping on the back cover.  The pages are discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  7 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=31342742 0.35 Used paperback in fair condition. See Them Die by Ed McBain 87th Precinct http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=725 Title:  See Them Die

Author:  Ed McBain

Publisher:  Signet

ISBN:  0451164261

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1976

Condition:  This used book is in good to very good condition.  There is an erased price inside front cover, and the pages are starting to discolor with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  4 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37056344 0.45 Used paperback in good to very good condition. Tricks by Ed McBain 87th Precinct http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=726 Title:  Tricks

Author:  Ed McBain

Publisher:  Avon

ISBN:  0380703831

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1989

Condition:   This used book is in fair condition.  The edge wear is heavy, including a tear (about .75 inches) on the top of the front cover.  The pages are discolored with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72780688 0.35 Used paperback in fair condition. Hard Time by Sara Paretsky, A V. I. Warshawski Novel http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=727 Title:  Hard Time

Author:  Sara Paretsky

Publisher:  Delacorte Press

ISBN:  0385313632

Format:  Hardcover

Publication Year:  1999

Condition:   This used book is in good condition.  The book itself is in very good condition, but the dust jacket has a lot of edge wear. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  1 lb., 1 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67512905 0.85 Used hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. 4th of July by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro Women’s Murder Club http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=728 Title:  4th of July

Author:  James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Publisher:  Warner

ISBN:  0446613363

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2005

Condition:   This used book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases and some edge wear.  The cover corners have a bit of a curl to them.  This paperback is an inch or two taller than a normal paperback. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  11 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53374137 0.65 Used paperback in good condition. Death of the Party by Carolyn Hart, A Death on Demand Mystery http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1944

Title:  Death of the Party

Author:  Carolyn Hart

 

Publisher:  William Morrow

 

ISBN:  0060004762

 

Format:  Hardcover

 

Publication Year:  2005

 

Condition:  This is a hardcover book and is in very good condition.  The dust jacket shows a tiny bit of wear, and I notice no flaws in the book itself.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

Shipping weight:  15 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87956312 1.00 This is a hardcover book and is in very good condition. 5th Horseman by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro Women’s Murder Club http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=730 Title:  5th Horseman

Author:  James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Publisher:  Little, Brown & Co.

ISBN:  0316159778

Format:  Hardcover

Publication Year:  2006

Condition:   This used book is in mint condition.  Both the book itself and its dust jacket are like new. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  1 lb., 1 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62783521 1.50 Used hardcover book in mint condition. The Big Bad Wolf by James Patterson http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=731 Title:  The Big Bad Wolf

Author:  James Patterson

Publisher:  Little, Brown & Co.

ISBN:  0316602906

Format:  Hardcover

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:   This used book is in very good condition.  There is minor wear on the dust jacket, but it is otherwise in mint condition. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  1 lb., 7 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6371060 1.00 Used hardcover in very good condition. Roses Are Red by James Patterson http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=732 Title:  Roses Are Red

Author:  James Patterson

Publisher:  Warner

ISBN:  0446605484

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2000

Condition:   This used book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases and some edge wear.  There is an erased price inside the front cover.  The cover has some creases on it. 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=39975563 0.65 Used paperback in good condition. Violets Are Blue by James Patterson http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=734 Title:  Violets Are Blue

Author:  James Patterson

Publisher:  Warner

ISBN:  04466112112

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:   This used book is in good condition.  It has light spine creases and some edge wear.  The cover is shiny.  There is a price written in pencil on the first inside page.  A few of the pages before the text started are creased.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16482775 0.65 Used paperback book in good condition. Saiyuki, Vol. 1 by Kazuya Minekura Graphic Novel http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=736 Title:  Saiyuki, Vol. 1

Author:  Kazuya Minekura

Publisher:  Tokyopop, Inc.

ISBN:  1591826519

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used paperback book is in very good condition.  There is a crease in the spine, and it has some edge wear.  Otherwise, it’s in excellent condition.

Ages 16 and older.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  9 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69308373 0.85 Used paperback in very good condition. Forbidden Fruit by Erica Spindler http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=737 Title:  Forbidden Fruit

Author:  Erica Spindler

Publisher:  MIRA

ISBN:  1551660717

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1996

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases and minor edge wear.  The pages have yellowed some with age.  Otherwise, it’s in very good condition.

This is the story of three generations of passionate women.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  11 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14412851 0.65 Used paperback in good condition. Being Dead by Vivian Vande Velde http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=738

Title:  Being Dead

Author:  Vivian Vande

Publisher:  Magic Carpet Books

ISBN:  0152052402

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2001

Condition:  This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  It has a crease on the cover along the spine, and it has some minor edge wear.  There is a faint vertical crease on the back cover, and the pages are yellowing a bit with age.  There is a small erasure mark inside the front cover.  The rest of the book is in excellent condition.

Ages 12 and up.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  7 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77759820 0.35 Used paperback in fair to good condition. Antique IS Aristocrat Silver Plate 4 Butter Spreaders Knives http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2330

These four butter spreaders / knives date to 1927 when they were made by the International Silver Co.

Handles have a wreath design. The pattern is called Aristocrat by IS. These are in very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43389212 20.00

Antique IS Aristocrat Silver Plate 4 Butter Spreaders Knives

Magnus Aase Norwegian 8305 Sterling Flat Rose Teaspoons http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2331

These are two antique (1873-1933) 5 o’clock teaspoons made by Magnus Aase of Bergen, Norway. His firm was later acquired by Theodore Olsen Eftf.

The pattern is Flat Rose. The 830 signifies 83% sterling silver by Norway’s marking system. They are in very good condition.

One has a tiny dark spot in the bowl of the spoon, no other pitting or tarnish.

These measure about 4.5”

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50970159 40.00

Magnus Aase Norwegian 8305 Sterling Flat Rose Teaspoons

3 Unframed 4x6 Prints of Nature Photographs http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=750

 

This listing is priced for any three unframed 4x6 photographs in my listings.  Shown are photographs of grass, hibiscus, and calla leaves.  I am happy to add a listing of 4 photos upon request (price would be $20.00).

The framed picture is shown to give you an idea of how great they can look framed in a collection.

If you would me to place three pictures in a row the way my photo shows so you can get an idea of what they look like together, please send me a note with the three photos you are looking at, and I will be happy to send you a picture of them together.

 

All photos are shipped in protective photo mailers. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=2046363 15.00 Any three of my listed photographs in size 4x6 (unframed). Unframed Print of a Bee at Work on Purple Flowers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=751

This listing is priced for an unframed 5x7 shipped by first class mail.  Your photo will not have the copyright information on it.  I print to order, so it will take 2-3 days to get the photo into the mail from time of payment.  Please specify whether you want the first, second, or third picture.

If you would prefer a smaller print, let me know and I will edit the listing.  A 4x6 is $6.00.  A 8x10 is $12.00.

Discount for multiple photos:  if you buy three (3) or more 4x6 photos from me at once, you will receive a $1.00 per photo discount for each photo (so $15.00 for 3, $20.00 for four, etc.).  If you want more than 3 photos, let me know, and I will make a separate listing or edit a current listing.  For 5x7’s, the discount is $2.00 per photo, and for 8x10’s, the discount is $3.00 per photo.

All photos are shipped in protective photo mailers. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=31169852 9.00 Unframed 5x7 print. Pattern for Adult Male and Female Costumes: Several Designs http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=757

Contains the following costumes:  Robin Hood and Marian, Vampire, Vampiress, Grim Reaper, Devil, Witch, and a Princess.

This Simplicity costume pattern was used once for the women’s size medium dress pattern and the cloak.  The original sizing was small/medium/large, so the small and medium sizes are still usable for all items, but the large would only be usable for the trousers.

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping Weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=70461889 0.50 Contains the following costumes:  Robin Hood and Marian, Vampire, Vampiress, Grim Reaper, Devil, Witch, and a Princess. 
Pattern for Infant/Toddler Girl’s Dress with Panty Cover, Shorts and Top, and Sun Hat Pants http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=758

This pattern is by McCall’s.  It was used once to create the size 4 dress, so it is still usable for all sizes.  I did use the ruffles for the back of the dress, so those pieces are still uncut.

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping Weight:  3 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19887912 0.50 For sizes 1 to 4 (12 months to 4T) Pattern for Bedding for a Bassinet http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=756

This Burda Deco pattern has been used once for the bed and skirt, but not for the canopy.  The instructions are in several languages aside from English, including Spanish, Italian, and German.

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping Weight:  5 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67071056 0.50 Used once. Pattern for Infant/Toddler Girl’s Dress, Skirt, Top, and Pants http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=759

This pattern is by New Look (Simplicity) and has instructions in English, French, and Spanish.  It was used once to create the size 4 dress, so it is still usable for all sizes.  

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping Weight:  3 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37995879 0.50 Sizes A 1/2 to 4 (6 months to 4T) Unframed Print of Pink Beavertail Cactus Flowers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=752

This listing is priced for an unframed 8x10 shipped by first class mail.  Your photo will not have the copyright information on it.  I print to order, so it will take 2-3 days to get the photo into the mail from time of payment.  Please specify whether you want the photo of the two flowers or the single flower with the bee.

If you would prefer a smaller print, let me know and I will edit the listing.  A 4x6 is $6.00.  A 5x7 is $9.00.  Am willing to sell digital copies via email with permission for printing to reproduce at will.  Please contact me to work out details so I can list your item.

Discount for multiple photos:  if you buy three (3) or more 4x6 photos from me at once, you will receive a $1.00 per photo discount for each photo (so $15.00 for 3, $20.00 for four, etc.).  If you want more than 3 photos, let me know, and I will make a separate listing or edit a current listing.  For 5x7’s, the discount is $2.00 per photo, and for 8x10’s, the discount is $3.00 per photo.

All photos are shipped in protective photo mailers. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34422097 12.00 Unframed 8x10 print of Beavertail Cactus in Bloom. Unframed 8x10 Print of California Poppies http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=753

This listing is priced for an unframed 8x10 shipped by first class mail.  The poppies are an orange-yellow color.  Your photo will not have the copyright information on it.  I print to order, so it will take 2-3 days to get the photo into the mail from time of payment. 

If you would prefer a smaller print, let me know and I will edit the listing.  A 4x6 is $6.00.  A 5x7 is $9.00.  Am willing to sell digital copies via email with permission for printing to reproduce at will.  Please contact me to work out details so I can list your item.

Discount for multiple photos:  if you buy three (3) or more 4x6 photos from me at once, you will receive a $1.00 per photo discount for each photo (so $15.00 for 3, $20.00 for four, etc.).  If you want more than 3 photos, let me know, and I will make a separate listing or edit a current listing.  For 5x7’s, the discount is $2.00 per photo, and for 8x10’s, the discount is $3.00 per photo.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=85590035 12.00 Unframed 8x10 photographic print. Unframed Print of White Calla Lilies http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=754 Please specify whether you want the single flower, the two flowers, or the leaves (which is the third photo shown in my listing for three 4x6 photos--it makes a great green accent for photo collages).

This photograph is priced for an unframed 5x7 shipped by first class mail.  Your photo will not have the copyright information on it.  It will take 2-3 days to get the photo into the mail from time of payment. 

If you would prefer a smaller print, let me know and I will edit the listing.  A 4x6 is $6.00.  A 8x10 is $12.00.

 

Discount for multiple photos:  if you buy three (3) or more 4x6 photos from me at once, you will receive a $1.00 per photo discount for each photo (so $15.00 for 3, $20.00 for four, etc.).  If you want more than 3 photos, let me know, and I will make a separate listing or edit a current listing.  For 5x7’s, the discount is $2.00 per photo, and for 8x10’s, the discount is $3.00 per photo.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27619069 9.00 Unframed 5x7 photographic print. At Her Boss’s Bidding by Miranda Lee Harlequin Presents Secret Passions February 2301 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2054 Title:  At Her Boss’s Bidding

Author:  Miranda Lee

Publisher:  Harlequin

ISBN:  0373123019

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has one spine crease and some minor edge wear.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special: 
Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=31717423 0.65 This used book is in very good condition.
Bride by Blackmail by Carole Mortimer Harlequin Presents July 2334 Wedlocked http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2055 Title:  Bride by Blackmail

Author:  Carole Mortimer

Publisher:  Harlequin

ISBN:  0373123345

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has spine creases and some edge wear.  Otherwise, it is in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special: 
Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48054795 0.65 This used book is in very good condition. Boyds' Archive Collection Brown Bear 8 Inches Tall http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=760

This Boyds' bear is in very good condition.  It still has its original tag.  It has not been played with--just displayed on a shelf.  Its left paw has a little white spot that looks like some of the covering is gone, but I think it was like that at the store.  An adorable addition to any bear collection!

WARNING:  Small parts; not intended for children under 3.  

I am happy to answer any questions you may have before purchasing (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  1 lb.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=67208982 4.00 Boyds' Bear with Tag - on Sale!
Russ Ballerina Teddy Bear Figurine - on Sale! http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=761

WARNING: Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

Pretty fuzzy little ballerina teddy wears a pink satin dress and a pink satin flower on her head.  Accented with netting on the skirt and on the flower on her head.  She also has strappy little slippers on her feet.

Stands about 3 1/4 inches tall.  The Russ sticker on her left foot says she was made in Korea but does not have a date.  I got her new in the mid-1980's. 

She is in excellent condition. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72617488 1.50 Pretty little Russ ballerina bear figurine in good condition. Mint 1980's Russ Ceramic Teddy Bear Figurine - on Sale! http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=762

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

This Russ ceramic bear is pale brown and wears a yellow bow.

The sticker on the bottom says he is item number 5550 and that he was made in Korea.  I got him new in the mid-1980's.

It stands about 2 inches high and is in mint condition.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 

 

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92525432 1.50 Cute teddy bear figurine in excellent condition. Russ 1980's Friends Forever Clown Teddy Bear - on Sale! http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=763

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

This cute bear is wearing a white and pink striped clown shirt and a pale blue satin party hat.  It holds a purple balloon that has "Friends Forever" written on it in white.  This bear is small like a figurine, but it is stuffed.  It stands approximately 6 inches high, including the balloon.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).

 
Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44742893 1.50 Cute clown teddy holding "Friends Forever" balloon. Brunette Bisque Nancy Ann Bride Doll No. 86 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=764 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Bride Doll number 86 from the Family series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has brown (almost auburn) hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The paint for the shoes is somewhat chipped on the bottom of both feet; the left foot is worse than the white foot—it is not noticeable from the top.  The Nancy Ann imprint on her back is almost no longer noticeable.

 

Her dress has 1.5” wide lace around the bottom and is fastened with a pin.  There is a ribbon with a flower on her dress; the flower is somewhat beat up.  Her dress is cream color but I suspect it was originally white.  She has pantaloons under her dress.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64029450 30.00

Pre-1960 Nancy Ann Bride doll from the Family series.

Vintage Blonde Bisque Nancy Ann Bridesmaid Doll No. 87 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=765

According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Bridesmaid Doll number 87 from the Family series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The Nancy Ann imprint on her back has faded to the point where it is no longer readable at all--it’s just a rough spot.

Her dress is pale cream with a blue netting overskirt.  There is a cream flower (probably a rose) on the lower left side of the skirt (facing the doll).  The dress pins together in the back.  She is wearing pantaloons under her dress.  The pantaloons were at one time taped to her back, so there is some tape residue on them.  There also may be some tape residue on her back.  She has a ribbon in her hair with flowers pinned to it.  The bow on the hair flowers has a slight pink stain from the flowers on it.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=80999902 20.00

Pre-1960 Bridesmaid doll from the Family series.

Vintage Redhead Bisque Nancy Ann Winter Doll No. 93 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=767 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Winter Doll number 93 from the Seasons series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has red hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is so flat that it does not show up in photos. 

Her dress is a Christmas green (looks lighter in the picture) with red trim.  It has a pin closure.  She wears pantaloons under her dress, and the dress has a sewn-in underskirt.  The hat is green felt and is trimmed with red ribbon and faux holly berries.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76036659 30.00 Pre-1960 Nancy Ann Winter doll from the Seasons series. Vintage Nancy Ann Annie at the Garden Gate Doll No. 129 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=768 According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Annie at the Garden Gate Doll number 129 from the Storybook series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  She does bear the Storybook Doll imprint on her back (pictured).   In the picture with the imprint, you can also see she has some discoloration at her left arm joint. 

Her dress is a dark green and has an apron sewn to it.  It is also decorated with faux holly berries on her right side.  There is a slight discoloration on her left side of the skirt (pictured).  She wears pantaloons under her dress, and the dress has a sewn in white underskirt.  Her hair is held back with a green ribbon.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73678675 25.00 Pre-1960 Nancy Ann "Annie at the Garden Gate" doll. Vintage Blonde Plastic Nancy Ann Curly Locks Doll No. 154 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=769 According to my research, I believe this is a Nancy Ann Curly Locks Doll number 154 from the Storybook series.  She stands approximately 5.5” tall and has blonde hair.  She is plastic with eyes that open and close and painted black shoes.  Her arms and legs are both movable.  The imprint on her back is solid, but I couldn’t get a good picture of it because of glare. 

Her dress is an off white satin with pink roses and white lace trim.  Her head piece consists of white lace with a pink ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under the dress.  At one point, the pantaloons were taped to her waist, so they have some tape residue on them.  There is also a little tapre residue on her back.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77312381 30.00 Pre-1960 Nancy Ann Curly Locks storybook doll. Red-headed Bisque Nancy Ann Queen of Hearts Doll No. 157 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=770

According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Queen of Hearts Doll number 157 from the Storybook series.  She stands 5.5” tall and has red hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  There are some chips in her black shoes.  The imprint on her back is in very good condition as I can easily read all but the last line of it.  She was part of my mother’s collection, so I believe she was bought by 1960.


 Her dress is red with a white lace apron; the apron is decorated with a red felt heart.  The dress closes with a safety pin.  Her bonnet is red felt with white lace accents and a red ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75537773 30.00 Pre-1960 Nancy Ann Queen of Hearts storybook doll. Brunette Bisque Nancy Ann Princess Rosanie Doll No. 162 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=771

According to my research, this is a Nancy Ann Princess Rosanie Doll number 162 from the Storybook series.  I believe she is one of the more rare Nancy Ann dolls.  She stands 5.5” tall and has brown hair.  She is bisque with a painted face and painted black shoes.  The imprint on her back is in pretty good condition as I can read all but the last line of it.  She is part of my mother’s old collection, so I believe she was purchased by 1960.


 

Her dress is a bright pink (almost fuchsia) decorated with white lace trim and a matching pink ribbon.  The dress has an off-white underskirt.  Her hair is tied back with a matching pink ribbon.  She wears pantaloons under her dress.


 Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11300713 40.00 Pre-1960 Nancy Ann Princess Rosanie doll. Decorative Basket with Multi-colored Ball Decorations http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=772

This is a round basket that measures approximately 6 inches in diameter.  The basket is metal.  It is decorated with green, blue, red, orange, and lime green balls and small bells like you would find on a Christmas decoration.  The first two pictures are different views despite their looking quite similar.

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping weight:  3 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=72398652 7.00 Very festive basket with bright colors. Lovely Cream Colored/Blue Flower Heart Trinket Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=774

This trinket box was probably bought in the 1980s or 1990s.  The design reminds me of Dutch ceramics because of the blue/cream color contrast.  It is in good condition, with only minor imperfections.

 

It measures approximately 4.25 inches wide, 4 inches long, and 1.5 inches high. 

 

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11170652 5.00 Lovely trinket box with a cream background decorated with a blue floral design. Small Vintage Carved Cedar Chest (Box) http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=775

This cedar wood box measures approximately 11.25 inches long by 6.25 inches deep by 4.75 inches high.  The top is rounded with an intricately carved pattern surrounding three pasted on pictures depicting a small town scene.  There is carving on the front and on the two side handles.  There is a mirror inside the lid that has gilt roses on it, and there is a gold-colored border around the mirror.  The clasp could be locked with a small padlock.  Please see all photos for a better feel for the details in this piece.

There is some dust in the crevices of the carving that I have tried to get out but haven’t been able to remove completely.  I will make another stab at it before shipping.  One of the circular pictures has what looks like some glue in the carving.  There are a few nicks and scratches on various areas on the box.  The more major ones should be viewable in the pictures.  There is a small white/gray spot on the back of the box (left-hand side).  There is a larger amount of white/gray on one side of the box (see first side picture, upper right-hand corner)  The clasp is somewhat tarnished.  I am happy to email close-up photos upon request.

I am not sure how old the box is, but I bought it used sometime in the 1980’s.

Shipping weight:  3 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37898869 15.00 Intricately carved box from the 1980s or earlier. Cute Duck Latch Hook Ready for Hanging - on Sale http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=776

This latch hook features an adorable duck and measures approximately 11.5 inches by 12 inches.  I have sewn on binding and attached a hook for hanging it on the wall.

Please feel free to make an offer.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96986612 8.00 Adorable duck latch hook bound and ready for hanging. Entertainment Weekly EW.com Glass Votive Candle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=777

This candle is new and has never been used.  It is a white candle in a glass Entertainment Weekly/EW.com votive holder.

Shipping weight:  13 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37712007 0.50 Never used. Vintage Hobnail White/Clear Perfume Bottle/Decanter http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=778

This glass perfume bottle probably dates back to the 1960s or earlier.  There are no chips or scratches that I can see.  I have cleaned it with bleach water and soap, but there is still a little residue I cannot get off.  There is a spot on one of the hobnails, pictured in the second picture.  The neck is looking a little more gray in areas than white.  Also, there is some residue inside the bottle that has not washed out (can be seen in picture of the bottom).  The cork is somewhat damaged as well (pictured), and the area around the cork has some residue that I wasn’t able to get off.

The bottle stands approximately 5.75 inches high and is approximately 3.75 inches in diameter.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you. 

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90404432 6.50 Glass perfume bottle we believe dates back to the 1960s or earlier.  Discounted.  Was $8.00.
Adorable Hummel Little Boy with Rabbits Wood Plaque http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=779

This Hummel print is in fair condition, with a few flaws (feels like some sort of residue) noticeable in the photograph (one is about 1 inch down on the left side; one is along the upper right edge).  The print is also peeling away a little (with a 1/8 inch tear) at the bottom left hand corner.  The wood stain is faded a little bit on the corners.  There is sticker residue (from a price sticker, I believe) on the back, along with a few nicks in the wood.  

 

The print itself measures approximately 2 5/8 inches by 3 1/4 inches.  The wood it is glued to measures approximately 3 7/8 inches by 4 1/2 inches.  I believe this print was bought when I was a little girl, so I would date it in the 1970s. 

WARNING:  Not a toy; for decoration only.

 

Special:  If you buy both Hummel plaques, I will discount each plaque by $1.00 for a total of $2.00 in savings (in addition to using combined shipping).

 

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

 

Shipping weight:  1 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11178256 5.00

Hummel print pasted on wood backer.  Very cute!

Adorable Hummel Little Girl Knitting Wood Plaque http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=780

This Hummel print is in good condition, with one flaw visible in the upper right hand corner looking at the picture.  The wood stain is faded a little bit on the corners.  There is sticker residue (from a price sticker, I believe) on the back.   

The print itself measures approximately 2 5/8 inches by 3 1/4 inches.  The wood it is glued to measures approximately 3 7/8 inches by 4 1/2 inches.  I believe this print was bought when I was a little girl, so I would date it in the 1970s.

WARNING:  Not a toy; for decoration only. 

Special:  If you buy both Hummel plaques, I will discount each plaque by $1.00 for a total of $2.00 in savings (in addition to using combined shipping).

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping weight:  1 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23612630 6.50 Hummel printed pasted on a wood backer.  Probably from the 1970s. Large Decorative Metal Basket with Leaf and Bird Pattern http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=781

This heavy metal basket is beautifully decorated with the shapes of leaves, birds, and what appear to be flower buds.  The basket is mostly metal, and it sounds and feels like iron.  It is sort of a bronze-like color.  The bottom of the basket is wooden and is attached with screws.  The basket is larger at the top than at the bottom.  The basket was made in China.

The exterior measurements at the top of the basket are approximately 12-1/2 inches long by 9 inches wide.  The interior measurements at the top of the basket are approximately 12 inches long by 8-1/2 inches wide.  The bottom of the basket measures approximately 8-3/4 inches long by 8-1/4 inches wide (interior and exterior measurements do not differ greatly).  The basket is approximately 4 inches deep.  The basket stands approximately 13-1/2 inches high.

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping weight:  6 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93783669 10.00 Beautiful and solid, this basket is a great addition to any home. Fetco Cast Iron Picture Frame http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=782

This picture frame is gently used.  The manufacturer gave it a slightly rusted look.   It is made to stand on a flat surface (no hanging apparatus, though you could probably hang it on a nail with the ironwork detail).   The white objects in the photo of the actual frame are pieces of cardboard that help hold the pictures against the glass so they don't slide around.

This picture frame measures approximately 9 1/4 inches by 9 1/4 inches. It was made in the Philippines by Fetco International.  It comes with its original box.  

I am happy to answer any questions you may have prior to purchase.  Responses will usually be given within 24 hours.  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  3 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=46160684 10.00 Great looking cast iron frame holds five 3x3 inch photos. Ceramic Angel of the Month: January http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=783

This angel is white ceramic with pink and gold-colored accents.   She holds a pink flower with a yellow center and has a bow on her skirt that has the word “January” spelled in gold-colored letters.  She has a pink bow in her hair.  Her skirt, wings, and hair all have gold-colored accents.

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

 

She measures approximately 4.5 inches tall by 3.25 inches wide by 2.5 inches deep.

 

There is a little sticker residue on her bottom.  There are no identifying marks. 

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).

 

Shipping weight 8 oz. 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=51742100 5.00 Lovely ceramic angel celebrating January birthdays. 2001 Master Tech Chrysler Video Library Mechanics http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Vintage_Tool_Box&ID=3612

This is a Master Tech VHS Video Library for Chrysler vehicle mechanics along with a partially

filled second box of tapes.  The tapes are all in very good condition.

Here's a list of them:

Box 1:

Box 2

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57906065 25.00 2001 Master Tech Chrysler Video Library Mechanics Vintage Decorated Christmas Lantern MI Japan Lamp Post http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=3611

This is a nice Christmas Electric Lamp Post decorated with gold sparkles, Christmas trees and holly leaves.  The bottom is marked Japan in blue.  Excellent condition.  Appears to be constructed of thin wood.

Measures:   approx. 11 inches high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88917673 25.00 Vintage Christmas Lantern MI Japan Vintage Charmode Sears 34A Black Lacy Bra NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1434

This is a lovely lace bra with beige lining so it appears to be see through.  This was made in Austria for Sears Roebuck by Charmode International.

Size 34A

Excellent unused condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30774617 18.00 Vintage Charmode Black Lace Bra 34A NOS Vintage Priceless White Lace Bra 32A NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1435

Lovely Lace Bra with floral design.

Size 32A

Condition:  Unused - New Old Stock NOS

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69430973 9.50 Vintage Priceless White Lace Bra 32A Vintage 1960s Lovable White Lace Bra 32A NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Fashionably_Vintage&ID=1436

Lovely vintage Lovable brand bra.  Nice floral lace design.   Very well-made durable design.

Size 32A

New unused condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57658830 9.50 Vintage 1960s Lovable White Lace Bra 32A Vintage Daher International Collectible Scenic Metal Tray 18 inch Octagonal http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=1815

This ia a nice, blue, scenic tray made by Daher International.

Measures approx. 18" x 14" and has a pastoral scene in the center.   The tray is in good condition, there is a lightl scratch in the floral border area.  

Wonderful item for serving beverages or snacks.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20229872 13.00 Vintage Daher International Scenic Metal Tray 18 in Ninetendo Game Cube System Console LN http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Mario_Game_Shop&ID=2120

I haven't been using this since I got my wii, since I can play the Game Cube games on that.  So, I'm selling this. 

This game cube is in excellent working order.   You will need to buy controllers separately, but it comes with power cord and audio video plug as well.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62682556 33.00 Nintendo Game Cube Console System Antique Brass Gadroon Art Nouveau Mirrored Vanity Tray 13 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Remembered_Scents&ID=789

Mirrored ornate brass dresser tray with gadroon type edge with floral Art Noveau border.  Brass has an aged patina - no pitting.

The mirror has some tiny spots of black and a few light marks.  It has a black backing.  13" diameter

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44132089 23.00 Antique Brass Gadroon Mirrored Dresser Tray 13" Vintage 1975 Super Pachinko Pinball Game Japan http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=2149

Vintage 1975 Super Pachinko Pinball Game Japan

This is in good working order.   There is only one metal ball - Not sure how many were there originally, but I'm sure they'd be easy to get.

Otherwise, everything is very good.  Made in 1975 by Epoch Co.  Japan and it's marked No. 1

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88145770 55.00 Vintage 1975 Super Pachinko Pinball Game Japan Fenton Green Daisy Button Hat Toothpick Holder http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3441

Fenton Green Daisy Button Hat Toothpick Holder

Excellent condition No chips or cracks.  This measures 3 inches high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=21834663 25.00 Fenton Green Daisy Button Hat Toothpick Holder Vintage Molded Glass Heart Trinket Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3440

Unknown maker.   This is old glass no seam lines.

Pretty covered heart trinket box measures 2 1/2 inches.  

No chips or cracks.   Nice box for a diamond engagement ring.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22911662 30.00 Vintae Molded Glass Heart Trinket Box Vintage Boonton Ware Creamer Sugar Yellow http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3439

Nice Boonton Ware melamine creamer and sugar set - all in very good condition.

Approx. 3.5" high each piece.

Free domestic shipping as with all our items.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60617839 20.00 Vintage Boonton Ware Creamer Sugar Yellow Vintage Honeywell Fire Alarm Advertising Sign Display Fire Chief Hat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=797

This is in good condition.  I believe it was sold as a display item with Honeywell Smoke Alarms, as the writing on the back indicates.

Approx. 11" x 8" made of cardboard.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54754042 8.00 Honeywell Fire Alarm Display Fire Chief Hat Vintage Bionic Man 1964 Mike Powers GI Joe Action Figure Hasbro http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=798

1964 Mike Powers Bionic Man - GI Joe. 12" by Hasbro

Very good condition.  Joints work with ease.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93997676 22.00 1964 Mike Powers GI Joe Bionic Man - Hasbro Vintage 1960s Mr. Bubbles Soaky Bottle Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=799

Very rare - item.   Slot is uncut. Original Cap

Mr. Bubbles was made by Gold Seal Co. USA 1960s.

Measures approx. 10"

Very good condition with just a couple of tiny smudges - No scratches to applied tempo detailing.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=85030374 50.00

Mr. Bubble Bubble Bath Bottle Bank - uncut slot

Vintage Green Giant Little Sprouts Promo Jump Rope Toy NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=800

New old stock - Vintage jump rope with Little Sprouts handles - a Green Giant Promo item.

Cute advertising collectible toy.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43191688 6.00

Green Giant Little Sprouts Jump Rope Mint in wrapper

Kelloggs Tony the Tiger 1992 Olympics Bowl Spoon New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=801

Made in 1991 for the 1992 Olympics

Brand new condition - unused.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91308283 8.50 Tony Tiger Bowl and Spoon Set - 1992 Olympics Vintage Pillsbury Doughboy Plush Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=802

This has some stains from age.  8" plush doll.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86963346 9.00 Old Pillsbury Poppin Fresh Doughboy Doll Vintage Pillsbury Doughboy Poppin Fresh Plush Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=803 Vintage condition with some light stains. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30146858 25.00 Pillsbury Doughboy Plush Doll Playskool McDonalds Potato Head Kid Toy SPUD NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=804 New in package. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45324735 5.00 Spud - Potato Head Kid McDonalds Promo Toy Vintage 1960s Ray Plastics Toy Water Pistol Squirt Gun http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=805

Near mint condition.   This is made by Ray Plastics, patent  no. 3515114, filed 1967 and approved 1970.

Approx. 7" long.

 

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24580727 12.50 Vintage Squirt Gun - Ray Plastics Vintage Plastic Blow Mold Antique Car Bottle Bank http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=806

Unknown Maker

Measures approx. 8" long x 5.5" high x 3' wide

Good condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=40491894 6.50  Plastic Blow Mold Antique Car Bubble Bath Bottle Vintage Fisher Price 1962 No. 997 Tick Tock Musical Clock http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=809

Good vintage played with condition.

Minor surface loss in a few spots, a few scuffs and marks - but overall good condition and it works.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77027147 22.00 Fisher Price #997 Musical Teaching Clock Vintage Emenee Toy Mr. Peanut Planter Peanut Butter Machine in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=811

Crank action allows kids to make their own peanut butter.   The machine is complete - not sure if there were other accessories in box.  Instructions for operation and cleaning are included.

Very good condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37179281 88.00 Vintage Mr. Peanut Peanut Butter Machine Vintage Marx Plastic Auto Transport Car Carrier Pull Toy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=812


Scarce Toy by Louis Marx -

A pull toy Auto Carrier - the cars go around when the tires of the truck move.   The string was broken and retied but can be easily replaced.

Good condition with a little loss of blue coloring on the letters on one side.. 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43147555 40.00 Vintage Marx Pull toy Auto Transport Old Marx Plastic Tow Cities Service Wrecker Truck w/Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=813

A small piece missing from the roof, white front hood, small compartment doors and tolls are missing.  Otherwise good condition with original tires.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=58476105 40.00

Vintage Marx Plastic Tow Truck - Cities Service (Scarce)

1992 ERLT Texaco 1925 Kenworth Stake Truck Bank w Barrels Mint in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=814 Mint condition - in original box. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7514294 26.00 Texaco 1925 Kenworth Stake Truck Bank w Barrels Vintage Silver Plate Serving Tray Scalloped 13 in Embossed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=3397

This is a 13" very nice footed (3) serving tray with embossed floral motif and scalloped rim.   The three feet are very ornate and also art noveau style.

The tray has no pitting and is still shiny.  I cannot find a hallmark but it is definitely silverplate, pretty heavy for its size, and in very good condition.

I would say the quality is along the lines of Oneida or Leonard.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30965752 30.00 Silver Plate Embossed 13 inch Serving Tray VTG Smurfs Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3367 This is not dated, but I believe it's from the 1980s.   The thermos and lunchbox are in excellent condition and very clean.  Still has original label which is somewhat faded. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=58956161 25.00 VTG Smurfs Lunchbox w Thermos VTG Smurfs Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3368

Very good condition - featuring those cute little blue smurfs.   Nice and clean - includes lunchbox and thermos.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=33651359 20.00 VTG Smurfs Lunchbox w Thermos Tara Road by Maeve Binchy http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1636 Title:  Tara Road

Author:  Maeve Binchy

Publisher:  Dell Publishing

ISBN:  0440235596

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2000

Condition:  This used book is in fair to good condition.  The pages are discoloring with age.  There are spine creases, and a name crossed out on first inside page.  The glue is a little loose on the spine.  Otherwise, it is in good condition.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

Shipping weight:  12 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71810270 0.45 This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  Vintage Hand-painted Footed Fruit Cup and Saucer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=981

Colorful hand-painted fruit decorate this cup and saucer set.  The fruit panels on the cup are surrounded by blue, and the saucer is pearlized/opalescent.  Both feature gold trim which shows some signs of wear but is in fairly good shape for its age.  We estimate its age to be pre-World War II.  The saucer has one little bump in it--it is a manufacturer’s defect.  

The saucer measures 5 5/8 inches in diameter.  The cup stands 3 1/16 inches high by 3 1/2 inches in diameter.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45399627 15.00 Colorful hand-painted fruit decorate this cup and saucer set.  Vintage Boxed Set 4 NOS Kurt S Adler Teardrop Christmas Ornaments http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=828

New Old Stock

4 Glass ornaments Kurt S. Adler

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69126771 10.00

Set 4 Boxed Adler Glass Teardrop Ornaments NOS

Vintage George Franke Sons Glass Ornaments Boxed NOS http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=829

Nicely decorated with glitter.

New condition in box

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71716831 9.50 Boxed set of George Franke Glass Ornaments Vintage Crystal Pets Ornaments Reindeer and Cat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Holiday_House&ID=830

New Old Stock.

2 Pets ornaments still in bubble packs.

Reindeer and cat - approx. 2.5" each.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6051498 7.00 2 Marathon Corp. Crystal Pets Ornaments - NOS Vintage Oakland A s Batting Helmet Adjustable Adult http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=2074

A vintage Batting Helmet for the Oakland A's.  This is adult size and has an adjustable inner band.

Condition is good with a few scuffs, as expected with a Vintage item.

Made by Sports Products Corp., div. of Leich Ind.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86489253 14.99 Vintage Oakland A s Batting Helmet Adjustable Adult The Forgotten by Faye Kellerman: A Peter Decker Rina Lazarus Novel http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1946

Title:  The Forgotten

Author:  Faye Kellerman

Format:  Paperback

Condition: This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.  This is a withdrawn library copy with the usual stamps and stickers, but it is in better condition than withdrawn library copies sometimes are.  It has some edge wear and some spine creases.  There is a crease on the front cover along the spine.  The lower edge of the spine is taped to repair a bit of damage.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all of my book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping Weight:  9 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82858772 0.45 This used paperback book is in fair to good condition.
Reformed Church Hymnal 1909 HC Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1835

This is the 1909 edition of the Reformed Church Hymnal for the Reformed Church of the United States, pub. Philadelphia 1909

HC boards have gilt title on cover and spine.  Boards are stained with some soiling, mostly on back.  Spine is loose, pages have torn ends and some are loose.  Prev. owner signed 

Lots of old hymns with accompanying music.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=39909797 6.00 Reformed Church Hymnal 1909  HC Book Antique Horse Hair Mohair Sleigh Buggy Blanket Lap Robe http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=835

There are a couple of holes (pictured)

They do not go all the way through at the same places and look like they can be mended.

Label is gone so unsure of maker.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71383562 50.00 Antique Buggy Blanket / Lap Robe Vintage Royal Copenhagen Goose Girl Figurine 528 MINT http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=2144

This is a gorgeous Royal Copenhagen figurine of a young girl tending to her goose … the daily life of a young girl displayed and somehow lofted by soft shades of blue and brown.

 This is a high gloss glazed figure and is in Mint Condition. Measures 7 ½” high.

RC stamp on the bottom. The artist mark "CThr" is on the base by her left wooden shoe.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24618254 155.00 Vintage Royal Copenhagen 7.5" Goose Girl Figurine 528 Crownford Tea Cup with Pink Roses and Gold Trim http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=837

This lovely cup was bought at an estate sale.  I do not know the pattern name, but the bottom is stamped with “Crownford Fine Bone China Made in England.”  The pattern consists of a pale green background with pink roses dispersed throughout.  There is gold trim along the top and along the bottom lip.  There is also some gold trim on the edge of the handle. 

The handle has a little bit of discoloration on it.  There are a few spots of some sort of residue inside the cup (pictured in one of the photos).  There is also a brown spot on the bottom of the cup.

It measures approximately 4.25 inches wide with handle, with a cup diameter of approximately 3.5 inches, and stands 3 inches high. 

Will consider offers.  I am happy to answer any questions before an offer is made (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you for looking.

Shipping insurance is highly recommended for all fragile items.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47362757 3.00 Lovely Crownford teacup made in England. Two Souvenir Piggy Banks from Fort Frances, Canada, and Niagra Falls http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=838

I believe both banks were bought in the late 1950's or early 1960's.  They were both made in Japan. 

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

Canada Piggy Bank (On the Left, Top and Bottom):

This piggy bank features flowers on both sides.  In the top picture, the dark part you see is a sticker of a maple leaf with "Fort Frances, Canada" written underneath the leaf.  As you can see in the bottom picture, his ear broke off at some point and was glued back on.  I don't know if there is a way to remove browned residue of old glue, but he is still a nice bank for collecting.  He measures approximately 4 inches long by 1 3/4 inches wide.

Niagra Falls Piggy Bank (On the Right, Top and Bottom):

This piggy bank features a circle on both sides that says "Aerial view Niagra Falls."  On one side, the "v" in "view" is scratched a little bit.  Otherwise, this bank is in very good condition.  It measures approximately 3 inches long and 1 3/4 inches wide.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

 

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended on all fragile items.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=68130718 5.00

I believe both banks were bought in the late 1950's or early 1960's. 

Rose Topped Ceramic Trinket Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=840

This box measures approximately 3 inches in diameter and is gently used. 

It features a pink rose with sage green leaves on top of a dark white circular box.   It is in very good condition with no chips or scratches.  It has a small amount of sticker residue on the bottom from where the manufacturer's sticker came off.

Shipping weight:  1 lb.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=87428652 5.00

Ceramic trinket box topped with pink roses with sage green leaves.

Adorable Raccoon Trinket Box Probably by Russ http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=839

This trinket box used to be a candle.  The candle wax is all gone, but the box remains adorable, whether you use it as trinket box or just a cute decoration. 

It was bought between 1987 and 1990.  It is almost circular, measuring between 3.5 to 3.75 inches in diameter around the base.  It stands 3.5 inches high.

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

There is a "Made in Taiwan" sticker on the bottom as well as a candle warning sticker (never leave unattended, etc.).  As I remember, it was made by Russ, but I'm not positive.

I am happy to answer any questions before purchase is made (usually within 24 hours). 

Shipping weight:  1 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75207491 4.00 This box used to be a candle but has been completely cleaned of wax. Holmes & Edwards Spring Garden Silver Plate 63 pc Flatware Set http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=2328

This is a beautiful set in Holmes & edwards / International Silver - Spring Garden Pattern.  There are 63 pieces - Basically a service for 8 (see below)

It is in excellent like new condition and comes with a wood case.   The case has just a few scratches.  

The set consists of the following pieces and comes in its original box:

  1. Two large serving spoons
  2. 8 Tablespoons
  3. One sugar spoon
  4. 8 demitasse spoons
  5. 13 teaspoons
  6. 7 slightly larger teaspoons
  7. 8 dinner knives
  8. 8 dessert forks
  9. 8 dinner forks

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13788734 150.00

Holmes & Edwards IS 63 piece PC Silver Plate Flatware Set in Box

Collectible Vintage Hazel Atlas Children's Yellow Tea Cup http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=842

This item is fairly good condition, with the only noted flaw being a small dark mark on the side (viewable in picture).  I have been told it is a Hazel Atlas cup in the 20th Century pattern.

The cup was my mother's, and she grew up in the 1940s-1950s. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30063544 5.00 This cup dates back to the 1940s or 1950s. Fenton Cranberry Opalescent Hobnail Decanter http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=843 This is a rare Fenton decanter with a book value of $450.00 to $500.00.  The decanter itself is in excellent shape, but the stopper has several large chips that prevent a total seal (see picture).  These chips are not visible when the stopper is in the bottle.  We estimate this to have been made pre-1970 (one dealer said this decanter was made between 1941 and 1950).   This is really a beautiful piece!

 

Parcel Post shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote (will simply be the difference between parcel and your chosen method).
 
Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=62174910 350.00 Gorgeous decanter in good condition. The Hamilton Collection Autumn Floral Chokin Plate #9 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=844

This plate is the ninth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The back of the plate says that it features autumn grasses and singing insects.  The plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and has gold numbering on the back.  It measures approximately 6 inches in diameter, and it comes with the Certificate of Authenticity and care instructions.  It is in excellent condition.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57867113 20.00 This plate is the ninth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  Hamilton Collection Boys Doll Day Festival Chokin Plate #7 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=845

This plate is the seventh issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The back of the plate says that it features the iris.  The plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and has gold numbering on the back.  It measures approximately 6 inches in diameter, and it comes with the Certificate of Authenticity and care instructions.  It is in excellent condition.

 

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

 

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended.

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64717125 20.00 This plate is the seventh issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  Hamilton Collection Buddha’s Birthday Chokin Plate #5 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=846

This plate is the fifth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The back of the plate says that it features lotus and baby Buddha.  The plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and has gold numbering on the back.  It measures approximately 6 inches in diameter, and it comes with the Certificate of Authenticity and care instructions.  It is in excellent condition.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26845194 20.00 This plate is the fifth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The Hamilton Collection Early Summer Chokin Plate #6 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=847

This plate is the sixth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The back of the plate says that it features wisteria and tree peony.  The plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and has gold numbering on the back.  It measures approximately 6 inches in diameter, and it comes with the Certificate of Authenticity and care instructions.  It is in excellent condition.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=95042671 20.00 This plate is the sixth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  Festival of the Full Moon Chokin Plate #10 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=848

This plate is the tenth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The back of the plate says that it features pampas grass and the full moon.  The plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and has gold numbering on the back.  It measures approximately 6 inches in diameter, and it comes with the Certificate of Authenticity and care instructions.  It is in excellent condition.

 

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

 

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended.

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=70598832 20.00 This plate is the tenth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The Hamilton Collection Winter Floral Chokin Plate #12 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=849

This plate is the twelfth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  The back of the plate says that it features bamboo, red berries, and snow.  The plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and has gold numbering on the back.  It measures approximately 6 inches in diameter, and it comes with the Certificate of Authenticity and care instructions.  It is in excellent condition.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37690444 20.00 This plate is the twelfth issue in The Hamilton Collection’s “The Japanese Floral Calendar.”  Set of 4 Blue/Cream/Taupe Flowered Oval Placemats http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=850 These placemats measure 18 inches wide by 12.5 inches tall.  The fabric on top of the placemat is synthetic.  The lining on back is cotton.  The flowers are machine-embroidered (part of the fabric used).  We have more available, so if you need more or need a different quantity, please contact me, and I can post them.

 

Care Instructions:  Hand wash them by folding them in half in Woolite with cold water as per directions on bottle.  Soak and rinse several times in cold water without wringing.  Dry flat and press on lowest steam setting of iron.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64132402 12.00 These placemats measure 18 inches wide by 12.5 inches tall.  Set of 4 Cream/Taupe Flowered Oval Placemats http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=851

These placemats measure approximately 16 inches wide by 11.25 inches tall.  The fabric on top of the placemat is synthetic.  The lining on back is cotton.  The flowers are machine-embroidered (part of the fabric used).  Because the flowers are part of the fabric pattern, the placemats vary slightly in design.  

We have more available, so if you need more or need a different quantity, please contact me, and I can post them.

Care Instructions:  Hand wash them by folding them in half in Woolite with cold water as per directions on bottle.  Soak and rinse several times in cold water without wringing.  Dry flat and press on lowest steam setting of iron.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37276056 10.00 These placemats measure approximately 16 inches wide by 11.25 inches tall.  Daughter of Eve by Noel B. Gerson HC Book 1958 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=853

Daughter of Eve by Noel B. Gerson
HC 1958, Doubleday, 320 pp.

Condition: Good, No DJ, slight age toning. Illustrated maps inside front and back covers depicting 1600's Virginia.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45825567 1.99 Daughter of Eve by Noel B. Gerson
HC 1958 The Queen\'s Cross Romance Biography of Queen Isabella of Spain by Lawrence Schoonover HC Book 1955 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=854 The Queen's Cross by Lawrence Schooner
HC 1955, Sloane, 309 pp.

A iographical romance of Queen Isabella of Spain


Genre: Historical Fiction
Condition: Very Good with slight age toning


http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60260462 1.99 The Queen's Cross Romance Biography of Queen Isabella of Spain by Lawrence Schoonover Only in New England Crime Story by Theodore Roscoe HC Book 1959 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=855 Only in New England Crime Story by Theodore Roscoe
HC 1959, Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 241 pp.

Condition: No DJ. Book is NM.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10212012 4.00 Only in New England Crime Story by Theodore Roscoe HC 1959 Vanished Man by Jeffery Deaver a Lincoln Rhyme Novel HC DJ 2003 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=856 The Vanished Man by Jeffery Deaver
A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2003 HC w DJ, 384 pp.

Condition: Good with one small tear to DJ. Prev. owner signed lightly.

This is one of the best Lincoln Rhyme Novels I've ever read - and that's saying a lot! If you enjoy crime / mystery novels about serial killers and also like magic - you'll love this book. I'm not going to tell you any more because I don't want to give it away - but this is a must read!

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38182803 5.00 Vanished Man by Jeffery Deaver a Lincoln Rhyme Novel HC DJ 2003 The Confessions of OJ Simpson by David Bender HC DJ 1st Ed. 1997 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=857 The Confessions of O.J. Simpson by David Bender
HC 1997, Berkley Books, 219 pp.

Condition: Ex Lib. Very good with some library stamps and markings.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81984088 3.00 The Confessions of OJ Simpson by David Bender HC DJ 1st Ed. 1997 August Incident Crime Club Novel by Amber Dean HC DJ 1951 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=858 August Incident Crime Club Novel by Amber Dean HC DJ
1951 - Doubleday - Crime Club Selection - 1951

Condition: Ex Library book in good condition. Library markings with plastic cover.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44692720 5.50 August Incident Crime Club Novel by Amber Dean HC DJ 1951 Flashmans Lady by George MacDonald Fraser HC 1977 1st Am Ed http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=861 Flashman's Lady by George MacDonald Fraser HC Alfred A. Knopf, 1977 mkd 1st Am Ed. 330 p.
ISBN: 0-394-50135-7

Condition: Good with some soiling inside front cover on map.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74603635 8.50 Flashmans Lady by George MacDonald Fraser HC 1977 1st Am Ed The Italian Secretary by Caleb Carr 1st Edition HC 2005 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=862

2005 1st Edition HC with DJ

Carroll & Graf Pub.

Very Good condition.  Read once.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8109265 8.50

The Italian Secretary by Caleb Carr 1st Edition HC 2005

The Tiger in the Smoke by Margery Allingham 1952 HC Book http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=863 The Tiger in the Smoke by Margery Allingham HC
1952, Doubleday & Co, 253 pp.
Library Congress Cat No.: 52-10048

Condition: Good - 1st blank p. missing, no DJ - text very good no markings

This is a suspense, mystery novel: Elginbrodde's wedding plans to millionaire Geoffrey Levett stop dead when she begins receiving snapshots of a man who could be her husband-if he hadn't been killed at war five years before. When Meg's old friend, the charming and erudite Albert Campion, takes on this case of perplexing identity, it takes him on a spine-chilling manhunt in London's sinister underworld

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=28674034 4.99 The Tiger in the Smoke by Margery Allingham 1952 HC Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo by Capt. Ted Lawson Bob Considine 1953 HC http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=864 Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo by Capt. Ted W. Lawson, Ed. by Bob Considine.
HC, 1953, 186 pp., Random House

Condition: Good condition with minor wear at edges of board and light soiling.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83462462 5.00 Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo by Capt. Ted Lawson Bob Considine 1953 HC ANTIQUE 1921 KU KLUX KLAN KKK CONSTITUTION & LAWS BOOK SIGNED BY IMPERIAL KLALIFF & KLIGRAPP HEW EVANS ATLANTA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=865 This book is the constitution and laws of the Knights Of The KU KLUX KLAN Incorporated. It is signed in the back by two Officers.  As far as condition it's pretty good for it's age the back cover is missing -- 94 pages. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97262255 95.00 ANTIQUE 1921 KU KLUX KLAN KKK CONSTITUTION & LAWS BOOK  SIGNED BY IMPERIAL KLALIFF & KLIGRAPP HEW EVANS ATLANTA Middletown A Study in Contemporary American Culture by Lynd HC 1929 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=866

Old book - binding is loose.

Copyright 1929 9th printing 1932 Hartcourt Brace

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41529505 6.00 Middletown A Study in Contemporary American Culture by Lynd HC Antique Sheridan Holloware Covered Footed Buffet Warming Service Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=867

I am not sure if this is the original glass insert.  The silver warming buffet serving piece is in excellent condition with no pitting.

This is marked Sheridan Silverplate with the crown, Fancy S and Shield, typical of 3-piece english hallmarks.

This is very ornate, decorated in an art nouveau floral pattern on legs which have lion paw feet.

The only piece this needs to complete would be a small silverplate burner which is easy to get.

Measures approx. 10" high with lid in place.  Top diameter is approx. 9"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=25366546 35.00 Antique Sheridan Holloware Covered Footed Buffet Warming Service Dish Light on Lucrezia by Jean Plady 1976 1st American Edition http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=868

Light on Lucrezia by Jean Plady 1976 1st American Edition HC No. DJ. 

Originally pub. in 1958.  Good condition

Fictional Account of Lucrezia Borgia and italian history.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66686955 4.00 Light on Lucrezia by Jean Plaidy 1976 1st American Edition Antiquarian First Book of English for Foreigners 1906 HC Isabel Wallach http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=869

Antiquarian First Book of English for Foreigners 1906 HC Isabel Wallach

Pub. by Silver Burdett & Co.

Good for age, with some soiling to boards and yellowing of pages.

Besides being a historical collectible, this book would also be very good for a bit older child struggling with reading, even if his first language is English.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41087029 12.50 Antiquarian First Book of English for Foreigners 1906 HC Isabel Wallach Leftovers: 200 Recipes, 50 Simple Master Preparations and 150 Delicious Variations for the Second Time Around (Paperback) http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=871

Leftovers: 200 Recipes, 50 Simple Master Preparations and 150 Delicious Variations for the Second Time Around (Paperback)

In today's struggling times there's sure nothing wrong with cutting down on the food bill, and this book will help you use leftovers toward that purpose.

Very good condition with a few extra clipped recipes inside.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=12464186 2.00

Leftovers: 200 Recipes, 50 Simple Master Preparations and 150 Delicious Variations for the Second Time Around (Paperback)

Vintage 7 UP Uncola Tin Litho Picnic Cooler Chien Co http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=872

Vintage Tin Litho 7 UP Cooler.

This is not insulated and pretty lightweight for toting around your cans of 7 UP.

It's in overall good condition with a few light scratches and smudges from age.

Made by Chien Co.

Measures 14 x 8 x 10

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91261987 25.00

Vintage 7 UP Uncola Tin Picnic Cooler Chien Co

Vintage 1980 Collectible XIII Olympic Lake Placid Promo Gym Bag http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=873

Canvas tote type gym bag that zippers all the way open.  Promo from Lake Placid XIII Olympics.

Good condition with a little yellowing from age.

This bag is made of thick canvas and is in perfect unused condition. width 16" ; height 10" ; depth 5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64224758 15.00 Vintage 1980 Collectible XIII Olympic Lake Placid Promo Gym Bag Bradford Exchange Collectors Plate Soda Fountain 1st in Bygone Days Series http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=874

Limited edition collectors plate in new condition.

First issue in the Bygone Days collection by Lee Dubin - "Soda Fountain".  Plate No. 2/70 A

Bradex # 84-B10-239.1

New condition in original styrofoam box with brochure.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=63834340 9.50 Bradford Exchange Collectors Plate Soda Fountain 1st in Bygone Days Series MJ Hummel Playmates Collectible Plate 1993 Gentle Friends Series New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=875

MJ Hummel Playmates Collectible Plate  1993 Gentle Friends Series New in Styrofoam Box.

Limited Edition limited to 25 firing days.  Danbury Mint 1993.  Plate No. WA4245.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=18178288 14.00 MJ Hummel Playmates Collectible Plate  1993 Gentle Friends Series New Surrender by Amanda Quick (Jayne Ann Krentz) Historical Romance http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2079 Title:  Surrender

Author:  Amanda Quick

Publisher:  Bantam Books

ISBN:  0553285947

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1990

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has some edge wear, a slight spine tilt, and spine creases.  The pages are discoloring a little with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  8 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94278424 0.65 This used book is in good condition.
Flavor of the Month by Olivia Goldsmith, Author of The First Wives’ Club http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1638 Title:  Flavor of the Month

Author:  Olivia Goldsmith

Publisher:  Poseidon Press

ISBN:  0671794493

Format:  Hardcover

Publication Year:  1993

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It was purchased new and read once.  The dust jacket shows some signs of wear and has a black marker mark on the upper right-hand corner.

 

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

 

Shipping weight:  2 lb., 9 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60121730 1.00 This used hardcover book is in very good condition.  H.O. Scale Life-Like Buildems Rose Home Building Kit http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=881

H.O. Scale Life-Like Buildems Rose Home Building Kit

Kit looks complete - but I can't be sure.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11619491 12.00 H.O. Scale Life-Like Buildems Rose Home Building Kit

 

Scenic Railways Journeys of the World VHS Tape Boxed Set New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=882

Scenic Railways Journeys of the World VHS Tape Boxed Set New

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30526907 10.00 Scenic Railways Journeys of the World VHS Tape Boxed Set New Pictoral Book Lehigh Valley Railroad LVRR NY Division 1993 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=883

Pictoral Book Lehigh Valley Railroad LVRR NY Division 1993

Excellent condition - great photos

Pub. by Garregues 1st Edition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=80050974 15.00 Pictoral Book Lehigh Valley Railroad LVRR NY Division 1993 Lehigh Valley 2 in Color Boox by R. Yanesey http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=884

Great photos of trains and routes around Carbon and Lehigh Counties in Pennsylvania

Book is in excellent condition

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=61280393 12.00 Lehigh Valley 2 in Color Boox by R. Yanesey Royal Albert Moss Rose Porcelain Footed Cup and Saucer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=885

These pieces were purchased at an estate sale.  The saucer is 5 1/2 inches in diameter, and the cup is 3 3/8 inches in diameter and stands 2 3/4 inches high.  The set features beautiful pink roses, and the pieces have gold trim. 

They are in excellent condition.  There are no chips, cracks, etc., but there is a smudge of color inside the cup (see the fourth picture).

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76079281 20.00 Beautiful set featuring pink roses.  In very good condition. Royal Albert Yellow Wild Rose Footed Cup and Saucer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=886

These pieces were purchased at an estate sale.  The saucer is 5 1/2 inches in diameter, and the cup is 3 1/2 inches in diameter and stands 2 5/8 inches high.  The set features beautiful yellow flowers, which look like wild.  Both pieces have gold trim. 

They are in excellent condition.   They were made before the name of the pattern was being put on the bottom.  

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=74549205 25.00 Beautiful pattern in excellent condition. Royal Stafford Cup and Saucer in Broom Pattern http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=887

This cup and saucer set was manufactured by Royal Stafford China in England.  The pattern features a unique orange and yellow floral pattern with gold trim.  

 

No cracks, chips or damage noted on the gold trim.  The saucer has a small black mark near the top that you can sort of see in this picture.  Both pieces have some stray paint marks on the bottom from the manufacturer (see pictures). 

 

The saucer measures 5 1/2 inches in diameter.  The cup stands 2 5/8 inches high.

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

 

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=35303288 16.00 The pattern features a unique orange and yellow floral pattern with gold trim. 
Royal Vale English Cup and Saucer with Gold Trim http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=888

This cup and saucer set was bought at an estate sale and is manufactured by Royal Vale Bone China in England.  The brightly colored floral pattern features blue, pink/red, and yellow flowers and is trimmed in gold.  

It is like new with no cracks, chips or damage noted on the gold trim.  The saucer has some bumps on the bottom that are manufacturing flaws. 

The saucer measures 5 1/2 inches in diameter.  The cup stands 2 3/4 inches high by 3 1/4 inches in diameter.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50298483 16.00 The brightly colored floral pattern features blue, pink/red, and yellow flowers and is trimmed in gold.  Royal Vale English Cup and Saucer with “Mother” in Gold http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=889

This cup and saucer set was bought at an estate sale and is manufactured by Royal Vale Bone China in England.  The colorful floral pattern features blue, pink, and yellow flowers and is trimmed in gold.  The cup has “Mother” written on it in gold, making it a perfect gift for Mom.

No cracks, chips or damage noted on the gold trim.  The cup has some marks on the bottom aside from the stamp, but we believe these to be manufacturer made marks.  The saucer has a few small marks on the bottom that are not visible when in use or on display. 

The saucer measures 5 1/2 inches in diameter.  The cup stands 2 3/4 inches high by 3 1/4 inches in diameter.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lb.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47865750 16.00 The cup has “Mother” written on it in gold, making it a perfect gift for Mom.  Yamasen Gold Collection Condiment Jar http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=891

These Yamasen condiment jars are embellished with beautiful 24 k gold trim.  They are footed and have an golden-colored lotus design.  According to my research, Yamasen China is from Japan.  Each jar is sold separately.

The jars measure 3 1/4 inches in diameter and stand 3 5/8 inches high with lid.  They are stamped on the bottom with “Yamasen, Gold Collection, Fine Porcelain, 24 Ct Gold Plated.”  One of them also has a faint number stamp that appears to either say “1518” or “1818” (inside the box on one of the pictures).  Both are in very good condition. 

I am happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended for all China items as we cannot be held responsible for damage by the Post Office.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=32141130 30.00 These Yamasen condiment jars are embellished with beautiful 24 k gold trim.  They are footed and have an golden-colored lotus design.  1940’s Occupied Germany US Zone Cup and Saucer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=892

Fine china cup and saucer set manufactured in Germany after World War II during the occupied U.S. Zone period.  The cup is 2” high and 2.75 inches in diameter.  The saucer is about 5 inches in diameter.   Both feature a dainty floral pattern and have gold trim.  In excellent condition with only a few small chips on the base of the saucer (not visible when displayed); there is a small brown mark on them that appears to be from their manufacturing.   The other pictures include a picture of the US Zone stamp on the bottom.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping Weight:  2 lb.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53272031 20.00 Fine china cup and saucer set manufactured in Germany after World War II during the occupied U.S. Zone period.  1940’s Occupied Germany US Zone Floral Saucer http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=893

Fine china saucer manufactured in Germany after World War II during the occupied U.S. Zone period.  The saucer is about 5 inches in diameter.   It features a dainty floral pattern and has gold trim. 

It is in excellent condition with only a few small chips on the base (not visible when displayed); there is a small brown mark on it that appears to be from its manufacturing.  

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping Weight:  1 lb.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=49771605 10.00 Fine china saucer manufactured in Germany after World War II during the occupied U.S. Zone period.  Franklin Mint “Chief Wolf Plume” by Paul Calle http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=894 Franklin Mint “Chief Wolf Plume” by Paul Calle

 

This is a limited edition plate that is no longer available.  The plate is individually hand numbered and bordered, and it is accented with 24 K gold.  It measures approximately 8.25 inches.  The plate is porcelain.  It was done by artist Paul Calle.  No obvious wear on the plate.

We also have “Family of the Plains” by the same artist.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Insurance is Highly Recommended on Plates

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=71342667 25.00 We also have “Family of the Plains” by the same artist. Franklin Mint “Family of the Plains” Collector’s Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=895

This is a limited edition plate that is no longer available.  The plate is individually hand numbered and bordered, and it is accented with 24 K gold.  It measures approximately 8.25 inches.  The plate is porcelain.  It was done by artist Paul Calle.

We also have “Chief Wolf Plume” by the same artist.

 

PLATE SPECIAL:   If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Insurance is Highly Recommended on Plates

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20495755 20.00 We also have “Chief Wolf Plume” by the same artist. Franklin Mint African Lioness and Cubs Plate Michael Matherly Big Cats http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=896

This is a limited edition plate that we believe is no longer available.  It was sponsored by the National Wildlife Federation and is from the Michael Matherly Big Cats collection.  The plate is individually hand numbered and bordered, and it is accented with 24 K gold.  It measures approximately 8 inches.  The plate is porcelain, and the picture was done by artist Michael Matherly.  No obvious wear on the plate.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended on plates.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52068514 35.00 This plate was sponsored by the National Wildlife Federation and is from the Michael Matherly Big Cats collection. My Domain by Aldo Fazio Playful Puppy Collection http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=897

This numbered plate, made in the USA, is the second issue in “The Playful Puppy Collection.”  It appears to have 24 K gold around the rim.  It says that the edition was limited to 5000, and this is number 2980.  It was manufactured by Design Debut.  

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended on plates.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6137877 15.00 This numbered plate, made in the USA, is the second issue in “The Playful Puppy Collection.”  Pair of Genuine Silver Cross Fishhook Style Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=898

This pair of earrings has a fishhook style post.  The metal of the cross has a twisted look to it.  They hang approximately 1 /14 inches and are a little less than 1/2 inch wide. 

A Note on Silver Jewelry:  If you do some research on-line, you will find that 99.9% silver is not usually used for jewelry because it does not hold its shape.  Most jewelry is either Sterling Silver (92.5% silver, 7.5% another metal) or silver-plated.  Since this jewelry is not marked, there is no way to be sure, but I’m 99% positive this is sterling because silver-plated jewelry will chip if the polish I use is used on it, but this has never chipped with my polish. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=4539139 5.00 They hang approximately 1 /14 inches and are a little less than 1/2 inch wide.  Vintage Blue Rhinestone Pendant with Gold-tone Chain http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=899

This blue rhinestone pendant features one beautiful large (approximately 1/2 inch in diameter) rhinestone surrounded by 8 rhinestones (approximately 3/16 inch in diameter) in a gold tone setting.  The metal is a little tarnished, but the rhinestones are in good shape.  The full pendant measures about 1 inch wide by 1-1/8 inches high by 3/8 inches deep.  The chain is 15 inches.  We estimate this item to be from the 1950s.

First Class shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78388076 20.00 This blue rhinestone pendant features one beautiful large (approximately 1/2 inch in diameter) rhinestone surrounded by 8 rhinestones (approximately 3/16 inch in diameter) in a gold tone setting.  Vintage Silvertone Costume Brooch and Clip-on Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=900

These pieces are in a beautiful flower design with iridescent white stone in center.  Brooch is approximately 2.5 inches in diameter.  Earrings are approximately 1.5 inches in diameter.  We believe this set dates back to 1964 or earlier.

First Class shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote.

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=80545444 20.00 These pieces are in a beautiful flower design with iridescent white stone in center.  Benny and Joon VHS Tape Mary Stuart Masterson Johnny Depp Aidan Quinn http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=903 Title:  Benny & Joon

Actors:  Mary Stuart Masterson, Johnny Depp, Aidan Quinn

UPC:  027616300737

ISBN:  0792820037

Format:  VHS

Year:  1993

Rating:  PG

Condition:  This VHS tape is in very good used condition.  I am the original owner and only watched it about 2-3 times.  There is the remainder of a sticker on the front of the box, but otherwise, it is in pristine condition.

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26359975 0.25 VHS Tape, rated PG. Dances with Wolves VHS Kevin Costner http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=904

Title:  Dances with Wolves

Actors:  Kevin Costner, Mary McDonnell

 

UPC:  023568087689

 

ISBN:  1562550888

 

Format:  VHS

 

Rating:  PG-13

 

Condition:  This VHS tape is in good condition, having only been watched a 2-3 times after it was bought new.  Winner of 7 Academy Awards.

 

Shipping weight:  11 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94848094 0.25 VHS format, rated PG-13. A League of Their Own VHS Geena Davis Tom Hanks Madonna http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=905 Title:  A League of Their Own

Actors:  Geena Davis, Tom Hanks, Madonna, Rosie O’Donnell, Jon Lovitz, David Straithairn, Garry Marshall, Bill Pullman

UPC:  043396136038

ISBN:  080012460X

Format:  VHS

Running Time:  127 Minutes

Rating:  PG

Condition:  This VHS tape is in good condition.  The cover has some wear as well as a sticker on the spine and a label on the front with the name marked out (can be seen in picture).  The cassette itself has a few stickers on it that may have been put on it by a video store.

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23269476 0.25 VHS format, rated PG. Silk and Shadows by Mary Jo Putney http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2057 Title:  Silk and Shadows

Author:  Mary Jo Putney

Publisher:  Onyx

ISBN:  0451402774

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1991

Condition:  This used book is in fair condition.  It has a lot of edge wear, and some of the color has worn off the cover.  The pages are somewhat yellowed with age.  There is a black smudge on the edges of the upper pages.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  9 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=32129211 0.45 This used book is in fair condition. Vintage Poloron Featherflite Huge Coffee Thermos Server w Spigot http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=907

Picnic Jug, Aluminium made in the USA, 13 inches high and 11,5 wide. Feather Flite by Poloron. 

Excellent condition Complete with lid and inner cup.  There's a spigot that lets you pour from the bottom and fold in and out.

Great for construction workers, road workers or anyone who has to work outdoors all day.  Enough coffee for your friends.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66153656 32.00 Huge Aluminum Featherflite Coffee Thermos / Server
Antique Carnival Electrocuted Hot Dog Cooker Machine w Porcelain Sign http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=908

This has some wear around the edges, but is wired up for action.  We plugged it in and it seems to be working, but the light bulbs in the back need to be braced back in behind the glass lense.  The metal prongs are a bit rusty, also but could be replaced for a minimal expense from a hardware supply co.

This is an antique - probably a carnival item - that electrocutes hot dogs "in the bag" when you place them on the prongs and flip the switches.  Sounds strange, but I looked up some ads and there were actually various machines you could do this with in your kitchen back in the 1950s.  

The sign area is coated with porcelain which is chipped around the edges, but the logos, as you can see, are still in overall good condition and all the writing can be read clearly.

Made by Re-Nu Service Co., Darby PA.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44447688 180.00 Wow!  A Machine that Electrocutes Hot Dogs The Cry of the Halidon by Robert Ludlum 1996 edition http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1970 Title:  The Cry of the Halidon

Author:  Robert Ludlum

Publisher:  Bantam Books

ISBN:  0553576143

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1996

Condition:  This used book is in good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  The inside of the front cover is browned with age, and it has a slight spine tilt.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  9 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79054724 0.65 This used book is in good condition.
Atary Indy 500 Racing Video Game http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Mario_Game_Shop&ID=3267

Platform: Atari Video Computer System

14 Video Games: Race Cars * Crash n' Score * Tag * Ice Race

Players 1-2

Works with Driving Controllers

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93825338 10.00

Atary Indy 500 Racing Video Game

Atari Space Jockey Video Game http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Mario_Game_Shop&ID=3268

Platform: Atari Video Computer System or Sears Tele-Game

Players: 1

Space Jockey is a single player, full color, action game designed to be played on the Atari Video Computer System or the Sears Tele-Game. You are the Space Jockey at the controls of a highly maneuverable Attack Saucer which appears on the left side of the screen. A variety of enemy weapons and obstacles appear on the right and move toward your space ship. Your objective is to shoot down as many of the enemy objects as possible.

US Games Corp.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=99005556 10.00

Atari Space Jockey Video Game

1998 Barbie Doll Lucy Job Switching Chocolate Factory New in Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2136

This is mint in original box, never taken out for display.  Made by Mattel

This doll depicts Lucy as she was in the "Job Switching" Episode where she and Ethel went to work on the assembly line of the Chocolate Factory and ate most of the product as the job got to be too much for them.

We have more collectible Barbies!  Shipping is free as with all our dolls

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22450356 50.00 I Love Lucy Barbie Doll from Chocolate Factory Episode Set Vintage Wood Tole Kentley Buffet Serving Trays http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=914

Made by Kentley Corp., Grand Rapids, MI

Trays are in good condition with minor edgewear.  Tole design of floral arrangements.

There are 8 identical trays measuring 17" x 8.5"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=73244392 20.00 Vintage Wood Kentley Serving Trays Vintage Winston Camel Cigarettes Promo Tote Bag New http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Ads_and_Signs&ID=915

New Old Stock - Tote Bag advertises Winston on one side and Camel cigarettes on the other.

Excellent unused condition.

Approx. 15" x 13" with generous interior - zips shut

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=65932007 15.00 Vintage 2-sided Tote - Winston / Camel Moon Music by Faye Kellerman http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1949

Title:  Moon Music

Author:  Faye Kellerman

Format:  Paperback

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good to very good condition.  It has some edge wear and spine creases.  Otherwise, it is in really good condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special: 
Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all of my book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying. 

Shipping weight:  10 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48058533 0.65 This used paperback book is in good to very good condition.
Harlequin Presents Sweet Surrender by Catherine George February 2306 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2052 Title:  Sweet Surrender

Author:  Catherine George

Publisher:  Harlequin

ISBN:  037312306X

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2002

Condition:  This used book is in good to very good condition.  It has a shiny cover, spine creases, and slight edge wear.  

Create Your Own Lot Special: 
Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  5 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22516650 0.45 This used book is in good to very good condition.
That Summer in Maine by Muriel Jensen Harlequin American Romance April 965 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2053 Title:  That Summer in Maine

Author:  Muriel Jensen

Publisher:  Harlequin

ISBN:  0373169659

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has one spine crease and very light edge wear.  The pages have begun to discolor with age.

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44618833 0.65 This used book is in very good condition. May the Best Man Wed by Darlene Scalera Harlequin American Romance April 967 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2056 Title:  May the Best Man Wed

Author:  Darlene Scalera

Publisher:  Harlequin

ISBN:  0373169671

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  2003

Condition:  This used book is in very good condition.  It has some spine creases and light edge wear.  Otherwise, it’s in excellent condition.

Create Your Own Lot Special:
  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=2302019 0.65 This used book is in very good condition. Pair of Genuine Silver Amethyst Heart Post Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=917

These earrings are from the 1980's and are in good condition.  They consist of a heart-shaped amethyst with a solid silver border on the sides.  The heart is approximately 1/4 inch wide by 1/4 inch high.

A Note on Silver Jewelry:  If you do some research on-line, you will find that 99.9% silver is not usually used for jewelry because it does not hold its shape.  Most jewelry is either Sterling Silver (92.5% silver, 7.5% another metal) or silver-plated.  Since this jewelry is not marked, there is no way to be sure, but I’m 99% positive this is sterling because silver-plated jewelry will chip if the polish I use is used on it, but this has never chipped with my polish.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11437896 5.00 These earrings are from the 1980's and are in good condition.  Genuine Silver and Amethyst Crystal Necklace http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=918

This necklace is in very good condition.

Beautiful pale amethyst crystal pendant measures approximately 1 inch in length (crystal only; with hardware it is about 1 1/4 inches).  The amethyst does have several flaws (lines) in it, which show in the photo.

The chain is approximately 18 inches.  I have attempted to remove any tarnish from the chain, but it may need touch ups when it arrives--the smog here makes silver tarnish quickly.

A Note on Silver Jewelry:  If you do some research on-line, you will find that 99.9% silver is not usually used for jewelry because it does not hold its shape.  Most jewelry is either Sterling Silver (92.5% silver, 7.5% another metal) or silver-plated.  Since this jewelry is not marked, there is no way to be sure, but I’m 99% positive this is sterling because silver-plated jewelry will chip if the polish I use is used on it, but this has never chipped with my polish.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91366718 7.50

This necklace is in very good condition.

Silver Marquisite Cross Pendant with Garnet Accent http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=919

I bought this pendant in New Orleans in 1995.  I believe the salesperson said the garnet was real.  I think it is real silver, though it is not stamped as such. 

The cross measures approximately 1 1/2 inch high with another 1/4 inch for the loop through which you can insert a chain.  It measures approximately 1 inch across.  The garnet measures approximately 3/8 inch wide by 1/4 inch high.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23380875 15.00

This pendant is in excellent condition.  It does not come with a chain.

Vintage Golden Roses Circle Brooch and Clip-on Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=920

I believe these pieces date back to at least the 1960's, but they could be as late as 1980.  They are in very good condition.  I cannot find any distinctive markings on them.  The roses for the earrings are slightly more than one-half inch in diameter.  The brooch is slightly under 1.5 inches in diameter.

First Class shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9263134 20.00 I believe these pieces date back to at least the 1960's, but they could be as late as 1980.  Vintage Gold-toned Heart Locket http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=921

This heart shaped locket has a muted yellow gold colored metal.  It has a design engraved on the front and a smooth back. 

The heart measures approximately 1/2 inch by 1/2 inch at the widest points.  The picture area is approximately 1/4 inch by 1/4 inch. 

The chain has seen better days and looks a bit tarnished.  It measures about 18 inches.  The back of the locket has a few light scratches. 

The inside is a bit tarnished, and the clasp holding it closed is a little loose.  I'm not sure how old it is, but I have had it since the late 1970's or early 1980's, and I think it was a hand-me-down. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34898100 5.00 This heart shaped locket has a muted yellow gold colored metal.  It has a design engraved on the front and a smooth back. 

 

Pair of Genuine Silver Garnet Heart Stud Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=922

These earrings are from the 1980s and are in good condition.  They consist of a heart-shaped garnet with a solid silver border on the sides.  The heart is approximately 1/4 inch wide by 1/4 inch high. 

A Note on Silver Jewelry:  If you do some research on-line, you will find that 99.9% silver is not usually used for jewelry because it does not hold its shape.  Most jewelry is either Sterling Silver (92.5% silver, 7.5% another metal) or silver-plated.  Since this jewelry is not marked, there is no way to be sure, but I’m 99% positive this is sterling because silver-plated jewelry will chip if the polish I use is used on it, but this has never chipped with my polish.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19781514 5.00 These earrings are from the 1980s and are in good condition. Toledo Gold Damascene Necklace with Bird and Flowers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=923

This necklace was bought in Toledo, Spain, in the mid-1980’s.  It features a bird and flowers.  This necklace is handmade rather than machine stamped. 

The pendant is approximately 1.5 inches in diameter, and the chain is almost 20 inches long.  The gold has rubbed off most of the back as the necklace was worn a lot (I cannot seem to get a good picture of this).  There is also some gold rubbing off the edges of the lace-like detail.  The chain has turned almost silver with age.  Will consider offers.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9825185 15.00 This necklace was bought in Toledo, Spain, in the mid-1980’s.  Gold Paint on Blue Necklace from Toledo, Spain http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=924

This necklace was bought in Toledo, Spain, in the mid-1980’s.  It features flowers painted in gold on a blue background. 

The pendant is approximately .75 inches in diameter, and the chain is a little over 22 inches long.  There is some damage on the back that appears to be caused by a price sticker or something.  I could not get a good picture of it, but it covers less than 1/3 of a square inch and is concentrated on the upper part of the back. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57816603 8.50 This necklace was bought in Toledo, Spain, in the mid-1980’s.  Set of 3 Pairs of Cloisonne Post Earrings http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=925

These earrings have been lightly worn and are in excellent condition.  They come in their original red pouch on their original plastic card.  

 

All three pairs measure approximately 1/2 inch at their widest/tallest part.  The sticker on the back says they were made in Taiwan.    

 

The heart-shaped pair features a butterfly and a flower on a black background. 

 

The middle pair features a flower and butterfly on a red background with a black border around it.  

 

The circular pair features a flower on a blue background. 

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66581995 5.00 These earrings have been lightly worn and are in excellent condition.  Discounted.  Was $7.00.
1968 Remco Tippy Tumbles Vintage Battery Op Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2092

1968 Tippy Tumbles, 16" tall, vinyl doll, rooted red hair.  The doll comes with a remote battery pack (3 D batteries) that looks like a pocketbook and is supposed to do somersaults.  However despite the fact that the battery compartment is immaculate and all the wiring looks good, I cannot get it to work.  Perhaps someone with some mechanical abilities can do the job.

The doll's body is cosmetically in good condition.  Her clothes have a few small holes, but are original.  The leggings are fixed because of the plug at her ankle (see photo)

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96326325 35.00 1968 Remco Tippy Tumbles Vintage Battery Op Doll Vintage 1964 Mattel Swingy Doll Battery Op Dancing Walking 17 in http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2093

This is Swingy by Mattel.  She was made in 1964 is approx. 17-18" tall, and has a hard plastic jointed body with vinyl head and rooted hair.

The switch runs on 2 D batteries and has 3 settings, off, dance, and walk.   We’ve made a video of her in action - Just click on the View videos and the link for Swingy.   She dances like crazy and walks forward little by little.   The pads on the bottoms of her shoes are still in place to provide better traction. 

This dress was on the doll when I acquired her, but I don’t know if it’s original.   The ribbon in her hair is a recent replacement.

Swingy is in good condition.   Her head does dip down in the front a bit.    Originally the doll came with a record, but we don’t have that.   This is a fun doll. 

Details:   Blonde hair in a flip style with bangs, open mouth with four teeth showing,  painted blue eyes, eyelashes and eyebrows, fixed white shoes, pink dress with pink bows and apron.  The doll is nice and clean.  Detailed knuckles, dimples and red cheeks.  Battery compartment is very clean.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=26681315 35.00 1964 Mattel Swingy Doll Dances Walks 17 in Rheinische Gummi 16 inch Antique German Celluloid Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=2094

Rheinische Gummi 16 in Antique German Celluloid Doll Rheinische Gummi 16" German antique celluloid girl doll with molded and painted blonde hair and features, intaglio pale blue eyes, closed mouth on a five piece body with straight legs. Made circa 1926.

When I acquired this doll she wore only the knit undergarment. I added the cape just to give hersomething to wear.  She is in very good condition.

Incised marks (turtle in diamond) on her back with a 42 under that.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=29965656 120.00

Rheinische Gummi 16 inch Antique German Celluloid Doll

Lionel Postwar Train Rio Grande Diesel Locomotive 221 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2095

Very good condition and runs well.  There is slight fading on one of the upper stripes on one side.

This is the #221 Lionel Postwar Diesel Locomotive with black detailing.   The side reads "Built by Lionel."   There is no built date, but this was manufactured 1963-64.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=29151538 95.00 Lionel Postwar Train Rio Grande Diesel Locomotive 221 Lionel Postwar Model Train Engine 2032 AA Units PA-Erie http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2096

This set - a powered engine and dummy AA units was manufactured by Lionel from 1952-1954.  It is the black PA-Erie ALCO, although the decals on the sides are mostly missing.

Condition is very good with some minor scuffs - the powered engine unit runs well.

The last photo is of the battery chamber which you can see is nice and clean.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22397599 215.00 Lionel Postwar Model Train Engine 2032 AA Units w Dummy, PA Erie ALCO Lionel Postwar Model Train DL&W 6419 Gray Work Caboose http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2097

This car has an issue in that there is a piece missing from one corner of the roof.   Otherwise OK.

We've priced it down accordingly.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94731218 25.00 Lionel Postwar Model Train DL&W 6419 Gray Work Caboose Lionel Postwar Train LV Lehigh Valley 25000 Hopper 6456 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2098

This is priced so low because of a crack by the brake wheel. See close up photo.

 This was manufactured by Lionel between 1948 and 1955.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=99924740 7.00 Lionel Postwar Train LV Lehigh Valley 25000 Hopper 6456 Lionel Postwar Model Train 6801 Flatcar with Boat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2099

A nice addition to any postwar Lionel Collection.   This is their #6801 red Flatcar with boat and it is in excellent condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83400239 105.00 Lionel Postwar Model Train 6801 Flatcar with Boat Lionel Postwar Model Train 6357 Lighted SP Caboose http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2100 In excellent condition, this is Lionel's SP Lighted caboose #6357, manufactured in 1947. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=24519410 25.00 Lionel Postwar Model Train 6357 Lighted SP Caboose Lionel Postwar Model Train 6112 Black Gondola http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2101 This is in excellent condition - a #6112 Black Gondola manufactured by Lionel .  This comes with Lionel Air Activated Container canisters, also in very good condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=98561769 17.00 Lionel Postwar Model Train 6112 Black Gondola Lionel 6656 Postwar Model Train Cattle Stock Car http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=train_man49&ID=2102 Very good condition - this is a Stock Car / Cattle Car manufactured in the postwar era by Lionel.   #6656. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6272200 30.00 Lionel 6656 Postwar Model Train Cattle Stock Car Lord Diablo’s Demise by Meg-Lynn Roberts Zebra Regency http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=2131 Title:  Lord Diablo’s Demise

Author:  Meg-Lynn Roberts

Publisher:  Zebra

ISBN:  082175338X

Format:  Paperback

Publication Year:  1996

Condition:  This used paperback book is in good condition.  It has some spine creases and minor edge wear.  There is a crease on the front cover along the spine.  The color is rubbing off a little bit on the back cover.  The pages are yellowed with age.   

Create Your Own Lot Special:  Purchase more than one book, and you will receive $0.25 off each book AFTER the first one.  Applies to all book listings.  Please wait for invoice before paying.  

Shipping weight:  6 oz. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=6590143 0.45 This used paperback book is in good condition. Fenton Pink Depression Glass Wide Rib Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3079 This is a Fenton Pink Depression 7 1/4" diameter wide rib bowl. The pattern was produced from 1925 to 1935. This is in excellent condition
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3230108 30.00 Fenton Pink Depression Glass Wide Rib Bowl 7" Murano Art Glass Large Swan Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3072

The basic colors in this exquisite swan basket are green and blue - but there are others intermingled.

This is in excellent condition and measures 11" long.  The basket area is approximately 7 1/2" diameter and it is 8" high

This will make a lovely centerpiece.


Manufacturer: Murano http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=85173426 25.00 Murano Art Glass Large Swan Dish Murano Green Heavy Art Glass Candy Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3071

This is a heavy art glass dish with one side rolled up.  No makers mark, but I believe it is Murano.

Its has no chips or cracks, and is in very good condition other than a very small dark mark near the center.


Manufacturer: Murano
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30058641 25.00 Murano Green Heavy Art Glass Candy Dish
Antique Bryce Paneled Thistle flat sauce dishes http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3070

Antique Bryce Paneled Thistle 4” flat sauce dishes 1.5” high.  No chips or cracks.  One is excellent.  The other has two small black spots.


Manufacturer: Bryce http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9256656 30.00 Antique Bryce Paneled Thistle flat sauce dishes Antique US Glass Star in Bull's Eye Gold Trim Salad Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3068

This is a Star in Bull’s Eye pattern Salad Bowl with heavy gold trim made by Adams / U.S. Glasscirca early 1900's. Near perfect. No chips or cracks.

Measures:  9 1/2" diameter x 4" high


Manufacturer: US Glass
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=3209162 45.00 Antique US Glass EAPG Star in Bull's Eye Gold Trim Salad Bowl Antique Cape Cod Glass Co Hamilton Pattern EAPG Compote http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3069  

Early American Pressed Glass. Hamilton Pattern produced by Cape Cod Glass Company, Circa 1860

Scalloped edge. No cracks, mends or chips. Near perfect condition. Highly collectibles.

Measures 6“ diameter and 4.5“ high


Manufacturer: Cape Cod Glass Co http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=75324061 50.00 Antique Cape Cod Glass Co Hamilton Pattern EAPG Compote Antique US Glass Compote Star and Crescent http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3067

101 year old crystal compote -"STAR and CRESCENT" pattern from U.S. Glass Co. Made in 1908 as a pattern # 15108. This measures 7.5” diameter and 6.5” high. 

The compte is in excellent condition - like new!  The center of the bowl has a beautiful light catching lace pattern.

This pattern can be found on p. 252 of Standard Encyclopedia of Pattern Glass 1860-1930, Identification & Values by Edward and Carwile.

Manufacturer: US Glass

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=14381574 60.00 Antique US Glass Compote Star and Crescent Imperial Nucut Star Fan Glass Bowl 11 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3066 Handled bowl marked Nucut in a center oval. It is approx. 11" from handle to handle.

This is a heavy pressed glass bowl that weighs 2 lbs. unpacked. it is in good condition. There are 2 or three fleabits or small chips on the serrated edge - not very noticeable
Manufacturer: Imperial Glass http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37623610 12.00 Imperial Nucut Star Fan Pattern Pressed Glass Handled Bowl 11
Boston & Sandwich Glass Emerald Green Butterfly & Daisy Compote http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3065 Rare and beautiful emerald green bowl with a Daisy and Butterfly Pattern. The bowl is in excellent condition. It is very thick and heavy glass. Would make a beautiful centerpiece.

Measures: 10" long x 7" wide x 4" high
Manufacturer: Boston Sandwich
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38013321 55.00 Boston & Sandwich Glass Emerald Green Butterfly & Daisy Compote Viking Glass Blue Satin Glass Flower Vase http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3064 A stunning frosted blue vase measuring 6 1/4" high and 5 1/2" diameter made by Viking Glass / New Martinsville. Excellent condition.
Manufacturer: New Martinsville http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13300107 18.00 Vintage Viking New Martinsville Blue Satin Glass Flower Vase
Antique Indiana Glass Star Band Oval Pickle Dish 1913 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3063 Pickle dish made by Indiana Glass circa 1907-1913. The pattern is called Star Band and sometimes Bosworth.

This is in good condition with just two fleabites - rough spots - along the inside of the inner rim.

This measures approx. 10" long.


Manufacturer: Indiana Glass http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91995503 18.00 Antique Indiana Glass Star Band Oval Pickle Dish 1913 Victorian Ruby Flash Engraved Glass Early American Pitcher 1800s http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3062 This is a beautiful ruby flash pitcher which measures 5" high. It has a hexagonal and marquis cuts at the bottom.

This is engraved in gold: "To My Wife," and on the other side "Erwin." Inside we found a note "Pappy was 22, Mammy was 15, Married Nov. 10, 1906. Pappy Died Nov. 22, 1970, Mammy died Apr. 21, 1971. Bought 1906 for Edna Borger Andrew by Erwin Andrew." This dates the pitcher as being made prior to 1906.

This is in excellent condition, from an estate sale, and was kept in a cabinet for many years. There is no wear to the flashing and no chips or cracks in the pitcher. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=60995804 85.00 Victorian Ruby Flash Engraved Glass Early American Pattern Glass Pitcher 1800s Northwood Leaf & Beads White Opalescent Crimped Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3061

Northwood Leaf &amp; Bead pattern white opalescent footed crimped bowl.  </p><p>This is white, not blue, although the flash casts a blue hue in the photos. Approx 9 inches; diameter. 

No chips cracks, excellent condition. Made by the Northwood Company 1905-1914. About 9 inches across the ruffles and about 3 1/4 inches high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83745156 80.00 Northwood Leaf & Beads White Opalescent Crimped Bowl Northwood Leaf & Bead White Opalescent Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3060 Northwood Leaf & Bead Signed pattern white opalescent footed crimped bowl. Northwood signed on bottom. This is white, not blue, although the flash casts a blue hue in the photos.

 

Approx 9 inch diameter. No chips cracks, excellent condition. Made by the Northwood Company 1905-1914. About 9 inches across the ruffles and about 3 1/4 inches high.

We have another one of these bowls in the store.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=15073700 80.00 Northwood Leaf & Bead Crimped White Opalescent Bow Sabrina VHS Tape Harrison Ford Julia Ormond Greg Kinnear http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=930

Title:  Sabrina (Remake)


 Actors:  Harrison Ford, Julia Ormond, Greg Kinnear

UPC:  097363304333

Format:  VHS

Year:  1995

Rating:  PG

Condition:  This VHS tape is in good used condition.  It was bought used from a video store and still runs well.  It has several stickers on it from the video store as well as sticker residue on the back, but the cover is otherwise in good condition.

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97718777 0.25 This VHS tape is in good used condition.  Rated PG. Lisa Frank Aladdin Lunchbox and Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3357 Lisa Frank is an American pop artist.   This Aladdin lunchbox and thermos feature a bear, a penguin and lots of baloons.  There is some wear to the cover and a small crack on the side near the corner.    Otherwise good condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77866233 15.00 Lisa Frank Aladdin Lunchbox and Thermos TMNT Ninja Turtles Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3358

Nice Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Lunchbox and Thermos dated 1990.   Thermos is missing inner spouted seal.   the lunchbox is in good condition with a little bubbling on the applied front design.

Aladdin

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=76501483 25.00 Aladdin TMNT Lunchbox w Thermos Waking Up the Neighbors by Bryan Adams Music CD http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=932

Title:  Waking Up the Neighbors

Artist:  Bryan Adams

UPC:  075021536722

Format:  CD

Songs:  Is Your Mama Gonna Miss Ya?, Hey Honey - I'm Packin’ You in!, Can’t Stop this Thing We Started, Thought I’d Died and Gone to Heaven, Not Guilty, Vanishing, House Arrest, Do I Have to Say the Words?, There Will Never Be Another Tonight, All I Want Is You, Depend on Me, (Everything I Do) I Do It for You, If You Wanna Leave (Can I Come Too?), Touch the Hand, Don’t Drop that Bomb on Me

Condition:  This audio CD is in good condition.  It has been adult-owned and has no signs of wear on the disc.  It plays fine.  The jewel case is a bit scuffed up.

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=92984798 0.50 Adult owned and in good condition. Music Box by Mariah Carey Music CD http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=933

Title: Music Box

Artist:  Mariah Carey

UPC:  07464532052

Format:  CD

Songs:  Dreamlover, Hero, Anytime You Need a Friend, Music Box, Now that I Know, Never Forget You, Without You, Just to Hold You Once Again, I’ve Been Thinking About You, All I’ve Ever Wanted

Condition:  This audio CD is in good condition.  It has been adult-owned and has only slight signs of wear on the disc.  It plays fine.  The jewel case is a bit scuffed up and has a little bit of sticker residue on the back.

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88187098 0.50 Adult owned and in good condition. Indiana Carnival Glass Daisy Diamond Footed Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3059 Indiana Glass Daisy Diamond Footed Square Dish","<p>I believe this is Indiana Glass.&nbsp; It is not marked.</p><p>The dish is in excellent condition. (we have two available).  The sides measure 4&quot; and the diameter at the longest part is 6 1/2 inches. It is 3 inches high.</p><p>The color is marigold http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=52564472 10.00 Indiana Carnival Glass Daisy Diamond Footed Square Dish Jeannette Glass Marigold Tree Bark Vase http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3058 Pretty carnival glass lustre vase in Marigold. It was made by Jeannette Glass in their Tree Bark pattern. The bottom is marked with a J in an inverted triangle. Measures approx. 8 inches high and is in excellent condition http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=39855956 12.00 Jeannette Glass Marigold Carnival Glass Tree Bark Vase Indiana Carnival Glass Gold Harvest Grape Pitcher http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3057 Indiana Glass' Carnival Grape pattern called Harvest in a golden Amber color a bit darker than marigold but with a lot of luster. These were made in the 1970s.&nbsp; The pitcher is in excellent condition and has a convenient ice lip. It is 10 inches high. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1748533 20.00 Indiana Carnival Glass Gold Harvest Grape Pitcher Vintage Indiana Iridescent Carnival Glass Gold Harvest Grape Footed Compote http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3055 Large footed compote in the Harvest pattern made by Indiana glass in the 1970s. The main color is gold but you can see blues in various lights because of the irridescence. This is in excellent condition.

This measures approx. 8.5" high and 8.25" diameter at the top, scalloped edge http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=47795530 20.00 Indiana Glass 1970s Carnival Glass Footed Compote
1998 Master Tech VHS Mechanics Library Chrysler http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Vintage_Tool_Box&ID=3614

The tapes are all in very good condition.

Here's a list of them:

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77302524 25.00 1998 Master Tech VHS Mechanics Library Chrysler Two used Fibre Metal Construction Hard Hats Yellow http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Vintage_Tool_Box&ID=3615

This is two Fibre Metal brand hardhats.  One is in very good condition, the other has more wear.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=4384461 30.00 Two used Fibre Metal Hard Hats Yellow VTG Wolverine Tin Litho Colonial Dollhouse w Furniture http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3616

This is a vintage 5-room dollhouse made by Wolverine Toy Co.     This comes with plastic dollhouse

furniture pictured.    The dollhouse still has most of its original tin litho design with a few areas of wear. 

There are some spots of surface rust and some rust where the pieces join.    Front door is missing Please

see all photos.

Measures:  21.5 inches long by 15.5 inches high by 13 inches deep.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=27093668 60.00 VTG Wolverine Tin Litho Colonial Dollhouse w Furniture VTG Tin Litho Marx Dollhouse Colonial w Carport http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3617


This Marx dollhouse is still in good condition with minimal wear from age.    This is a large house measuring .   It features a covered carport and driveway.  I think there may have been a chimney at one time, but it's not included.

Measures:  26 inches long by 14 inches high by 14 3/4 inches deep.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=20845036 80.00 VTG Tin Litho Marx Dollhouse Colonial w Carport German Bisque Figurine Country Boy w Beading http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Destinys_Gift_Shop&ID=3621

This country boy figurine has no chips or cracks.   He is not glazed.   There is a lot of gold beading on the figurine.  The only marking is a 44 in red, but I believe the country of origin is Germany.

Measures 6.5" high

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=66204715 35.00 German Bisque Figurine Country Boy w Beading Vintage Martha Washington Portrait Toothpick Holder http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3622

A lovely gold trimmed Porcelain toothpick holder with a portrait of Martha Washington.   There are no markings as to maker.

This has a small fleabite on the inside rim, and not other chips, scratches, hairlines, etc.  Glaze is still very shiny.  Measures 3 inches.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=70180207 50.00 Martha Washington Portrait Toothpick Holder Signed McCoy Pottery Large Swan Planter http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3623

Beautiful Swan in grass Planter by McCoy, signed on bottom.

This has no chips or cracks - light discoloration inside but not bad.

This measures 7 in long x 7 in high x 6 in wide.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43233119 45.00 McCoy Pottery Large Swan Planter Vintage Retro Green Glass 48 oz Polka Dot Pitcher http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3624

This is a very nice glass pitcher with ice lip.   Holds 48 oz.   Decorated with dark, medium and lime green polks dots.

No chips or cracks.  Maker is unknown. 

Measures approx. 9.5 inches high.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=48522577 30.00 Vintage Retro Green Glass 48 oz Polka Dot Pitcher Heisey Paneled Glass Serving Platter Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3625

This is a large glass serving platter which I believe was made by Heisey.   It is very heavy, thick glass.  

There are a few light scratches from use.   Otherwise very good condition.

Measures 15 inches diameter

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=39929977 35.00 Heisey Paneled Glass Serving Platter Plate Large Smith Glass Pineapple Fan Punch Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=vintage_glass_4U&ID=3626

This is a huge punch bowl made by Smith Glass in their Pineapple pattern with diamonds and fans.

No chips or cracks, excellent condition, clear glass.

Measures 12.5 inch diameter and approx. 9 inches high

Price includes shipping and this is very heavy.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=83056913 120.00 Smith Pineapple Fan Punch Bowl Ash Eames Era Warning Beam Flashlight http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Vintage_Tool_Box&ID=3627

Great for on the road or for boating, hunting, etc.

This is a vintage Eames style bullet shaped flashlight with red beam warning light and regular flashlight.

The handle is adjustable.

Comes in original box which has some wear.  Needs a batter.   Case is clean.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=37929094 20.00 Ash Warning Beam Flashlight Eames Style Vintage Tole Farmhouse Hanging Hurricane Lamp Light http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Retro_Lighting&ID=3628

This is a nice ceiling hurricane lamp tole painted  tulip design with brass accents.   

There is part of the original lable affixed, but I can't make out the entire name of manufacturer.

This has a just few light flecks on the black paint, but otherwise great condition.  Comes with frosted chimney.  Wiring looks good.

Ceiling plate measures 6.5 inch diameter

Shade is 14 inch diameter

Lamp is hanging 31 inches as you see it in the photos.

Shipping is included in price.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41785264 68.00 Vintage Tole Farmhouse Hanging Ceiling Hurricane Lamp Antique Opera House Vanity Bronze Candelabra w Mirror http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Retro_Lighting&ID=3629

We bought this at auction and it came with paperwork.   This is from the Grand Old Opera House / Wyandotte Hotel in Bethlehem, PA.  Circa 1907.  This building was later known as the Globe Theater.  I believe it's all been torn down recently.  The word Wilton is inscribed in the back on the stem.

This is an ornate Candelabra with a mirror.    Both parts are adjustable by turning wing nuts along a stem.   The mirror is old but in good shape.  There is a little piece of red wax I forgot to clean out before taking photos - sorry.

Measures: 16 inches high when not extended.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=58010105 200.00 Antique Opera House Vanity Candelabra w Mirror Antique Theo Koch Barber Chair w Child Seat Headrest http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=PA_Antiques&ID=3630

Free Shipping does not apply on this item.   If you cannot pick up in North East Pennsylvania, we will ship if you arrange and pay for freight carrier shipment.   If you live close enough, please call us for an appointment to come take a look  610-410-7685.

This is an antique Theodore Koch Barber Chair with a Universal Headrest (patented 1909) and original child booster seat.  Also included is an Expert Barber Russian leather strop for sharpening a straight edge razor.  

The enamel is in very good condition.   The leather has a few tiny splits - no bad rips.   The chair works, swivels and is pretty comfortable to sit in.

Please feel free to contact us with offers or questions about this chair.  See our other antique Barber Shop Equipment in this store!

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8532047 1900.00 Antique Theo Koch Barber Chair w Child Seat Headrest Vintage German Embossed Postcard Dog in Sailor Suit http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=989

Any occasion vintage embossed postcard - Th. E.L. Serie 108 Made in Germany.

Light pencil notation on back of card.  Cute hound dog in a blue and white sailor suit.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23077597 8.50 Vintage Postcard - Dog in Sailor Suit Disney Mickey Minnie Film Fest Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3355

This is a vintage Aladdin lunchbox with thermos, featuring Mickey and Minnie mouse at a Film Fest.

Both pieces are in good condition, and nice and clean.  There is some light spotting on the cover of the lunchbox from age.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=68854012 15.00 Disney Mickey Minnie Film Fest Lunchbox w Thermos 1989 Looney Tunes Lunchbox Buggs Bunny Taz w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3356

Aladdin lunchbox with your favorite Looney Tunes characters.   This and the accompanying thermos are in very good condition.

Made in 1989.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19431722 20.00 Looney Tunes Lunchbox and Thermos I’m Your Baby Tonight by Whitney Houston Music CD http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=945

Title:  I’m Your Baby Tonight

Artist:  Whitney Houston

UPC:  7822186162

Format:  CD

Songs:  I’m Your Baby Tonight, My Name Is Not Susan, All the Man that I Need, Lover for Life, Anymore, Miracle, I Belong to You, Who Do You Love, We Didn’t Know (duet with Stevie Wonder), After We Make Love, I’m Knockin’

Condition:  This audio CD is in good condition.  It has been adult-owned and has only slight signs of wear on the disc.  It plays fine.

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=17099357 0.50 Adult owned and in good condition. Jazz Cafe Sampler Duke Ellington, Benny Goodman, Glenn Miller http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=946 Title:  Jazz Cafe Sampler

Artist:  Various

UPC:  090266866724

Format:  CD

Songs:  Somewhere Over the Rainbow by Chet Baker; Flamingo by Charles Mingus; The Nearness of You by Johnny Hodges; Seven Come Eleven by the Benny Goodman Quartet; Jubilee Stomp by Duke Ellington; Labrynth by Tom Harrell; Stardust by Artie Shaw; Sing, Sing, Sing by Benny Goodman; Body and Soul by Coleman Hawkins; It Don’t Mean a Thing if It Ain’t Got That Swing by Duke Ellington; Cherokee by Charlie Barnet; In the Mood by Glenn Miller; The Gypsy by Steve Coleman

Condition:  This audio CD is in very good condition.  It has been adult-owned and has only been played a couple of times.  It plays fine.  It has a cardboard sleeve rather than a jewel case.

Shipping weight:  3 oz.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=79228655 0.50 Adult owned and in good condition. The One by Elton John Music CD http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=947

Title:  The One

Artist:  Elton John

BMG Number:  D 135022

Format:  CD

Songs:  Simple Life, The One, Sweat It Out, Runaway Train, Whitewash County, The North, When a Woman Doesn’t Want You, Emily, On Dark Street, Understanding Women, The Last Song

Condition:  This audio CD is in good condition.  It has been adult-owned and has no signs of wear on the disc.  It plays fine.

Shipping weight:  6 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=23283240 0.50 Adult owned and in good condition. Stormy Weather Natalie Cole, Paula Cole, Sheryl Crow http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=948

Title:  Stormy Weather

Artist:  Various

Format:  CD

Songs:  Almost Blue by Gwen Stefani; You’ve Changed by Paula Cole; But Beautiful by Shawn Colvin; Good Guy by Trisha Yearwood; Is that All There Is? by Sandra Bernhard; Good Morning Heartache by Sheryl Crow; They Can’t Take that Away from Me by Natalie Cole; At Last by Stevie Nicks; Gloomy Sunday by Bjork; Stormy Weather by Joni Mitchell

Condition:  This audio CD is in very good condition.  It has been adult-owned and has only been played a couple of times.  It plays fine.  It has a cardboard and plastic case.

Shipping weight:  4 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11269592 0.50 Adult owned and in good condition. Mickey Minnie Mouse Paris Lunchbox w thermos Disney http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3353

This is an Aladdin lunchbox and thermos featuring Mickey and Minnie Mouse in Paris.  Both pieces are in very good, clean condition.   There is some light spotting on the cover of the lunchbox from age.

This is marked copyright Walt Disney.   I believe it's from the 1980s, although it is not dated.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=81582688 15.00 Mickey Minnie Mouse Paris Lunchbox w thermos Disney Mickey Minnie Mouse School Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3354 Aladdin lunchbox featuring Mickey and Minnie Mouse passing a note in school.   This is in very good and clean condition.   Thermos is included. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43444864 15.00 Disney Mickey Minnie Mouse School Lunchbox w Thermos Strawberry Shortcake and Lemon Meringue Dolls 1982 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3298

These two dolls are in very good condition.   They both have original outfits. 

Lemon Meringue's outfits is complete and immaculate.  Strawberry is missing her booties and the white part of her outfit has dulled somewhat, but is clean.   The dolls themselves are very clean with no marks from play.  Their painted faces still have great coloring.

Both measure about 14" high.   These were made by Kenner in 1982 for American Greetings.  they have cloth bodies and vinyl/plastic  bodies.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=12651112 25.00 Strawberry Shortcake and Lemon Meringue Dolls 1982 Kenner Collectible Pickford Sasha Sports Bear Ice Skater http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3296

This plush doll is in excellent condition, with a beautiful shimmery blue ice skating outfit, underslip with blue tassels, an embroidered silver headband matching the silver and white ice skates.  

Sasha comes with a stand and measures 11" high without the stand and is made by Pickford Bears, Ltd.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97365163 20.00

Pickford's Sasha Sports Bear (Ice Skater) on stand

Vintage Birthday Postcard EAS Embossed Germany Girld Flowers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=954

Embossed Card with grild raking flowers and filling up a wagon, circa early 1900s.

Printed in Germany by Illustrated Postal Card Co. EAS marked on front.

Good condition.  hand cancelled one sent stamp.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=401044 8.50 Vintage Illustrated Postal Card Co. Birthday Card Vintage Early 1900s Birthday Postcard International Art Pub Co. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=955

Embossed Birthday postcard featuring a little boy on a bench with a basket.   Series no. 850.

Printed in Germany by International Art Pub.

Back writen on in pencil. Hand cancelled one cent stamp.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93542746 8.50

Early 1900s Embossed Birthday Postcard

Vintage 1907 National Art Co Postcard Birthday Greeting Impatiens and Poem http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=956

Pretty postcard with Birthday Greetings - Impatiens and a poem by Pope in framed box.

#327 National Art Co. printed 1907

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97215195 4.50

1907 Vintage Birthday Postcard

Two Vintage Embossed Postcards Flowers Birthday Love Germany http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=957

The love and devotion card is made by International Art Prod. and back is written on in pencil.

Birthday card is Printed in Germany , embossed and written on in Pencil on back.  Stamp block calls for one cent stamp or foreign two cents.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78732290 6.50 Two Vintage Embossed Floral Postcards Germany Vintage Malick Embossed Postcard Birthday Children with Pigs http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=958

Cute Vintage Birthday Card - Children washing pigs on a farm.  Card is embossed.  Back written on in pencil - no stamp.  Printed in Germany.

Front signed Malick

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=88853924 9.50 Vintage Embossed Birthday Postcard Vintage Sincere Wishes One Cent Postcard Pretty Lady Fountain http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=959

Pretty Lady near a fountain on this early 1900s postcard.  

Back has inscription in pencil

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=10976159 5.50 Vintage Sincere Wishes Postcard Vintage 1909 PFB Germany Postcard Children with Cat Funny http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=960

PFB Postcard printed in Germany.

This is a comedic postcard with two children hanging a bell on a cat's tail - says Music at Both Ends.

Good condition. Inscription in pencil on back - cancelled one cent stamp Kunkletown PA 9/18/1909.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45966874 8.50 Funny Vintage German Postcard with Children PFB Vintage Postcard Cat with Clown Costume Signed early 1900s http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=961

Vintage early 1900s postcard of cat in a clown costume.

Signature looks like Teeth & Thick and says "You can't fool me"  Back has space for one cent stamp and has pencilled inscription.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=69753486 8.50 Signed vintage Postcard Cat in Clown Costume Vintage one cent Risque postcard Lady Pigtails http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=962

Sincere Wishes Vintage Postcard with redhead in pigtails and fancy dress.

Back has space for one cent stamp and is signed in pencil.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=77923485 8.50 Vintage One Cent postcard - Lady with Pigtails Vintage Early 1900s postcard with Textured Foil Flowers http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=963

Early 1900s metallic postcard with flowers and poem..

Back marked ECC Serie 7.   Inscription in pen.   Blank stamp box.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=53207060 12.00 Early textured metallic  postcard Vintage Real Photo Postcard RPPC St. Julien Paris http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=1609

Vintage Real Photo Postcard RPPC St. Julien - Le Pauvre, Paris

Marked ALFA in white on front of photo.

Back is marked 472.D - Photo veritable - Edition ALFA 55 bls. rue due Moulin d'Enfar Maisons Alfort (seine) Tel:  ENT. 62-45

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=29355225 6.50 Vintage Real Photo Postcard RPPC St. Julien Paris Vintage Embossed Early 1900s Postcard Roses http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=965

Vintage foreign Embossed postcard with roses  -

Pencilled inscription on back.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86144122 4.50 Vintage Embossed Post Card - Roses in Basket Vintage Postcard Embossed with Pink Rose http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=966

Heavily embossed vintage  foreign postcard.  Best Wishes, decorated with pink rose and buds.

Back inscribed in pencil.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=19691315 4.50 Vintage Best Wishes Post Card with Pink Rose Vintage One Cent Postcard Pennsylvania Dutch Girl with Basket http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=967

Pretty little dutch girl with wooden shoes and a basket over a background of windmills and ships.

Back has o writing.  

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9539056 7.50 Vintage Pennsylvania Dutch Girl Postcard Vitnage Postcard St Bernard Puppies http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=968

Nice vintage postcards with five St. Bernard puppies in foreground.

Penned inscription on back.  

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22085611 6.50 Vintage St. Bernard Post Card - Foreign TH El Serie 477 Vintage Hallmark Victorian Style Valentine http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=2265

A beautiful vintage Hallmark Stand Up Valentine. It’s tightly closed so has never been displayed and looks new except that it is signed. No rips or repairs. This is approx. 7” high and about 4” wide.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=8481155 20.00

Vintage Hallmark Victorian Style Valentine

Vintage Valentines RPPC Real Photo Post Card The Choir York Minster Abbey http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=1608

Vitage real photo postcard of the Choir, York Minster.  This is marked on front in white lettering as well as G-8701.  

The back is marked Valentine's Post Card - "This is a Real Photograph"  Printed in Gt. Britain.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=33253942 6.50 Vintage Valentines RPPC Real Photo Post Card The Choir York Minster Abbey Pickford Bears Ginger Sports Bear Skiing http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=3297

This plush doll is in good condition, with a little wear on her jacket, a small spot in the front and a part on the sleeves in the back where the outer layer has drawn apart.   She displays nicely.

Ginger, is one of Pickford Bears' sports doll and comes with a stand.  She measures 11" high without the stand .

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86278648 14.00 Pickford Sports Bear Ginger with Skiis Mint Hallmark Keepsake Ornament Kitty Cat Licking Envelope 1990 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=970

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

This ornament is in mint condition, with no flaws or blemishes.  Unfortunately, I no longer have the box it came in.  It features a cute off-white kitty licking a green Hallmark envelope on which it says "To a Special Friend," "1990," and "Merry Christmas."  The kitty has a red bow on her back.

 

The ornament measures approximately 2 inches tall (excluding the loop on top) and 1.5 inches wide.

 

We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

 

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=63204192 5.00 This ornament is in mint condition, with no flaws or blemishes.   Discounted.  Was $8.00.
Hallmark Precious Moments Satin Ball Ornament 1979 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=971

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

This ornament is in good condition with the exception of having some yellowing of the satin.  It has a picture of two children dragging a tree and the year 1979 on one side, and two children sitting in front of a decorated tree with "Holiday fun times make memories to treasure" on the other side.

The ornament measures approximately 3.25 inches in diameter.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer questions prior to purchase, usually within 24 hours.

Shipping weight:  10 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=36949776 2.50

Features children with Christmas tree.  Discounted.  Was $5.00.

1983 Michael Ricker Collectible Pewter Rabbit Angel Ornament http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=972

This ornament is in excellent condition and comes with a cloud base with a hook.  The hook and base are definitely pewter, but the ornament itself has a golden color to it.  As far as I know Michael Ricker only deals in pewter, but if I am wrong, then the rabbit probably isn’t pewter.  Blue box in picture is NOT INCLUDED.  

The ornament plus stand measures approximately 3 inches high by 3 inches across.  The bottom is signed and is marked #4948.  

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 

SHIPPING:  Shipping for this item is free (includes insurance).

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=70621689 30.00 This ornament is in excellent condition and comes with a cloud base with a hook. 1980s Russ Teddy Bear on Slide Christmas Ornament http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=973

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

This ornament is in mint condition, with no flaws or blemishes.  The ornament features a brown teddy bear sitting on a red metal slide with a wreath at the bottom of the slide.  The wreath has a red bow.  The teddy bear has a Santa hat on.  There is a golden string to hang it from the tree.

It still has its original tag, though the tag is a little beat up.  The tag says "Christmas Teddy Party" on front and has product information on the back.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 

Shipping weight:  8 oz.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93806402 5.00 This ornament is in mint condition, with no flaws or blemishes.  Discounted.  Was $7.00.
Furnivals of England Denmark Blue Serving Bowl http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=974

This oval vegetable serving bowl in Furnivals’ Denmark Blue pattern measures approximately 9.25 inches long by 7 inches wide and stands approximately 2 inches high.  It is stamped on the bottom with Furnivals’ logo as well as the word “Denmark” (pictured in second photo).  According to our research, this logo was in use before 1913.  

There are a few dark marks on the bottom, but there are no noticeable chips.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

This item has FREE SHIPPING! (Parcel Post, with insurance--you may upgrade shipping for the cost difference between your preferred method and Parcel Post)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64255180 40.00 Oval vegetable serving bowl measures approximately 9.25 inches long by 7 inches wide by 2 inches high.  Furnivals of England Denmark Blue Coffee Pot http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=975

This coffee pot in Furnivals’ Denmark Blue pattern measures approximately 7.75 inches long by 3.75 inches wide and stands approximately 8 inches high with lid.  It is stamped on the bottom with Furnivals’ logo as well as the word “Denmark” (pictured in second photo).  According to our research, this logo was in use before 1913.  

There are a few dark marks on the bottom, but there are no noticeable chips. 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

This item has FREE SHIPPING!  (Parcel Post, with insurance--you may upgrade shipping for the cost difference between your preferred method and Parcel Post)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=34469964 85.00 This coffee pot measures approximately 7.75 inches long by 3.75 inches wide by 8 inches high with lid.  Furnivals of England Denmark Blue Serving Platter http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=976

This oval serving platter in Furnivals’ Denmark Blue pattern measures 12 inches long by approximately 9.5 inches wide.  It is stamped on the bottom with Furnivals’ logo as well as the word “Denmark” (pictured in second photo).  According to our research, this logo was in use before 1913. 

There are no noticeable flaws.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

This item has FREE SHIPPING!  (Parcel Post, with insurance--you may upgrade shipping for the cost difference between your preferred method and Parcel Post.)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16269578 40.00 This oval serving platter measures approximately 12 inches long by 9.5 inches wide.  Furnivals of England Denmark Blue Teacup http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=977

This teacup in Furnivals’ Denmark Blue pattern measures approximately 4 inches in diameter (almost 5 inches across where the handle is) and stands approximately 2.5 inches high.  It is stamped on the bottom with Furnivals’ logo.  According to our research, this logo was in use before 1913.

There are no noticeable chips.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lbs.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=78106950 5.00 This teacup measures approximately 4 inches in diameter (almost 5 inches across where the handle is) and stands approximately 2.5 inches high. Furnivals England Denmark Blue Teacup http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=978

This teacup in Furnivals’ Denmark Blue pattern measures approximately 4 inches in diameter (almost 5 inches across where the handle is) and stands approximately 2.5 inches high.  It is stamped on the bottom with Furnivals’ logo.  According to our research, this logo was in use before 1913.  There is one noticeable chip at the top of this cup (second photo). 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

Shipping weight:  2 lbs.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=56188273 3.50 This teacup is the same as the others listed but has a small chip (pictured in second photo in listing). Beautiful Footed Floral Cup and Saucer with Platinum Trim http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=979

We believe this footed cup and saucer set originated in Japan, though it is unmarked.  It was purchased at an estate sale, so we do not know exactly how old it is or what its history is.  

The saucer is twelve-sided and measures 5.75 inches across.  The cup is 3.75 inches across by just over 2 inches high.  The cup is ten-sided and has three feet.  

The pattern appears to be decorated with platinum trim in addition to some colored flowers.  It is very unique and in great condition.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

This item has FREE SHIPPING!  (Parcel Post, with insurance--you may upgrade shipping for the cost difference between your preferred method and Parcel Post.)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=54797867 45.00 We believe this footed cup and saucer set originated in Japan, though it is unmarked.  Vintage Pale Green Porcelain French Bouquet Coffee Pot http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=980

This lovely floral coffee pot was purchased at an estate sale, and we have been unable to determine its exact date.  On the bottom, it is marked “NW-FB-11 French Bouquet” with the pattern name in script.  The flowers are an array of pink, red, white, and lavender on a delicate green background (the green does not come through in the photos).  The pot is trimmed in gold.  

 

The pot stands 8-3/8 inches tall with the cover on.  It measures approximately 8-1/2 inches from spout to handle.   The inside of the lid has a couple of brown spots (pictured), and there are brown spots on the bottom (pictured).

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

 

This item has FREE SHIPPING!  (Parcel Post, with insurance--you may upgrade shipping for the cost difference between your preferred method and Parcel Post.)
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=94046509 40.00 This lovely floral coffee pot was originally purchased at an estate sale, and we have been unable to determine its exact date. Vintage Yellow Rose Footed Cup and Saucer with Gold Trim http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=983 This cup and saucer set was bought at an estate sale, and we are about 95% sure it is pre-World War II.  They are hand-painted with yellow roses and small blue flowers, and the interior of the cup is iridescent.  The set is in good shape for its age but has some wear on the gold trim. 

 

The saucer measures 4 5/8 inches in diameter.  The cup stands 2 1/2 inches high by 2 5/8 inches in diameter. 

 

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended on all fragile items.  Insurance through the USPS for this item costs $1.70.  We will be happy to send an invoice with insurance added prior to payment.

 

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=49376917 20.00 This cup and saucer set was bought at an estate sale, and we are about 95% sure it is pre-World War II.  Franklin Mint Cinderella’s Magical Journey http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=984 This Franklin Mint fine porcelain plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and within the design, there is a genuine crystal on the top of the coach.  It was painted by David William.  It measures approximately 8 inches in diameter.  It appears to be hand-numbered in a gold ink.  It is in very good condition.  The plate comes with its Certificate of Authenticity. PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

Insurance is HIGHLY recommended.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=97372898 45.00 This Franklin Mint fine porcelain plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and within the design, there is a genuine crystal on the top of the coach. Antique Black Mulberry Transferware Plate Marked Cyprus http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=987

This transferware plate was manufactured by Davenport and is in excellent shape for its age.  There is one small chip (about 3/16 inch by 3/32 inch) on the top edge.  There are no apparent crazing or cracks in the glaze.  The plate measures about 10 1/2 inches in diameter.  We estimate it was manufactured between 1800 and 1860. 

The back has an emblem above which “Ironstone” is written.  Within the emblem, it says “Cyprus,” and below the emblem, it says “Davenport.”  There are a couple of spots on the back, as you can see in the picture.

Please note that we are not antiques experts.  If you have any questions, please ask before purchasing.  Thank you.

Parcel Post shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=951045 135.00 This transferware plate was manufactured by Davenport and is in excellent shape for its age.  Franklin Mint Cinderella Dreams Do Come True Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=985

This Franklin Mint fine porcelain plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and within the design, there is a rectangle crystal that represents a star in the sky.  It was painted by Steve Read.  It measures approximately 8 inches in diameter.  It appears to be hand-numbered in a gold ink.  It is in good condition, but there is a small (about 1/8 inch) flaw in the gold rim, which is just below the bristles of the broom in the picture.  The color there is darker, but I’m not sure why.  The plate comes with its Certificate of Authenticity.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

INSURANCE IS HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR PLATES.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=38752531 40.00 This Franklin Mint fine porcelain plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and within the design, there is a rectangle crystal that represents a star in the sky.  Franklin Mint Fairy Godmother’s Magic Plate (Cinderella) http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=986

This Franklin Mint fine porcelain plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and within the design, there is a genuine crystal on the top of the coach.  It was painted by David Williamson.  It measures approximately 8 inches in diameter.  It appears to be hand-numbered in a gold ink.  It is in very good condition.  The plate comes with its Certificate of Authenticity.

PLATE SPECIAL:  If you buy two or more plates from the same collection, we will give you $5.00 off EACH plate.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

INSURANCE IS HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR PLATES.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=12426209 45.00 This Franklin Mint fine porcelain plate is trimmed in 24 K gold and within the design, there is a genuine crystal on the top of the coach.  Vintage Hand-painted Blue and Green Floral Plate http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=988

This plate with blue flowers on a delicate pastel green background is from an estate sale.  We are not sure of its date.  It appears to be hand-painted with an antique gold trim.  The plate is approximately 7.75 inches in diameter.  There is one streak of the gold paint on the back that runs for about 1/2 inch (see second photo, upper right-hand corner).  

It is highly recommended that you purchase USPS shipping insurance for this item.

We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9291396 25.00 This plate features blue flowers on a delicate pastel green background. Vintage Victorian Postcard Valentines Day http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=990

No. 122 marked on back as well as foreign printing.  This is an embossed postcard with a couple in Victorian dress in a garden.

Good condition with a little light stain toward one corner.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30840701 7.50 Vintage Victorian Postcard Valentines Day Vintage Embossed Floral Love Postcard http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=991

Heavily embossed vintage postcard says "Love To" with a space for the name..

Back is inscribed in pencil.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55037206 4.50 Vintage Embossed Floral postcard Love To... Vintage German Embossed Valentine Postcard Cupids http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=992

Cute Valentines day postcard with cupids / cherubs shooting at a target.

Good condition.   Back has a light penciled inscription.  Card is embossed.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=57244002 9.50 Vintage Valentines Postcard - Cupids Vintage early 1900s Christmas Postcard with Kittens http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=993

Embossed frame around two kittens decorates this vintage Christmas Card made in Germany.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=11615237 5.50 Vintage Christmas Postcard with Kittens Vintage Real Photo Postcard Trout - Girl on Boat http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=994

This is a Real Photo Postcard of a little girl on the edge of a boat - Her bow and outfit are recolored with the rest being in black and white.

The picture is signed Trout.  S419-4906 and the back has foreign printing and has a pencilled inscription.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=16102163 5.50 Vintage Postcard signed Trout Vintage Happy Thoughts Greetings Postcard with Kittens http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=995

Vintage Postcard with flowers and playful kittens.  One kitten is in a heart above.

 

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=96431370 4.50 Vintage Postcard with playful Kittens Vintage Real Photo Postcard RPPC Canal Weissport PA GV Millar Co http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=996

Weissport is a town off 248 just across from Lehighton and Jim Thorpe.  This card has an old photo of the Weissport Canal which is still in existence but looks much different today.

Printed by GV Millar Co., Scranton, PA - Early 1900s.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=50375951 15.00 Real Photo Postcard of Canal Scene - Weissport PA Vintage Early 1900s RPPC Real Photo Postcard Lake Poponoming Saylorsburg PA http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=997 Nice scenic vintage postcard c. early 1900s of cottages along Lake Poponoming in Saylorsburg, PA.  Saylorsburg is in the Poconos off Route 33 and 209. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=29138208 15.00 Cottages at Lake Poponoming, Saylorsburg PA Vintage WPA Pennsylvania Game Commission Poster Goshawk http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=998

This is a WPA Game Commission Poster from Pennsylvania - warning hunters not to shoot protected hawks.  There is a picture of a Goshawk which says it's Unprotected.

Marked Pennsylvania Game Commission WPA.  Condition is with some wear as seen in photos.

Measures approx. 12"x10"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=93826438 22.00 PA Game Commission Poster Vintage WPA Game Commission Hunting Poster Goshawk http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=999

This is an old WPA Pennsylvania Game Commission Poster, warning hunters not to shoot protected hawks.   This is a Goshawk.

There is a piece missing from the side and some edgewear (see photos).

Approx. 12" x 10"

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=1719863 12.00 Vintage WPA Game Commission Poster Arbitrations and the National Labor Relations Board by Nichols HC Book 1937 http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Classic_Books&ID=1756

Arbitrations and the National Labor Relations Board by Nichols, Egbert Ray; Logan, James W.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 1937

Condition Fair: Bumps on board edges, light stains and some minor yellowing of pages. Red decorated boards.

Page 335 missing.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=7489974 5.00

Arbitrations and the National Labor Relations Board by Nichols HC Book 1937

Vintage 1940s WPA PA Game Commission Poster Hunting Duck Hawk http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=old_postcards&ID=1001

This is an old WPA Poster warning hunters not to shoot protected hawks with a picture of a duck hawk.

Measures approx. 12" x 10".

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=49482281 22.00 Vintage Pennsylvania Game Commission Poster Vintage 1960s Centsable Plush Hound Dog http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=1002

Approx. 12" high this is a vintage plush hound dog made by Centsable Products.

Good vintage condition with a couple of light stains.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=64074918 12.00 Vintage Plush Hound Dog - Centsable Products Vintage 1960s Centsable Products Plush Calico Cat Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=1003

Approx. 12" high - this is a plush Cat made by Centsable Products

Good vintage condition.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=43895335 14.00

Plush Calico Cat by Centsable Products

Vintage 1973 Plush Old Burger King Doll http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Dolls_U_Love&ID=1004

Approx. 10" high - good vintage condition.  This is the original Burger King doll from 1973.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=45650629 15.00 Vintage Original Burger King Doll 1973 Vintage Corgi Dodge Kew Fargo #483 White Blue Dump Truck http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1005

Overall good condition with a few stains.  Has original wheels.

Approx. 8" long

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=13574386 14.00 Corgi Dodge Kew Fargo #483 Dum Truck Vintage 1960s Borden Buddy L Truck Delivery Van Elsie the Cow http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1006

This is a pretty scarce Borden Elsie the Cow Milk Delivery Van made by Buddy L. circa 1960s.

The rear wheels are missing.  Otherwise this has minor play wear with the rest of the pieces missing and a bit of wear on the decals, which are original.

Measures 11" long x 5" wide x 6" high

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=55003889 35.00

Vintage Borden Milk Delivery Van - Buddy L Truck

Vintage Toy Tonka Metal Red Fire Truck with Crank Hose http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1007

This truck measures about 17 1/4" L x 6" H x 6" W is good to fair used condition. Ladders are missing.  Hose needs to be rewound to crank and I think a piece of the hose is missing.

I believe this is circa 1960s.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44438595 35.00 Vintage Toy Tonka Metal Red Fire Truck with Crank Hose Vintage Ford 8000 Tractor and Hitch Wagon ERTL http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1008

Tractor is approx. 12" long and wagon is about the same.

Both are in overall good condition with a little playwear.  The tractor is missing a decal on one side, but has the other two decals in good condition.

I'm not sure how these couple together.  The wagon has a long swivel bar protruding.   Please see photos.

 

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=63391739 39.00 Vintage Ford 800 Tractor with Pull Wagon ERTL Vintage 1960s Nylint Ford Bronco Green Jeep http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=1009

Here's a restoration project for you.

This is missing its windshield and has some surface issues but could be sanded down and repainted to look like new.

Rear flap goes up and down smoothly.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=86029667 19.00 Vintage 1960s Nylint Ford Bronco 8200 1990 Bugs Daffy Taz Tiny Toon Lunchbox w Thermos http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Old_Time_Toys&ID=3388 Baby Bugs, Taz, Porky and Daffy on this Thermos Lunchbox and thermos.  These are dated 1990 and in very good, clean condition. http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=90645622 20.00 1990 Warner Bros Tiny Toon Lunchbox w Thermos Vintage Paolo Gucci Logo Purse http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1013

I believe this Paolo Gucci purse dates back to the 1970s.  It is made of a material that feels like vinyl with what feel like leather accents (purse strap, etc.).  The anchor for the purse strap has a little bit of tearing on one side (pictured).  There is a cloth zippered pocket in the interior of the bag.  It measures approximately 9.5 inches tall, 12.5 inches wide, and 3.5 inches deep on the bottom.

I had it appraised on-line at whatitsworthtoyou.com, and they said they believe it is authentic because the name “Paolo Gucci” is mainly known for watches, so it was unlikely anyone took the time to make knock offs of the purses.  (I can email you the certificate information upon request.)  It was appraised with a value of $50.00.  I have included pictures of the print screens of the certificate as it cannot be linked to the listing.

 

As shown in the pictures, it has the PG logo all over the purse body as well as a “Paolo Gucci” placard on the front; there is a “Paolo Gucci Made in Italy” tag on the pocket inside the purse (feels like leather), and the zipper pull has the PG logo on one side and “Paolo Gucci Made in Italy” imprinted on the back.

Parcel post shipping is free on this item.  Includes insurance.  If you wish it shipped faster, please contact me for details.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=30879719 40.00 I believe this Paolo Gucci purse dates back to the 1970s.  It is made of a material that feels like vinyl with what feel like leather accents (purse strap, etc.). Discounted.  Was $45.00.
Vintage 1960s Off-White Beaded Purse http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1014

This purse is from approximately 1960.  It measures about 6.25 inches wide by 6 inches high.  It is an ivory colored fabric covered with white beads.  There are clear beads making a diamond shape in the middle of the purse.  Both sides have the same pattern.  The interior is lined and has a pocket.  It has a gold-toned clasp and chain. 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours). 
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=9984439 10.00 This purse is from approximately 1960.  Hutschenreuther Blue Onion Porcelain Trinket Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1015

This porcelain box was purchased in the 1980s through either the Franklin Mint or a similar company that issues collectible items.  It features the blue and white “Blue Onion” pattern and comes with its original leaflet and packaging box.  It measures approximately 1.25 inches in diameter and stands approximately 2.25 inches high.  It is in excellent condition.

 

The bottom of the box is stamped “Hutschenreuther Germany” and has a round sticker on it stating “Profstelle LHS 1.”  The number 35 is stamped inside the lid, and there is a sticker there that says “Profestelle LHS 4.”

 

Parcel Post shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer questions before purchase (usually within 24 hours).

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=44126260 90.00 This porcelain box was purchased in the 1980s through either the Franklin Mint or a similar company that issues collectible items.  Bernardaud Limoges Floral Porcelain Trinket Box http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1016

This porcelain box was purchased in the 1980s through either the Franklin Mint or a similar company that issues collectible items.  It is an egg shaped box with lid and comes with its original packaging box.  It measures approximately 2.5 inches by 1.75 inches.  It is in excellent condition and has never been used.

 

The bottom of the box is stamped with the number 71 at the top.  Underneath is “Bernardaud Limoges” in all capital letters followed by “France” and “Fou Teheou.”  The packaging box is stamped “C 56.3 OEUF No. 3” on the side. 

 

Parcel Post shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer questions before purchase (usually within 24 hours).

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=91980496 115.00 This porcelain box was purchased in the 1980s through either the Franklin Mint or a similar company that issues collectible items.  Noritake Dresser Set-Tray, Powder Box and Hair Receiver http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1017

This porcelain Noritake dresser set dates to between 1904 and 1950, based on the mark on the back of the pieces.  It is hand-painted.  The powder box and hair receiver are both 3 inches in diameter and stand 2.25 inches tall.  The tray measures 9.5 inches by 6 inches.  There is a chip in the tray (in lower left of main picture and shown in close-up in the second picture).  There is a small chip in the lid of the hair receiver, and the thin line around the hole in the hair receiver is faint in places. 

 

The beautiful design includes blue accents, pink roses with green leaves, cream and white porcelain, and gold accents. 

 

Parcel Post shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, please contact us for a quote.

 

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.

http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=22590299 150.00 This porcelain Noritake dresser set dates to between 1904 and 1950, based on the mark on the back of the pieces.  Enesco Porcelain Unicorn Figurine with Heart and Tag http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1018

This Enesco Unicorn features a heart on its horn and a red bow on one side of its neck.  It is in very good condition--there is some sticker residue on the bottom, but otherwise I notice no flaws.  The Enesco sticker/tag is on the bottom. 

 

It measures approximately 3 inches from head to tail and about 3.5 inches high at its highest point. 

WARNING:  Not meant as a toy--for decoration only.

 

This item comes with free priority mail shipping.  Please contact me for information on shipping upgrades.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=82198503 12.00 This unicorn figurine is perfect for Valentine's Day or just as a gift for a loved one. Antique Footed Hand-painted Limoges Oval Dish http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/index.php?mod=products&p=Grandmas_Stores&ID=1019

This dish was originally purchased at an estate sale.  It is stamped on the back “Limoges France” and has an inscription of Louise Orman 1906, which we believe is the date it was gifted to the original owner.  It is hand-painted with a pink flowers with green leaves pattern and has gold trim, including four gold feet.  The background is a delicate pale green. 

It may have been a candy dish or a large soap dish.  It measures 6.75 inches long by 5 inches wide by 1.75 inches high.

Parcel Post shipping within the U.S. for this item is free (includes insurance).  For faster shipping, we will simply charge you the difference between parcel post shipping and your chosen shipping method.  

Will consider offers.  We are happy to answer any questions you may have buying (usually within 24 hours).  Thank you.
http://www.collectorsonlinemall.com/image.php?id=41177767 110.00 This dish is stamped on the back “Limoges France” and has an inscription of Louise Orman 1906, which we believe is the date it was gifted to the original owner. Flower Shaped Clo